League Table Metro J1 League - Section B (Phase 2) - Group 1



1Terenure College RFC 1090122397126309214040
2Old Wesley 1061336221015251262511037
3Seapoint 10505227230-3313015025
4Navan 10424190251-612736-92022
5Blackrock College RFC 1041516414024211925-617
6Boyne 10001089327-2381050-40000


Blackrock College have been deducted six points for conceding three walkovers in this League - two points per game conceded.


Metro J1 League - Section B (Phase 2) - Group 1
07/10/2012
15:00Blackrock College RFC 32vs37Old Wesley Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Terenure College RFC 74vs13Navan Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Lakelands Park
12/10/2012
19:30Navan 19vs8Boyne Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Balreask Old
14/10/2012
15:00Seapoint 27vs32Blackrock College RFC Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
21/10/2012
15:00Old Wesley 47vs7Seapoint Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Donnybrook
04/11/2012
14:30Terenure College RFC 30vs11Boyne Carried Forward from Phase 1
Venue : Lakelands Park
25/11/2012
14:30Boyne 15vs40Old Wesley
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Navan 8vs8Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Balreask Old
14:30Seapoint 0vs6Terenure College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
02/12/2012
14:00Blackrock College RFC vsTerenure College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00Old Wesley 29vs29Navan
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Seapoint 46vs11Boyne
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
09/12/2012
14:00Boyne 22vs41Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:00Navan 17vs32Seapoint
Venue : Balreask Old
14:00Terenure College RFC 18vs17Old Wesley
Venue : Lakelands Park
06/01/2013
14:30Blackrock College RFC vsNavan Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Boyne 3vs38Terenure College RFC
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Seapoint 15vs49Old Wesley
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
11/01/2013
20:00Navan 22vs6Terenure College RFC
Venue : Balreask Old
13/01/2013
14:30Old Wesley 62vs11Boyne
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15/01/2013
20:00Blackrock College RFC 14vs15Seapoint Game Switched to Seapoint RC
Venue : Seapoint RFC
16/01/2013
19:45Boyne 5vs36Navan
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
20/01/2013
14:30Old Wesley 31vs37Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Terenure College RFC 32vs17Seapoint
Venue : Lakelands Park
03/02/2013
15:00Boyne 3vs15Seapoint
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Navan 27vs36Old Wesley
Venue : Balreask Old
15:00Terenure College RFC vsBlackrock College RFC Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Lakelands Park
03/03/2013
15:00Blackrock College RFC vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Old Wesley 14vs19Terenure College RFC
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Seapoint 53vs19Navan
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney