League Table Provincial Seconds League Div 2



1Coolmine 990019329164271541
2New Ross 970219863135288432
3Clondalkin 10613180142382520430
4Ashbourne 86111485296245329
5Kilkenny 10505172104682614727
6Portarlington 9504108115-71516218
7Clane 10505153122312015218
8Mullingar 1030712812531619416
9Roscrea 820652201-14972904
10Longford 901842193-1515290-2
11Gorey 801752280-2287440-2


Clane deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to Coolmine (awarded 4 pts) on 5th Oct. Roscrea deducted 4 points for conceding walkover to Rathdrum (awarded 4 points) on 2nd Nov. Portarlington deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to Roscrea (awarded 4 pts) on 11th Jan. Longford deducted 4 pts for conceding walkover to Kilkenny (awarded 4 pts) on 1st Mar. Edenderry has withdrawn from this League. Rathdrum has withdrawn from this League


Provincial Seconds League Div 2
27/09/2008
19:30Ashbourne 42vs3Gorey
Venue : Milltown House
28/09/2008
13:30Clane 9vs29New Ross
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:30Portarlington 9vs8Kilkenny
Venue : Lea Rd
13:30Roscrea 12vs6Mullingar
Venue : Streamstown
05/10/2008
13:30Coolmine vsClane Conceded by Clane
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Kilkenny 8vs14Ashbourne
Venue : Foulkstown
13:30Mullingar 15vs16Clondalkin
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:30New Ross 36vs3Roscrea
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
12/10/2008
13:30Clane 12vs36Portarlington
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:30Coolmine 23vs12Mullingar
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Gorey 5vs49Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin
13:30New Ross 32vs0Clondalkin
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
19/10/2008
13:00Clondalkin 0vs5Coolmine
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:30Ashbourne 20vs6Clane
Venue : Milltown House
13:30Mullingar 14vs3Longford
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:30Portarlington 12vs5New Ross
Venue : Lea Rd
13:30Roscrea 17vs38Kilkenny
Venue : Streamstown
02/11/2008
13:00Coolmine 23vs0Portarlington
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Longford 5vs41Clondalkin
Venue : The Demesne
13:00New Ross vsAshbourne Game not played - rearranged date TBC
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Gorey 0vs47Mullingar
Venue : Clonattin
09/11/2008
12:30Clondalkin 39vs19Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Ashbourne 0vs8Coolmine
Venue : Milltown House
13:00Mullingar 8vs10Kilkenny
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:00Portarlington 22vs5Longford
Venue : Lea Rd
16/11/2008
13:00Clane 21vs3Roscrea
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:00Gorey 0vs19Portarlington
Venue : Clonattin
13:00Kilkenny 36vs0Clondalkin
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 5vs17Ashbourne
Venue : The Demesne
30/11/2008
13:00Clane 45vs6Longford
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:00New Ross 6vs27Coolmine
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:00Portarlington 10vs21Mullingar
Venue : Lea Rd
13:00Roscrea 7vs15Clondalkin
Venue : Streamstown
07/12/2008
13:00Coolmine 53vs3Roscrea
13:00Gorey 7vs22Clane
Venue : Clonattin
14/12/2008
12:30Clondalkin 41vs0Portarlington
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Longford 0vs10New Ross
Venue : The Demesne
13:00Mullingar 5vs13Ashbourne
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
11/01/2009
13:00Ashbourne 10vs10Clondalkin
Venue : Milltown House
13:00Clane 8vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:00Coolmine 26vs0Longford
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Roscrea vsPortarlington Conceded by Portarlington
Venue : Streamstown
18/01/2009
13:00Gorey vsCoolmine Game Off
Venue : Clonattin
13:00Kilkenny 12vs15New Ross
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00Longford vsRoscrea Game Off
Venue : The Demesne
13:00Portarlington vsAshbourne Game Off
Venue : Lea Rd
01/02/2009
13:30New Ross 44vs0Gorey
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
22/02/2009
13:30Clane 17vs0Mullingar
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
13:30Coolmine 28vs8Kilkenny
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Longford 18vs18Gorey
Venue : The Demesne
13:30Roscrea 7vs32Ashbourne
Venue : Streamstown
01/03/2009
13:30Clondalkin 18vs13Clane
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:30Gorey vsRoscrea
Venue : Clonattin
13:30Kilkenny vsLongford Conceded by Longford
Venue : Foulkstown
13:30Mullingar 0vs21New Ross
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park