League Table Leinster League Div 2



1Coolmine 1312104201552655516656
2New Ross 131111280106174416652
3Kilkenny 1310033031611424115646
4Mullingar 13805210187232720335
5Portarlington 13715257179782315535
6Ashbourne 13616257158993615935
7Clane 13715184159251813434
8Clondalkin 1370620720252227331
9Roscrea 13616133150-171215430
10Gorey 13508185231-462430525
11Longford 13328152194-42822521
12Rathdrum 133010130321-1911147214
13Arklow 132011118315-197124248
14Edenderry 13001381399-31855233


Arklow deducted 4 points for conceding walkover to Clane (awarded 4 points) on 2nd Nov


Leinster League Div 2
27/09/2008
19:30Ashbourne 25vs17Gorey
Venue : Milltown House
28/09/2008
15:00Arklow 8vs9Longford
Venue : The Oval
15:00Clane 17vs18New Ross
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Clondalkin 15vs9Edenderry
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Portarlington 13vs18Kilkenny
Venue : Lea Rd
15:00Rathdrum 18vs36Coolmine
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15:00Roscrea 10vs13Mullingar
Venue : Streamstown
03/10/2008
19:45Gorey 26vs13Arklow
Venue : Clonattin
05/10/2008
15:00Coolmine 28vs24Clane
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Edenderry 3vs9Portarlington
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Kilkenny 18vs16Ashbourne
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 17vs21Rathdrum
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Mullingar 22vs15Clondalkin
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00New Ross 13vs0Roscrea
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
12/10/2008
15:00Arklow 8vs13Roscrea
Venue : The Oval
15:00Clane 20vs13Portarlington
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Coolmine 25vs13Mullingar
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Gorey 15vs19Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Longford 12vs3Edenderry
Venue : The Demesne
15:00New Ross 20vs6Clondalkin
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Rathdrum 10vs28Ashbourne
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
19/10/2008
15:00Arklow 6vs9Rathdrum
Venue : The Oval
15:00Ashbourne 11vs3Clane
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clondalkin 18vs35Coolmine
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Edenderry 21vs28Gorey
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Mullingar 30vs13Longford
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Portarlington 15vs13New Ross
Venue : Lea Rd
15:00Roscrea 0vs20Kilkenny
Venue : Streamstown
01/11/2008
19:30Gorey 0vs5Mullingar
Venue : Clonattin
02/11/2008
14:30Clane vsArklow Conceded by Arklow
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Coolmine 34vs6Portarlington
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Kilkenny 63vs0Edenderry
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 25vs10Clondalkin
Venue : The Demesne
14:30New Ross 8vs3Ashbourne
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Rathdrum 12vs29Roscrea
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
09/11/2008
14:30Arklow 7vs22New Ross
Venue : The Oval
14:30Ashbourne 20vs23Coolmine
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Clondalkin 20vs3Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Mullingar 11vs5Kilkenny
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Portarlington 16vs16Longford
Venue : Lea Rd
14:30Rathdrum 9vs13Clane
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
14:30Roscrea 13vs0Edenderry
Venue : Streamstown
14/11/2008
20:00Longford 9vs9Ashbourne
Venue : The Demesne
16/11/2008
14:30Clane 15vs15Roscrea
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Coolmine 72vs3Arklow
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Edenderry 10vs30Mullingar
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Gorey 5vs17Portarlington
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Kilkenny 30vs22Clondalkin
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30New Ross 22vs3Rathdrum
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
30/11/2008
14:30Arklow 11vs40Kilkenny
Venue : The Oval
14:30Ashbourne 55vs0Edenderry
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Clane 15vs10Longford
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30New Ross 13vs13Coolmine
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Portarlington 32vs13Mullingar
Venue : Lea Rd
14:30Rathdrum 8vs15Gorey
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
14:30Roscrea 3vs9Clondalkin
Venue : Streamstown
07/12/2008
14:00Coolmine 8vs3Roscrea
Venue : Ashbrook
14:00Edenderry 11vs23Arklow
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:00Kilkenny 38vs7Rathdrum
Venue : Foulkstown
14:00Mullingar 18vs20Ashbourne
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Gorey 0vs6Clane
Venue : Clonattin
14/12/2008
14:00Clondalkin 22vs10Portarlington
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:00Longford 6vs17New Ross
Venue : The Demesne
11/01/2009
14:30Arklow 5vs7Mullingar
Venue : The Oval
14:30Ashbourne 5vs10Clondalkin
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Clane 6vs8Kilkenny
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Coolmine 27vs3Longford
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Rathdrum 12vs3Edenderry
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
14:30Roscrea 16vs13Portarlington
Venue : Streamstown
18/01/2009
14:30Clondalkin 11vs14Arklow
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Edenderry 12vs21Clane Please note game switched to Clane RFC
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Gorey 22vs41Coolmine
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Kilkenny 15vs18New Ross
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 3vs5Roscrea
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar 30vs6Rathdrum
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Portarlington 12vs9Ashbourne
Venue : Lea Rd
01/02/2009
15:00New Ross 32vs10Gorey
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
22/02/2009
15:00Arklow 3vs44Portarlington
Venue : The Oval
15:00Clane 26vs13Mullingar
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Coolmine 24vs9Kilkenny
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Longford 11vs13Gorey
Venue : The Demesne
15:00New Ross 64vs6Edenderry
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Rathdrum 8vs27Clondalkin
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15:00Roscrea 13vs5Ashbourne
Venue : Streamstown
01/03/2009
15:00Ashbourne 51vs17Arklow
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clondalkin 22vs18Clane
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Edenderry 3vs54Coolmine
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Gorey 31vs13Roscrea
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Kilkenny 20vs18Longford
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Mullingar 5vs20New Ross
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Portarlington 57vs7Rathdrum
Venue : Lea Rd