Results : 12/11/2017 - 19/11/2017

McMullen Cup (Senior)
16/11/2017
St Columbas College 24vs8Ardscoil na Trionoide 1st Round 
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : St Columbas
Malahide CS 41vs24St Ciarans CS Kells 1st Round 
Referee : David Moreau (Pending) Venue : Malahide Rugby Club
15/11/2017
East Glendalough 29vs19Templeogue College 1st Round 
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : TBC
Drogheda Grammar vsArdee CS Conceded by Drogheda Grammar 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Boyne Rugby Club
Gormanston College 19vs33Dundalk Grammar 1st Round 
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : Gormanston College
Colaiste Chill Mhantain 39vs31Tullow Community School 1st Round 
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : Wicklow Rugby Club
St Marys-Drogheda vsMaynooth Post Primary Conceded by Maynooth Post Primary 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Boyne Rugby Club
Duff Cup (Junior)
16/11/2017
St Columbas College 12vs14Ardscoil na Trionoide 1st Round 
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : St Columbas
15/11/2017
St Josephs CBS-Drogheda 24vs36St Fintans High School 1st Round - Game in Bryanstown 
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Boyne Rugby Club
13/11/2017
Drogheda Grammar vsSt Ciarans CS Kells Conceded by St Ciarans CS Kells 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Boyne Rugby Club
St Marys-Drogheda 22vs49Gormanston College  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Boyne Rugby Club
East Glendalough 48vs12St Conleths  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Wicklow Rugby Club
Templeogue College 12vs5De La Salle Churchtown  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Templeogue College
Gorey Community School 36vs12Good Counsel College  
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : Gorey Rugby Club
Anne McInerney Cup (Senior Developement)
15/11/2017
St Vincents Glasnevin vsColaiste Choilm Conceded by St Vincents Glasnevin 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
Pat Rossiter Cup (Junior Development)
15/11/2017
Presentation De La Salle Bagenalstown 17vs37Patricians Newbridge 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Co Carlow FC
13/11/2017
Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 5vs56Colaiste Lorcain 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
Donabate Community College 40vs27St Pauls College 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
Junior Development Shield
16/11/2017
CBS New Ross 20vs33St Davids Greystones  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
Scoil Mhuire Clane 52vs12Confey College 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
13/11/2017
Athboy CS 0vs12St Marys-Dundalk  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : TBC
Le Cheile Secondary, Tyrellstown 26vs32Coolmine CS 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Garda RFC
Pipers Hill 5vs72Gaelcholaiste Cheatharlach  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Pipers Hill
Senior League - Division 1A - Section A
15/11/2017
Cistercian College Roscrea 23vs16St Andrews College  
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Cistercian-Roscrea
Presentation College Bray 3vs7Gonzaga College  
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : Pres Bray
JCT Friendlies
15/11/2017
St Michaels College 20vs12St Marys College  
Referee : Stephen Hewer (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
Junior League - Division 1A - Section A
15/11/2017
Gonzaga College 45vs0Presentation College Bray  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : TBC
Temple Carrig 29vs27Cistercian College Roscrea  
Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending) Venue : Greystones Rugby Club
Junior League - Division 1B - Playoffs
16/11/2017
St Patricks Classical School Navan 17vs26Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass Semi-Final 
Referee : Sean Dineen (Pending) Venue : Navan RFC
15/11/2017
St Andrews College 12vs12Wilsons Hospital Semi-Final 
Referee : James Fegan (Pending) Venue : St Andrews