League Table Leinster League - Division 2B



1Edenderry1515004041262785599069
2Athboy159063012168536258044
3Athy159062331498428176042
4Birr154110201243-4219326024
5Clane154011135381-24618522018
6Swords153111164323-15922434-810


Swords deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers against Athy on 8th February and Edenderry on 8th March.


Leinster League - Division 2B
28/09/2014
15:00Athboy 39vs7Swords
Venue : Townspark
15:00Birr 6vs19Athy
Venue : Riverside
15:00Clane 0vs35Edenderry
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
05/10/2014
15:00Athy 27vs0Clane
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Edenderry 14vs9Athboy
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Swords 27vs27Birr
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
12/10/2014
15:00Athboy 26vs20Birr
Venue : Townspark
15:00Clane 23vs39Swords
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry 31vs8Athy
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
19/10/2014
15:00Athy 24vs0Swords
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Birr 6vs13Edenderry
Venue : Riverside
15:00Clane 17vs45Athboy
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
02/11/2014
14:30Athboy 20vs17Athy
Venue : Townspark Referee : Donagh McGowan
14:30Birr 48vs0Clane
Venue : Riverside Referee : Trevor McHugh
14:30Swords 8vs46Edenderry
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex Referee : David Petherbridge
09/11/2014
14:30Athy 20vs0Birr
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Edenderry 28vs13Clane
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Swords 12vs10Athboy
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
23/11/2014
14:30Athboy 16vs23Edenderry
Venue : Townspark
14:30Birr 19vs12Swords
Venue : Riverside
14:30Clane 8vs6Athy
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
30/11/2014
14:30Athy 8vs13Edenderry
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Birr 11vs14Athboy
Venue : Riverside
14:30Swords 14vs0Clane
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
07/12/2014
14:00Athboy 48vs5Clane
Venue : Townspark
14:00Edenderry 15vs3Birr
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:00Swords 12vs16Athy
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
04/01/2015
14:30Athy 25vs11Athboy
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Clane 25vs10Birr
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Edenderry 71vs20Swords
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
11/01/2015
14:30Athboy 15vs5Swords
Venue : Townspark
14:30Birr 6vs10Athy
Venue : Riverside
14:30Clane 3vs24Edenderry
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
18/01/2015
14:30Athy 25vs0Clane
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Edenderry 30vs10Athboy
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Swords 8vs21Birr
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
01/02/2015
15:00Athboy 9vs3Birr
Venue : Townspark
15:00Clane 12vs0Swords
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry 27vs19Athy
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
08/02/2015
15:00Athy vsSwords Conceded by Swords
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Birr 3vs34Edenderry
Venue : Riverside
15:00Clane 18vs14Athboy
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
08/03/2015
15:00Athboy 15vs9Athy
Venue : Townspark
15:00Birr 18vs11Clane
Venue : Riverside
15:00Swords vsEdenderry Conceded by Swords
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex