League Table Metro League - Division 2



1Naas 14130139414624856178060
2MU Barnhall 14120243315128262188056
3Old Wesley 1490537519518049279045
4Seapoint 149053122842848336042
5Suttonians 144010127318-19115413019
6Boyne 144010162343-18121513-415
7Blackrock College RFC 143011269367-9834517-811
8Navan 142012122390-26811582-46


Blackrock College deducted 8 points for conceding walkovers to Navan on 3rd November and Boyne on 8th December. Boyne deducted 4 points for conceding walkover to Suttonians on 2nd February. Navan deducted 4 points for conceding walkover to Old Wesley on 23rd February.


Metro League - Division 2
06/10/2013
15:00Blackrock College RFC 61vs24Boyne
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Naas 35vs8MU Barnhall
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Navan 16vs24Seapoint
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Suttonians 3vs35Old Wesley
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/10/2013
15:00Boyne 23vs8Suttonians
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00MU Barnhall 50vs7Navan
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Seapoint 26vs25Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14/10/2013
19:45Old Wesley 23vs25Naas
Venue : Donnybrook
18/10/2013
20:00Suttonians 8vs10Seapoint
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
20/10/2013
15:00Blackrock College RFC 16vs24MU Barnhall
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Navan 0vs52Naas
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Old Wesley 36vs0Boyne
Venue : Donnybrook
03/11/2013
14:30MU Barnhall 59vs3Suttonians
Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Naas 52vs0Boyne
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Navan vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Balreask Old
14:30Seapoint 26vs20Old Wesley
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
09/11/2013
13:00Suttonians 22vs14Navan
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
10/11/2013
14:30Blackrock College RFC 20vs27Naas
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Boyne 16vs17Seapoint
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Old Wesley 21vs13MU Barnhall
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
16/11/2013
13:00Blackrock College RFC 38vs26Suttonians
Venue : Stradbrook
17/11/2013
14:30MU Barnhall 34vs8Boyne
Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Naas 28vs12Seapoint
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Navan 18vs22Old Wesley
Venue : Balreask Old
01/12/2013
14:00Boyne 18vs12Navan
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:00Old Wesley 56vs22Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Seapoint 0vs29MU Barnhall
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
02/12/2013
20:00Suttonians 3vs27Naas
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
08/12/2013
14:00Boyne vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:00MU Barnhall 12vs10Naas
Venue : Parsonstown
14:00Seapoint 40vs17Navan
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
10/12/2013
20:00Old Wesley 36vs0Suttonians
Venue : Donnybrook
05/01/2014
14:30Blackrock College RFC 14vs67Seapoint
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Naas 17vs14Old Wesley
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Navan 0vs59MU Barnhall
Venue : Balreask Old
12/01/2014
14:30Boyne 39vs12Old Wesley
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30MU Barnhall 21vs17Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Naas 33vs6Navan
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Seapoint 18vs11Suttonians
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
19/01/2014
14:30Blackrock College RFC 37vs8Navan
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Boyne 20vs26Naas
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Old Wesley 21vs7Seapoint Game switched to Ballycorus
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Suttonians 0vs34MU Barnhall
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
02/02/2014
12:00Suttonians vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
07/02/2014
20:00Navan 9vs26Suttonians
Venue : Balreask Old
09/02/2014
15:00MU Barnhall 15vs12Old Wesley
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Naas 11vs9Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Seapoint 31vs7Boyne
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
23/02/2014
15:00Boyne 0vs39MU Barnhall
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Old Wesley vsNavan Conceded by Navan
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Seapoint 12vs36Naas
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
24/02/2014
20:00Suttonians 10vs0Blackrock College RFC
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
02/03/2014
12:45Naas 15vs7Suttonians
Venue : Forenaughts
15:00Blackrock College RFC 10vs67Old Wesley
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00MU Barnhall 36vs22Seapoint
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Navan 15vs7Boyne
Venue : Balreask Old