League Table Metro League - Division 9



1Parkmore 1412022791751044026141049
2Bective Rangers 1412024002071936532331-346
3Old Wesley 1410044361682686622442042
4Dublin University 14707251253-2393812-426
5Gorey 1470783272-1891244-321-425
6BGF Ravens 143011138283-1452140-190-84
7Railway Union 141013147323-1761750-333-10-3
8Millmount House 144010124177-532028-80-24-8


Railway Union deducted 2 points as part of sanctions against club for playing illegal players in O Connor Cup last season 2013-14. Bective Rangers deducted 2 points as part of sanctions against club for playing illegal players in O Connor Cup last season 2013-14. Suttonians has withdrawn from Division 6. Millmount House deducted 24 points for conceding 6 walkovers. Gorey deducted 4 points for conceding a walkover against Dublin University on 11th October. Dublin University deducted 4 points for conceding a walkover against Parkmore on 1st November. Railway Union deducted 8 points for conceding a walkover against Gorey on 1st November and BGF Ravens on 6th December. BGF Ravens deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers against Gorey on 13th December and 28th February. Bective Rangers deducted 1 point as per Reg 22.14b: Bective Rangers Div 3 team conceded walkover on 8th March and lower team played.


Metro League - Division 9
03/10/2014
19:45Railway Union 13vs22Millmount House
Venue : Park Avenue
04/10/2014
15:00Gorey 0vs43Old Wesley
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Parkmore 9vs0BGF Ravens
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:30Bective Rangers 39vs35Dublin University
Venue : Donnybrook
11/10/2014
15:00Dublin University vsGorey Conceded by Gorey
Venue : Santry
15:00Millmount House vsParkmore Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
15:00Old Wesley 32vs3Railway Union
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Gregory Kelly
18/10/2014
15:00BGF Ravens 6vs20Millmount House
Venue : Balcurris Park
15:00Gorey 15vs18Bective Rangers
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Old Wesley 15vs16Parkmore
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
20/10/2014
20:00Railway Union 19vs22Dublin University
Venue : Park Avenue
29/10/2014
19:30Old Wesley 45vs11BGF Ravens
Venue : Donnybrook
01/11/2014
14:30Bective Rangers 17vs0Millmount House
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Kevin Bolger
14:30Dublin University vsParkmore Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Santry Referee : Patrick MacNamee
14:30Gorey vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Alex O Connell
07/11/2014
19:30BGF Ravens 34vs42Bective Rangers Game switched to Donnybrook
Venue : Donnybrook
15/11/2014
14:30Railway Union 8vs37Bective Rangers Game switched to Donnybrook
Venue : Donnybrook
22/11/2014
12:00BGF Ravens 10vs22Dublin University Switched to Trinity\'s grounds at Santry
Venue : Santry
12:30Parkmore 37vs17Gorey
Venue : Lakelands Park
13:00Millmount House vsOld Wesley Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
29/11/2014
14:30Bective Rangers 15vs5Old Wesley
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Dublin University 52vs24Millmount House
Venue : Santry
14:30Railway Union 15vs18Parkmore
Venue : Park Avenue
06/12/2014
11:00Old Wesley 22vs29Dublin University
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00BGF Ravens vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union
Venue : Balcurris Park
14:00Millmount House 40vs7Gorey
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
14:00Parkmore 36vs12Bective Rangers
Venue : Lakelands Park
13/12/2014
14:00Gorey vsBGF Ravens Conceded by BGF Ravens
Venue : Clonattin
10/01/2015
14:30Dublin University 5vs32Bective Rangers
Venue : Santry
14:30Millmount House 10vs7Railway Union
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
14:30Old Wesley 59vs0Gorey
Venue : Donnybrook
17/01/2015
14:30Gorey vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Parkmore 29vs5Millmount House
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Railway Union 0vs49Old Wesley
Venue : Park Avenue
23/01/2015
19:30Bective Rangers 46vs0Gorey
Venue : Donnybrook
24/01/2015
14:30Parkmore 28vs12Old Wesley
Venue : Lakelands Park
26/01/2015
20:00Dublin University 17vs24Railway Union Game switched to Railway Union RFC
Venue : Park Avenue
30/01/2015
19:30Railway Union 8vs17Gorey
Venue : Park Avenue
31/01/2015
14:30BGF Ravens 24vs37Old Wesley
Venue : Mount Temple School
14:30Millmount House vsBective Rangers Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
14:30Parkmore 27vs17Dublin University
Venue : Lakelands Park
07/02/2015
12:00BGF Ravens 8vs19Parkmore
Venue : Lakelands Park
14/02/2015
14:00Bective Rangers 33vs5BGF Ravens
Venue : Donnybrook
20/02/2015
19:30Bective Rangers 47vs22Railway Union
Venue : Donnybrook
21/02/2015
15:00Dublin University 38vs12BGF Ravens
Venue : Santry
15:00Gorey 27vs21Parkmore
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Old Wesley 46vs3Millmount House
Venue : Donnybrook
28/02/2015
15:00BGF Ravens vsGorey Conceded by BGF Ravens
Venue : Balcurris Park
15:00Millmount House vsDublin University Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
15:00Old Wesley 27vs25Bective Rangers
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Parkmore 24vs10Railway Union
Venue : Lakelands Park
04/03/2015
20:00Dublin University 14vs44Old Wesley Venue switched to Donnybrook
Venue : Donnybrook
07/03/2015
15:00Bective Rangers 37vs15Parkmore
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Gorey vsMillmount House Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Railway Union 18vs28BGF Ravens
Venue : Park Avenue
14/03/2015
12:00Millmount House vsBGF Ravens Conceded by Millmount House
Venue : Balcurris Park