League Table Metro League - Division 3



1St Marys College RFC 141211515204311792612062
2Lansdowne 14100439428910553379-346
3Stillorgan 1410042522242836314044
4Clontarf 14518288344-56455410032
5Bective Rangers 14707273287-1438377-431
6Tullamore 14518270309-3938487029
7De La Salle Palmerston 14419246353-10733507025
8Skerries 141013178406-2282463307


Lansdowne deducted 3 points as part of sanctions against club for playing illegal players at J4 level last season 2012-13. Bective Rangers deducted 4 points for conceding walkover to Tullamore on 23rd February.


Metro League - Division 3
05/10/2013
13:45St Marys College RFC 50vs17Stillorgan
Venue : Templeville Rd
15:00Skerries 22vs24Clontarf
Venue : Holmpatrick
17:00Tullamore 5vs36Lansdowne
Venue : Spollenstown
17:30De La Salle Palmerston 17vs18Bective Rangers Game switched to Donnybrook (back pitch)
Venue : Donnybrook
11/10/2013
20:00Clontarf 26vs0De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Castle Avenue
12/10/2013
15:00Bective Rangers 19vs32St Marys College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Lansdowne 36vs18Skerries
Venue : Lansdowne Road
15:00Stillorgan 22vs0Tullamore
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
18/10/2013
19:45Clontarf 10vs10Tullamore
Venue : Castle Avenue
19/10/2013
13:00De La Salle Palmerston 36vs18Skerries
Venue : Dunmore
13:00Lansdowne 7vs19St Marys College RFC
Venue : Lansdowne Road
13:00Stillorgan 0vs39Bective Rangers
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
31/10/2013
20:00Lansdowne 12vs13Stillorgan
Venue : Lansdowne Road
02/11/2013
13:00Bective Rangers 10vs7Skerries
Venue : Donnybrook
03/11/2013
14:30Tullamore 51vs22De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Spollenstown
04/11/2013
19:45St Marys College RFC 53vs0Clontarf
Venue : Templeville Rd
09/11/2013
13:00Lansdowne 20vs18Bective Rangers
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 9vs41St Marys College RFC
Venue : Dunmore
10/11/2013
14:30Skerries 17vs41Tullamore
Venue : Holmpatrick
11/11/2013
19:45Clontarf 19vs20Stillorgan
Venue : Castle Avenue
16/11/2013
13:00St Marys College RFC 61vs3Skerries
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:00Bective Rangers 35vs10Tullamore
Venue : Donnybrook
17/11/2013
14:30Stillorgan 29vs6De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
23/11/2013
14:30Lansdowne 60vs37Clontarf
Venue : Lansdowne Road
30/11/2013
14:30Clontarf 12vs17Bective Rangers
Venue : Castle Avenue
17:00Skerries 13vs38Stillorgan
Venue : Holmpatrick
02/12/2013
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 12vs18Lansdowne
Venue : Dunmore
06/12/2013
20:00Tullamore 13vs16Stillorgan
Venue : Spollenstown
07/12/2013
14:00St Marys College RFC 55vs29Bective Rangers
Venue : Templeville Rd
08/12/2013
14:00Skerries 18vs31Lansdowne
Venue : Holmpatrick
10/12/2013
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 27vs19Clontarf
Venue : Dunmore
13/12/2013
20:00Tullamore 17vs34St Marys College RFC
Venue : Spollenstown
04/01/2014
14:30Bective Rangers 7vs46De La Salle Palmerston Game switched to DLSP
Venue : Dunmore
14:30Lansdowne 32vs26Tullamore
Venue : Lansdowne Road
11/01/2014
12:30Bective Rangers 12vs36Stillorgan
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30St Marys College RFC 32vs25Lansdowne
Venue : Templeville Rd
16:30Tullamore 39vs20Clontarf
Venue : Spollenstown
12/01/2014
14:30Skerries 27vs10De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Holmpatrick
18/01/2014
14:30Stillorgan 10vs21Lansdowne Note venue change to Lansdowne Road
Venue : Lansdowne Road
19/01/2014
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 17vs15Tullamore
Venue : Dunmore
14:30Skerries 15vs25Bective Rangers
Venue : Holmpatrick
09/02/2014
15:00St Marys College RFC 8vs8De La Salle Palmerston Game switched to DLSP FC
Venue : Dunmore
15:00Tullamore 26vs0Skerries
Venue : Spollenstown
11/02/2014
20:00Stillorgan 17vs10Clontarf Game switched to Clontarf FC
Venue : Castle Avenue
22/02/2014
12:00Clontarf 22vs27Lansdowne
Venue : Castle Avenue
12:30Skerries 13vs29St Marys College RFC
Venue : Holmpatrick
23/02/2014
15:00Tullamore vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective Rangers
Venue : Spollenstown
24/02/2014
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 7vs28Stillorgan
Venue : Dunmore
28/02/2014
19:45Bective Rangers 14vs16Clontarf
Venue : Donnybrook
02/03/2014
15:00Lansdowne 48vs29De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Lansdowne Road
15:00Stillorgan vsSkerries Conceded by Skerries
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
15:00St Marys College RFC 48vs17Tullamore
Venue : Templeville Rd
08/03/2014
11:00Bective Rangers 30vs21Lansdowne
Venue : Donnybrook
09/03/2014
15:00Clontarf 39vs7Skerries
Venue : Castle Avenue
15:00Stillorgan 6vs22St Marys College RFC
Venue : Bird Avenue
14/03/2014
19:45Clontarf 34vs31St Marys College RFC
Venue : Castle Avenue