Module 6

Upcoming Fixtures : 28/03/2017 - 03/04/2017

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
02/04/2017
15:00Ashbourne vsTullow Edenderry RFC
Referee : TBC Comment : Semi-Final
15:00Wicklow vsSkerries Cill Dara RFC
Referee : TBC Comment : Semi-Final
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
02/04/2017
15:00MU Barnhall vsMonkstown De La Salle Palmerston FC
Referee : TBC Comment : Semi-Final
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
02/04/2017
15:00Ardee vsBalbriggan Townspark
Referee : TBC Comment : 3rd Round
Winters Cup (Metro J4)
31/03/2017
19:30Old Belvedere vsSt Marys College RFC Anglesea Road
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
01/04/2017
12:00BGF Ravens vsBective Rangers Mount Temple School
Referee : TBC Comment : Semi-Final
12:30Old Belvedere vsTerenure College RFC Anglesea Road
Referee : TBC Comment : Semi-Final
Purcell Cup (U20)
28/03/2017
19:30Old Wesley vsOld Belvedere Donnybrook
Referee : Helen O'Reilly Comment : 1st Round
Harry Gale Cup (U20)
02/04/2017
15:00Mullingar vsPortarlington Shay Murtagh Park
Referee : TBC Comment : Preliminary Round
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
02/04/2017
15:00Kilkenny vsPortlaoise Foulkstown
Referee : TBC Comment : 3rd Round
15:00Longford vsWexford Wanderers CPL Park
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Naas vsEdenderry Forenaughts
Referee : TBC Comment : 3rd Round
15:00Newbridge vsNavan Rosetown
Referee : Julian Pringle Comment : 2nd Round
Metro Plate (J1)
02/04/2017
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsTerenure College RFC Stradbrook
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Greystones vsOld Belvedere Dr Hickey Park
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Old Wesley vsDublin University Donnybrook
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
29/03/2017
20:00Cill Dara vsNewbridge Silken Thomas Park
Referee : TBC Comment : 1st Round
30/03/2017
19:30Co Carlow vsEnniscorthy Oak Park
Referee : Padraic Hearns Comment : 1st Round
02/04/2017
15:00Athboy vsSwords Townspark
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Birr vsTullamore Riverside
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Clane vsClondalkin Ballinagappa Rd
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Longford vsEdenderry CPL Park
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00North Meath vsAshbourne The Grange Kells
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
15:00Portarlington vsPortlaoise Lea Rd
Referee : TBC Comment : 2nd Round
Metro League Division 3 Final
01/04/2017
12:00Old Wesley vsWanderers Donnybrook
Metro League Division 4 Final
31/03/2017
19:30UCD vsBlackrock College RFC Belfield
Metro League Division 5 Final
31/03/2017
20:00Old Wesley vsClontarf Donnybrook
Metro League Division 5 - Relegation Playoff
02/04/2017
15:00CYM vsMU Barnhall Terenure Rd North
Metro League - Division 4
02/04/2017
15:00Boyne vsRathdrum Shamrock Lodge
Metro League - Division 7
01/04/2017
12:00Navan vsDe La Salle Palmerston Balreask Old
12:00Tallaght vsSeapoint Tymon Park
12:00UCD vsBlackrock College RFC Belfield
Metro League - Division 11
01/04/2017
12:00Monkstown vsClontarf Sydney Parade
Referee : Stephen Hewer
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
28/03/2017
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsSeapoint Kilbogget Park Killiney
Referee : Sam Holt Comment : Note venue switch to Seapoint RC
02/04/2017
15:00Dublin University vsGalwegians College Park
15:00Old Belvedere vsDe La Salle Palmerston Anglesea Road
15:00Seapoint vsBective Rangers Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Tullamore vsNorth Kildare Spollenstown
15:00Wanderers vsSkerries Merrion Rd