League Table Metro League - Division 7



1Old Wesley 10901389972925812461037
2Coolmine 107032991421574421230028
3Seapoint 10703285210754632140028
4De La Salle Palmerston 1030721619026332675017
5Railway Union 10406181327-1462353-300-214
6Tallaght 10001051455-404868-60000


Railway Union deducted 2 points as part of sanctions against club for playing illegal players in O Connor Cup last season 2013-14. Lansdowne & Guinness have withdrawn from Division 7.


Metro League - Division 7
26/09/2014
19:30Railway Union 46vs26De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Park Avenue
27/09/2014
14:00Tallaght 5vs47Seapoint
Venue : Tymon Park Referee : Pierce Hederman
15:00Old Wesley 32vs12Coolmine
Venue : Donnybrook
04/10/2014
15:00Coolmine 55vs6Tallaght
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Seapoint 47vs0Railway Union
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
10/10/2014
19:30Railway Union 10vs22Coolmine
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : David Jenkins
11/10/2014
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 15vs19Seapoint
Venue : Kirwan Park
18/10/2014
15:00Coolmine 13vs7De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Old Wesley 58vs7Tallaght
Venue : Donnybrook
31/10/2014
19:30Railway Union 17vs13Old Wesley
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Paul Stapleton
01/11/2014
14:30Seapoint 32vs22Coolmine
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney Referee : 50918
15/11/2014
12:30Old Wesley 13vs9De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Donnybrook
24/11/2014
19:30Railway Union 18vs5Tallaght
Venue : Park Avenue
29/11/2014
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 29vs0Tallaght
Venue : Kirwan Park
14:30Seapoint 7vs26Old Wesley
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
06/12/2014
14:00Coolmine 0vs23Old Wesley
Venue : Ashbrook
14:00De La Salle Palmerston 47vs20Railway Union
Venue : Kirwan Park
14:00Seapoint 69vs15Tallaght
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
09/01/2015
19:30Railway Union 13vs24Seapoint
Venue : Park Avenue
10/01/2015
14:30Tallaght 5vs50Coolmine
Venue : Tymon Park
17/01/2015
14:30Coolmine 52vs5Railway Union
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Seapoint 23vs17De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
24/01/2015
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 17vs29Coolmine
Venue : Kirwan Park
14:30Tallaght 0vs61Old Wesley
Venue : Tymon Park
31/01/2015
13:00Old Wesley 83vs13Railway Union
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Coolmine 44vs5Seapoint
Venue : Ashbrook
21/02/2015
15:00Tallaght 8vs39Railway Union
Venue : Tymon Park
28/02/2015
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 20vs27Old Wesley
Venue : Kirwan Park
07/03/2015
15:00Old Wesley 53vs12Seapoint
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Tallaght 0vs29De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Tymon Park