League Table Leinster League Div 1



1Navan1312013711102614913553
2Seapoint1311113191361833412652
3Boyne131003257163943117444
4Cill Dara138143372021354325741
5Tullamore138052811741073519638
6Monkstown13805217134832411436
7Skerries13706288237513830634
8Dundalk13706198169292613432
9Portlaoise1360721721522123731
10Tullow13427201237-362225525
11Garda13508167342-1751941121
12Enniscorthy132011188347-1591946412
13Wicklow131012113458-345126648
14Newbridge130013150380-230174955


An Appeals Committee ruled that the re-fixed Portlaoise v Skerries tie will be played in Skerries on Sun 1st Feb as Portlaoise did not comply with Regulation 1.7 regarding cancelling matches.


Leinster League Div 1
27/09/2008
15:00Monkstown 10vs18Seapoint
Venue : Sydney Parade
17:00Navan 72vs0Wicklow
Venue : Balreask Old
28/09/2008
15:00Cill Dara 41vs30Enniscorthy
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Newbridge 8vs38Boyne
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Portlaoise 16vs23Dundalk
Venue : Togher
15:00Skerries 30vs17Garda
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 24vs6Tullow
Venue : Spollenstown
05/10/2008
15:00Boyne 11vs25Navan
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Dundalk 20vs18Tullamore
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Enniscorthy 15vs29Skerries
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 0vs35Monkstown
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Seapoint 20vs7Portlaoise
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Tullow 26vs24Newbridge
Venue : Black Gates
15:00Wicklow 5vs51Cill Dara
Venue : Ashtown Lane
12/10/2008
15:00Boyne 20vs17Cill Dara
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Garda 19vs12Portlaoise
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Monkstown 27vs6Enniscorthy
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Navan 50vs0Tullow
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Seapoint 20vs16Dundalk
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Skerries 77vs0Wicklow
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 44vs3Newbridge
Venue : Spollenstown
19/10/2008
15:00Cill Dara 5vs17Navan
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Enniscorthy 10vs17Seapoint
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Newbridge 6vs25Skerries
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Portlaoise 18vs22Boyne
Venue : Togher
15:00Tullamore 41vs5Garda
Venue : Spollenstown
15:00Tullow 7vs10Monkstown
Venue : Black Gates
15:00Wicklow 6vs13Dundalk
Venue : Ashtown Lane
01/11/2008
17:30Navan 10vs3Tullamore
Venue : Balreask Old
02/11/2008
14:30Cill Dara 48vs18Newbridge
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Dundalk 29vs9Enniscorthy
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Garda 12vs27Seapoint
Venue : Westmanstown
14:30Monkstown 15vs13Boyne
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Portlaoise 41vs14Wicklow
Venue : Togher
14:30Skerries 28vs14Tullow
Venue : Holmpatrick
08/11/2008
18:00Seapoint 6vs13Tullamore
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
09/11/2008
14:30Boyne 15vs9Skerries
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Garda 3vs14Dundalk
Venue : Westmanstown
14:30Newbridge 7vs24Navan
Venue : Rosetown
14:30Tullow 12vs12Cill Dara
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wicklow 3vs18Monkstown
Venue : Ashtown Lane
16/11/2008
14:30Dundalk 6vs15Boyne
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Enniscorthy 13vs15Garda
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Monkstown 33vs5Newbridge
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Portlaoise 12vs11Tullow
Venue : Togher
14:30Seapoint 33vs3Wicklow
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:30Skerries 5vs21Navan
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30Tullamore 9vs22Cill Dara
Venue : Spollenstown
23/11/2008
14:30Enniscorthy 8vs28Portlaoise
Venue : Ross Rd
30/11/2008
14:30Boyne 12vs16Seapoint
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Cill Dara 39vs13Skerries
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Navan 18vs0Monkstown
Venue : Balreask Old
14:30Newbridge 0vs12Portlaoise
Venue : Rosetown
14:30Tullamore 23vs15Enniscorthy
Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Tullow 13vs3Dundalk
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wicklow 26vs27Garda
Venue : Ashtown Lane
07/12/2008
14:00Dundalk 22vs6Newbridge
Venue : Mill Rd
14:00Garda 17vs21Boyne
Venue : Westmanstown
14:00Monkstown 16vs10Cill Dara
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Portlaoise 12vs15Navan
Venue : Togher
14:00Seapoint 21vs21Tullow
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:00Skerries 13vs21Tullamore
Venue : Holmpatrick
14/12/2008
14:00Enniscorthy 16vs0Wicklow
Venue : Ross Rd
10/01/2009
16:30Navan 13vs7Dundalk
Venue : Balreask Old
11/01/2009
14:30Boyne 38vs6Enniscorthy
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Cill Dara 18vs12Portlaoise
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Newbridge 7vs32Seapoint
Venue : Rosetown
14:30Skerries 14vs7Monkstown
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30Tullamore 45vs20Wicklow
Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Tullow 10vs13Garda
Venue : Black Gates
18/01/2009
14:30Dundalk 13vs21Cill Dara
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Enniscorthy 9vs28Tullow Please note game is switched to Tullow RFC
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Garda 14vs13Newbridge
Venue : Westmanstown
14:30Monkstown 8vs15Tullamore
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Seapoint 30vs9Navan
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:30Wicklow 3vs6Boyne
Venue : Ashtown Lane
01/02/2009
15:00Portlaoise 20vs19Skerries Game switched to Balbriggan RFC
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
22/02/2009
15:00Cill Dara 10vs27Seapoint
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Monkstown 29vs3Portlaoise
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Navan 57vs15Garda
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Newbridge 32vs36Enniscorthy
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Skerries 20vs10Dundalk
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 8vs22Boyne
Venue : Spollenstown
15:00Tullow 38vs7Wicklow
Venue : Black Gates
01/03/2009
15:00Boyne 24vs15Tullow
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Dundalk 22vs9Monkstown
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Enniscorthy 15vs40Navan
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 10vs43Cill Dara
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Portlaoise 24vs17Tullamore
Venue : Togher
15:00Seapoint 52vs6Skerries
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Wicklow 26vs21Newbridge
Venue : Ashtown Lane