League Table JP Fanagan Premier - Sect A



Blackrock College RFC 55001476879181082022
Dublin University 540120349154295245021
Lansdowne 53021266759207134016
Terenure College RFC 5203100110-10151502010
Old Belvedere 510465128-631019-9206
MU Barnhall 500549268-219541-36000


When teams finish level on points they are seperated using the following criteria in order 1,2,3: 1. Team that wins most league games 2. Result of game(s) between tied teams 3. Points Difference


JP Fanagan Premier - Sect A
07/10/2007
15:00MU Barnhall 10vs50Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Old Belvedere 5vs40Dublin University
Venue : Anglesea Road
15:00Terenure College RFC 3vs32Lansdowne
Venue : Lakelands Park
14/10/2007
13:00Lansdowne 50vs3MU Barnhall
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Blackrock College RFC 34vs5Old Belvedere
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Dublin University 34vs3Terenure College RFC
Venue : Santry
21/10/2007
15:00Lansdowne 3vs34Dublin University
Venue : RDS
15:00MU Barnhall 14vs31Old Belvedere
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Terenure College RFC 17vs20Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Lakelands Park
04/11/2007
14:30Dublin University 17vs23Blackrock College RFC
Venue : College Park
14:30Old Belvedere 7vs22Lansdowne
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Terenure College RFC 59vs7MU Barnhall
Venue : Lakelands Park
10/11/2007
12:00MU Barnhall 15vs78Dublin University
Venue : Parsonstown
11/11/2007
14:30Blackrock College RFC 20vs19Lansdowne
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Old Belvedere 17vs18Terenure College RFC
Venue : Anglesea Road