League Table RE/MAX Provincial Seconds League Div 2



Coolmine1110011984615231427545
Portarlington11803142548819712436
Newbridge117132011416028217434
Tullow1170420989120301317533
Enniscorthy106131881484025214228
New Ross1161410497713121127
Edenderry11605178177124222327
Roscrea11407137159-222024-4723
Kilkenny11416120114617134523
Longford1130854199-145729-22012
Mullingar RFC1020883222-1391335-22210
Railway Union11001158226-168531-2633


When teams finish level on points they are seperated using the following criteria in order 1,2,3: 1. Team that wins most league games 2. Result of game(s) between tied teams 3. Points Difference


RE/MAX Provincial Seconds League Div 2
14/10/2007
13:30Enniscorthy 20vs3Tullow
Venue : Ross Rd
13:30Kilkenny 21vs0Edenderry
Venue : Foulkstown
13:30Longford 8vs20New Ross
Venue : The Demesne
13:30Mullingar RFC 0vs36Coolmine
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:30Railway Union 0vs28Portarlington
Venue : Park Avenue
13:30Roscrea 31vs33Newbridge
Venue : Streamstown
21/10/2007
13:30Coolmine 34vs0Enniscorthy
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Edenderry 19vs14Roscrea
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
13:30Newbridge 13vs10Railway Union
Venue : Rosetown
13:30New Ross 3vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:30Tullow 20vs3Longford
Venue : Black Gates
04/11/2007
13:00Enniscorthy 18vs33Portarlington
Venue : Ross Rd
13:00Longford 3vs34Coolmine
Venue : The Demesne
13:00Mullingar RFC 10vs44Newbridge
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:00Railway Union 19vs24Edenderry
Venue : Park Avenue
13:00Roscrea 16vs13Kilkenny
Venue : Streamstown
13:00Tullow 6vs18New Ross
Venue : Black Gates
11/11/2007
13:00Coolmine 13vs0Tullow
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Edenderry 47vs21Mullingar RFC
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
13:00Kilkenny 27vs13Railway Union
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00Newbridge 20vs20Enniscorthy
Venue : Rosetown
13:00New Ross 10vs7Roscrea
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:00Portarlington 19vs3Longford
Venue : Lea Rd
18/11/2007
13:00Coolmine 23vs5New Ross
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Enniscorthy 10vs20Edenderry
Venue : Ross Rd
13:00Longford 0vs12Newbridge
Venue : The Demesne
13:00Mullingar RFC 13vs15Kilkenny
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:00Railway Union 3vs15Roscrea
Venue : Park Avenue
13:00Tullow 7vs0Portarlington
Venue : Black Gates
02/12/2007
12:30Kilkenny 20vs22Enniscorthy
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00Newbridge 20vs15Tullow
Venue : Rosetown
13:00New Ross 19vs0Railway Union
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:00Portarlington 8vs5Coolmine
Venue : Lea Rd
09/12/2007
12:30Coolmine 10vs6Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
12:30Enniscorthy 12vs7Roscrea
Venue : Ross Rd
13:00Mullingar RFC vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:00Tullow 27vs5Edenderry
Venue : Black Gates
16/12/2007
14:00Longford vsKilkenny Conceded by Kilkenny
Venue : The Demesne
14:00Portarlington vsMullingar RFC Conceded by Mullingar
Venue : Lea Rd
06/01/2008
14:00Edenderry 20vs10Longford
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:00Portarlington 24vs5New Ross
Venue : Lea Rd
14:00Roscrea 27vs5Mullingar RFC
Venue : Streamstown
13/01/2008
13:00Edenderry 6vs8Coolmine
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
13:00Roscrea 5vs10Longford
Venue : Streamstown
20/01/2008
13:00Coolmine 10vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Longford 7vs3Railway Union
Venue : The Demesne
13:00Portarlington 20vs3Edenderry
Venue : Lea Rd
13:00Tullow 29vs0Roscrea
Venue : Black Gates
03/02/2008
12:00Newbridge 0vs3Portarlington Please note venue
Venue : Newbridge College
13:30New Ross vsMullingar RFC Conceded by Mullingar
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:30Railway Union 5vs45Enniscorthy
Venue : Park Avenue
10/02/2008
15:00Kilkenny 5vs11Tullow
Venue : Foulkstown
17/02/2008
12:00Newbridge 17vs8New Ross
Venue : Rosetown
24/02/2008
13:30Edenderry 34vs17Newbridge
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
13:30Enniscorthy 9vs6New Ross
Venue : Ross Rd
13:30Kilkenny 13vs7Portarlington
Venue : Foulkstown
13:30Mullingar RFC 34vs10Longford
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
13:30Railway Union 5vs48Tullow
Venue : Park Avenue
13:30Roscrea 15vs25Coolmine
Venue : Streamstown
02/03/2008
13:00Coolmine vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Kilkenny 0vs19Newbridge
Venue : Foulkstown
13:30Longford 0vs32Enniscorthy
Venue : The Demesne
13:30New Ross 10vs0Edenderry
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
13:30Roscrea vsPortarlington Conceded by Portarlington
Venue : Streamstown
13:30Tullow 43vs0Mullingar RFC
Venue : Black Gates
TBC
Enniscorthy vsMullingar RFC
Venue : Ross Rd