League Table JP Fanagan Pennant



1UCD 12120033075255489755
2Bective Rangers 1210023491132365212949
3Dublin University 129032471261213315642
4Newbridge 128042671201473915840
5Seapoint 12804206184223222537
6Old Wesley 128042361341023317537
7Suttonians 12606146241-951936327
8De La Salle Palmerston 12606161188-271928327
9Coolmine 12408142231-891933319
10Naas 12309129318-1891846214
11St Marys College RFC 122010114250-136183748
12Blackrock College RFC 122010106229-123133337
13Malahide 120012121345-22419592-2


Blackrock deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to Trinity (awarded 4 pts) on 12th Oct. St Marys deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to Seapoint (awarded 4 pts) on 1st Mar. Malahide deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to DLSP (awarded 4 pts) on 1st Mar. Guinness has withdrawn from this League.


JP Fanagan Pennant
12/10/2008
13:00Dublin University vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : College Park
13:00Old Wesley 14vs5St Marys College RFC
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
13:00UCD 31vs0Coolmine
Venue : Belfield Bowl
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 12vs32Newbridge
Venue : Kilternan
15:00Naas 12vs30Bective Rangers
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Seapoint 25vs8Suttonians
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
19/10/2008
13:00Blackrock College RFC 27vs8Malahide
Venue : Stradbrook
13:00Coolmine 7vs21Dublin University
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Newbridge 17vs20UCD
Venue : Rosetown
13:00St Marys College RFC 3vs8De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Bective Rangers 24vs3Old Wesley
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Suttonians 7vs10Naas
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
02/11/2008
12:30Dublin University 11vs10Newbridge
Venue : Santry
12:30Malahide 24vs42Coolmine
Venue : Estuary Rd
12:30UCD 55vs0St Marys College RFC
Venue : Belfield Bowl
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 14vs48Bective Rangers
Venue : Kilternan
14:30Naas 18vs35Seapoint
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Old Wesley 13vs16Suttonians
Venue : TBC
08/11/2008
19:30Seapoint 36vs12Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
09/11/2008
12:30Bective Rangers 10vs13UCD
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Naas 14vs34Old Wesley
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Newbridge 24vs10Malahide
Venue : Green Road Curragh
14:30Suttonians 12vs5De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
16/11/2008
12:30Blackrock College RFC 6vs8Coolmine
Venue : Williamstown-Blackrock
12:30Dublin University 12vs16Bective Rangers
Venue : Santry
12:30Malahide 19vs22St Marys College RFC
Venue : Estuary Rd
12:30UCD 21vs0Suttonians
Venue : Belfield Bowl
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 32vs8Naas
Venue : Kilternan
14:30Old Wesley 27vs30Seapoint
Venue : Donnybrook
23/11/2008
12:30St Marys College RFC 17vs21Dublin University
Venue : Templeville Rd
27/11/2008
19:30Old Wesley 17vs6De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Donnybrook
30/11/2008
12:30Naas 7vs35UCD
Venue : Forenaughts
12:30Newbridge 31vs5Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Green Road Curragh
12:30Suttonians 8vs31Dublin University
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14:30Bective Rangers 44vs0Malahide
Venue : N/A
14:30Seapoint 15vs6Coolmine
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
07/12/2008
12:00UCD 24vs6Old Wesley
Venue : Belfield Bowl
14:00De La Salle Palmerston 10vs0Seapoint
Venue : Kilternan
14:00Malahide 5vs14Suttonians
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30Coolmine 8vs13Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
04/01/2009
14:00Blackrock College RFC 13vs14St Marys College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
11/01/2009
12:30Bective Rangers 34vs3Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 8vs27UCD
Venue : Kilternan
12:30Old Wesley 23vs10Dublin University
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
12:30St Marys College RFC 8vs22Coolmine
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Seapoint 17vs7Newbridge
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
18/01/2009
12:30Newbridge 29vs0St Marys College RFC
Venue : Rosetown
12:30UCD 26vs10Seapoint
Venue : Belfield Bowl
14:30Coolmine 0vs20Bective Rangers
Venue : Ashbrook
24/01/2009
14:30Dublin University 59vs3Naas
Venue : Santry
17:00Malahide 5vs47Old Wesley
Venue : Estuary Rd
01/02/2009
13:00Naas 7vs10Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Bective Rangers 12vs26Newbridge
Venue : Glenamuck
15:00UCD 6vs3Dublin University
Venue : Belfield Bowl
11/02/2009
20:00Suttonians 19vs11Coolmine
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15/02/2009
12:00Blackrock College RFC 17vs27Suttonians
Venue : Stradbrook
12:00Dublin University 24vs8De La Salle Palmerston Game switched to DLSP
Venue : De La Salle Palmerston FC
22/02/2009
12:30Old Wesley 41vs0Coolmine
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
13:00De La Salle Palmerston 33vs6Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Kilternan
13:00Dublin University 40vs15Malahide
Venue : Santry
13:00Suttonians 22vs12St Marys College RFC
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15:00Naas 7vs23Newbridge
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Seapoint 3vs41Bective Rangers
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
01/03/2009
13:00Seapoint vsSt Marys College RFC Conceded by St. Marys College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00De La Salle Palmerston vsMalahide Conceded by Malahide
Venue : Kilternan
15:00Newbridge 0vs11Old Wesley
Venue : Rosetown
08/03/2009
13:00Blackrock College RFC 7vs31UCD Game switched to school
Venue : Williamstown-Blackrock
13:00St Marys College RFC 12vs13Naas
Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Bective Rangers 36vs6Suttonians Game switched to Suttonians
Venue : Suttonians RFC
15:00Coolmine 11vs25De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Malahide 14vs22Seapoint
Venue : Estuary Rd
15/03/2009
13:00Blackrock College RFC vsOld Wesley Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
13:00Dublin University 15vs13Seapoint
Venue : College Park
13:00Malahide 7vs41UCD
Venue : Estuary Rd
13:00St Marys College RFC 21vs34Bective Rangers
Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Coolmine 27vs8Naas
Venue : Ashbrook
15:30Newbridge 55vs7Suttonians
Venue : Green Road Curragh
27/03/2009
20:00Naas 22vs14Malahide
Venue : Forenaughts