League Table Metro League - Division 7



1Old Belvedere 1413015279743085121053
2Old Wesley 14100435212023253133043
3Tallaght 14815127184-5714252036
4Coolmine 148061901632721192034
5Stillorgan 14509148242-9415332022
6A.I.B 14509160280-12024411021
7Clondalkin 143011156326-17018473015
8Parkmore 143110140388-24819591-411


Stillorgan not deducted any points for conceding walkover to AIB on 19th October as game had commenced. Parkmore deducted four points for conceding walkover to Coolmine on 2nd November.


Metro League - Division 7
28/09/2013
11:00Clondalkin 15vs16Stillorgan
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Tallaght 11vs0Coolmine
Venue : Tymon Park
15:00A.I.B 59vs8Parkmore
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00Old Belvedere 26vs25Old Wesley
Venue : Anglesea Road
05/10/2013
15:00Coolmine 15vs7A.I.B
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Parkmore 0vs27Old Belvedere
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Stillorgan 8vs14Tallaght
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
12/10/2013
14:00Tallaght 6vs3Old Wesley
Venue : Tymon Park
15:00Clondalkin 22vs16Parkmore
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Coolmine 17vs6Stillorgan
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Old Belvedere 28vs33A.I.B
Venue : Anglesea Road
19/10/2013
13:00A.I.B vsStillorgan Conceded by Stillorgan
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
13:00Old Belvedere 29vs3Clondalkin
Venue : Anglesea Road
13:00Old Wesley 15vs0Coolmine
Venue : Donnybrook
13:00Parkmore 10vs36Tallaght
Venue : Lakelands Park
26/10/2013
15:00Old Wesley 50vs7Clondalkin
Venue : Donnybrook
02/11/2013
14:30A.I.B 12vs5Clondalkin
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:30Coolmine vsParkmore Conceded by Parkmore
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Stillorgan 12vs10Old Wesley
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
14:30Tallaght 0vs31Old Belvedere
Venue : Tymon Park
09/11/2013
13:30Old Wesley 27vs17A.I.B
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Old Belvedere 50vs22Coolmine
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Parkmore 31vs6Stillorgan
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Tallaght 17vs10Clondalkin
Venue : Tymon Park
23/11/2013
14:30Coolmine 27vs16Clondalkin
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Old Wesley 32vs0Parkmore
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Stillorgan 5vs55Old Belvedere
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
14:30Tallaght 7vs5A.I.B
Venue : Tymon Park
30/11/2013
14:30Coolmine 16vs3Tallaght
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Old Wesley 0vs21Old Belvedere
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Parkmore 27vs7A.I.B
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Stillorgan 15vs6Clondalkin
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
07/12/2013
14:00A.I.B 6vs3Coolmine
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:00Clondalkin 12vs49Old Wesley
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:00Old Belvedere 69vs0Parkmore
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:00Tallaght 10vs9Stillorgan
Venue : Tymon Park
11/01/2014
14:30A.I.B 0vs45Old Belvedere Game switched to Old Belvedere RFC
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Old Wesley 17vs11Tallaght
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Parkmore 20vs10Clondalkin
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Stillorgan 9vs20Coolmine
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
18/01/2014
14:30Clondalkin 0vs30Old Belvedere
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Coolmine 0vs3Old Wesley
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Tallaght 0vs0Parkmore
Venue : Tymon Park
25/01/2014
14:30Clondalkin 25vs7A.I.B
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Old Wesley 8vs0Stillorgan
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
01/02/2014
15:00Coolmine 9vs18Old Belvedere
Venue : Ashbrook
15/02/2014
15:00Parkmore 8vs61Old Wesley Game switched to Old Wesley
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
22/02/2014
13:00Clondalkin 16vs12Tallaght
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Stillorgan 24vs10Parkmore
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
25/02/2014
19:30A.I.B 0vs52Old Wesley Game switched to Old Wesley
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
01/03/2014
15:00Old Belvedere 59vs0Tallaght
Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Parkmore 10vs35Coolmine
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Stillorgan 38vs7A.I.B
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
08/03/2014
11:00Clondalkin 9vs26Coolmine
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
11:00Old Belvedere 39vs0Stillorgan
Venue : Anglesea Road
15/03/2014
14:00A.I.B vsTallaght Conceded by A.I.B
Venue : DCU Sports Complex