League Table Leinster League Div 3



1North Kildare161510409103306598971
2Athy1612133331751583317454
3Railway Union1611053091961133722549
4Balbriggan161006349267824330545
5Wexford Wanderers169073562151414522844
6Malahide165110186315-1292539426
7CYM164012145288-1431235521
8Birr164012129288-1591339218
9Swords160115115484-369146935




Leinster League Div 3
28/09/2008
15:00Balbriggan 35vs21Wexford Wanderers Round 1
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
15:00CYM 6vs37North Kildare Round 1
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00Malahide 5vs28Athy Round 1
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00Railway Union 75vs7Swords Round 1
Venue : Park Avenue
05/10/2008
15:00Athy 24vs18Wexford Wanderers Round 2
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Malahide 19vs25Balbriggan Round 2
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00North Kildare 10vs0Birr Round 2
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Swords 3vs13CYM Round 2
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
12/10/2008
15:00Birr 17vs0Swords Round 3
Venue : Riverside
15:00CYM 12vs14Athy Round 3
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00Railway Union 22vs17Balbriggan Round 3
Venue : Park Avenue
15:00Wexford Wanderers 14vs5Malahide Round 3
Venue : Park Lane
19/10/2008
15:00Birr 8vs10Railway Union Round 4
Venue : Riverside
15:00CYM 9vs20Malahide Round 4
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00North Kildare 22vs7Wexford Wanderers Round 4
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Swords 3vs23Balbriggan Round 4
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
02/11/2008
14:30Balbriggan 31vs10CYM Round 5
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:30Malahide 10vs40North Kildare Round 5
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30Railway Union 17vs20Athy Round 5
Venue : Park Avenue
14:30Wexford Wanderers 17vs5Birr Round 5
Venue : Park Lane
09/11/2008
14:30Athy 20vs6Swords Round 6
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Balbriggan 13vs23North Kildare Round 6
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:30CYM 20vs9Birr Round 6
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:30Railway Union 12vs5Malahide Round 6
Venue : Park Avenue
14/11/2008
20:00Malahide 7vs7Swords Round 7
Venue : Estuary Rd
16/11/2008
14:30Birr 0vs15Athy Round 7
Venue : Riverside
14:30North Kildare 11vs3Railway Union Round 7
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Wexford Wanderers 19vs13CYM Round 7
Venue : Park Lane
30/11/2008
14:30Athy 26vs6Balbriggan Round 8
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Birr 24vs10Malahide Round 8
Venue : Riverside
14:30Railway Union 10vs21Wexford Wanderers Round 8
Venue : Park Avenue
07/12/2008
14:00Balbriggan 20vs3Birr Round 9
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:00CYM 6vs12Railway Union Round 9
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:00North Kildare 11vs6Athy Round 9
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:00Wexford Wanderers 69vs0Swords Round 9
Venue : Park Lane
14/12/2008
14:00North Kildare 25vs3Swords Round 17
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
04/01/2009
14:00Athy 22vs5Malahide Round 10
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:00North Kildare 29vs0CYM Round 10
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:00Swords 15vs17Railway Union Round 10
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
14:00Wexford Wanderers 36vs6Balbriggan Round 10
Venue : Park Lane
11/01/2009
14:30Balbriggan 25vs3Malahide Round 11
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:30Birr 0vs29North Kildare Round 11
Venue : Riverside
14:30CYM 7vs6Swords Round 11
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:30Wexford Wanderers 18vs12Athy Round 11
Venue : Park Lane
18/01/2009
14:30Athy 22vs3CYM Round 12
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Balbriggan 3vs11Railway Union Round 12
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14/02/2009
15:00Malahide 17vs12Wexford Wanderers Round 12
Venue : Estuary Rd
15/02/2009
12:30Swords 7vs16Birr Round 12
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
19/02/2009
20:00Malahide 13vs6CYM Round 13
Venue : Estuary Rd
22/02/2009
15:00Balbriggan 60vs10Swords Round 13
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
15:00Railway Union 20vs5Birr Round 13
Venue : Park Avenue
15:00Wexford Wanderers 15vs19North Kildare Round 13
Venue : Park Lane
01/03/2009
15:00Athy 20vs16Railway Union Round 14
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Birr 12vs11Wexford Wanderers Round 14
Venue : Riverside
15:00CYM 0vs21Balbriggan Round 14
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00North Kildare 38vs3Malahide Round 14
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
08/03/2009
15:00Birr 7vs13CYM Round 15
Venue : Riverside
15:00Malahide 5vs17Railway Union Round 15
Venue : Estuary Rd
15/03/2009
15:00Swords 16vs33Athy Round 15
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
19/03/2009
20:00Swords 22vs27Malahide Round 16
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
22/03/2009
15:00Athy 47vs0Birr Round 16
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00CYM 10vs11Wexford Wanderers Round 16
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00Railway Union 13vs18North Kildare Round 16
Venue : Park Avenue
29/03/2009
15:00Balbriggan 30vs12Athy Round 17
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
15:00Malahide 32vs14Birr Round 17
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00Swords 5vs26North Kildare Round 8
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
15:00Wexford Wanderers 18vs20Railway Union Round 17
Venue : Park Lane
05/04/2009
15:00Athy 12vs12North Kildare Round 18
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Birr 9vs27Balbriggan Round 18
Venue : Riverside
15:00Railway Union 34vs17CYM Round 18
Venue : Park Avenue
18/04/2009
15:00North Kildare 59vs7Balbriggan Round 15
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Swords 5vs49Wexford Wanderers Round 18
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex