League Table RE/MAX Leinster League Division 3



Rathdrum12111032197224451035854
Clane1291234180261538451048
Gorey1290320590115341123541
Arklow1281320912089281513640
Clondalkin12804308134174441925638
Athy127142358215327918737
North Kildare1270523719344342113533
Swords12606158199-412128-7327
Balbriggan12507124251-1271334-21020
Birr12309110258-1481538-23214
Wexford Wanderers122010106307-2011245-3319
Malahide12101193264-1711037-2726
CYM12001248420-372465-6122


When teams finish level on points they are seperated using the following criteria in order 1,2,3: 1. Team that wins most league games 2. Result of game(s) between tied teams 3. Points Difference


RE/MAX Leinster League Division 3
14/10/2007
15:00Arklow 37vs10Wexford Wanderers
Venue : The Oval
15:00Athy 29vs0Birr
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Balbriggan 17vs29Rathdrum
Venue : Ring Common Sports Centre
15:00Clane 22vs9Clondalkin
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00CYM 0vs32Gorey
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00Swords 15vs8North Kildare
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
20/10/2007
15:00Birr 5vs13Balbriggan
Venue : Riverside
21/10/2007
15:00Gorey 5vs27Clane
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Malahide 11vs24Arklow
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00North Kildare 52vs8CYM
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Rathdrum 15vs9Swords
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15:00Wexford Wanderers 5vs35Athy
Venue : Park Lane
04/11/2007
14:30Athy 29vs3Malahide
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Balbriggan 19vs8Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Ring Common Sports Centre
14:30Clane 9vs14North Kildare
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Clondalkin 5vs19Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30CYM 9vs33Rathdrum
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:30Swords 24vs5Birr
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
11/11/2007
14:30Arklow 0vs0Athy
Venue : The Oval
14:30Birr 34vs5CYM
Venue : Riverside
14:30Malahide 9vs12Balbriggan
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30North Kildare 10vs29Clondalkin
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Rathdrum 17vs17Clane
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
14:30Wexford Wanderers 13vs21Swords
Venue : Park Lane
18/11/2007
14:30Balbriggan 7vs19Arklow
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:30Clane 38vs10Birr
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Clondalkin 5vs28Rathdrum
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30CYM 14vs18Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:30Gorey 24vs0North Kildare
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Swords 21vs5Malahide
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
02/12/2007
14:00Arklow 31vs20Swords
Venue : The Oval
14:00Athy 16vs3Balbriggan
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:00Birr 7vs34Clondalkin
Venue : Riverside
14:00Malahide 19vs0CYM
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Rathdrum 13vs0Gorey
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
14:00Wexford Wanderers 5vs27Clane
Venue : Park Lane
09/12/2007
14:00Clane 36vs3Malahide
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:00Clondalkin 48vs7Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:00CYM 0vs36Arklow
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:00Gorey 23vs6Birr
Venue : Clonattin
14:00North Kildare 15vs30Rathdrum
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
06/01/2008
14:00Arklow 11vs5Clane
Venue : The Oval
14:00Athy 41vs0CYM
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:00Balbriggan 17vs16Swords
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:00Birr 14vs18North Kildare
Venue : Riverside
14:00Malahide 3vs24Clondalkin
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Wexford Wanderers 11vs19Gorey
Venue : Park Lane
13/01/2008
14:00CYM 9vs14Balbriggan
Venue : Terenure Rd North
14:30Clane 20vs6Athy
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Clondalkin 7vs3Arklow
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Gorey 19vs5Malahide
Venue : Clonattin
14:30North Kildare 45vs3Wexford Wanderers
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Rathdrum 36vs0Birr
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
20/01/2008
14:30Arklow 5vs3Gorey Please note change of venue to Gorey RFC
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Athy 11vs13Clondalkin
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Balbriggan 0vs37Clane
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
14:30Malahide 16vs28North Kildare
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30Swords 13vs0CYM
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
14:30Wexford Wanderers 3vs27Rathdrum
Venue : Park Lane
03/02/2008
15:00Swords 5vs21Athy
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
17/02/2008
15:00Birr 8vs6Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Riverside
23/02/2008
12:00Clane 43vs0Swords
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
24/02/2008
15:00Clondalkin 54vs7Balbriggan
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 10vs6Athy
Venue : Clonattin
15:00North Kildare 20vs13Arklow
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Rathdrum 46vs7Malahide
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
02/03/2008
15:00Arklow 3vs24Rathdrum
Venue : The Oval
15:00Athy 29vs0North Kildare
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Balbriggan 12vs22Gorey
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery
15:00CYM 0vs60Clane
Venue : Terenure Rd North
15:00Malahide 5vs8Birr
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00Swords 14vs12Clondalkin
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
09/03/2008
15:00Birr 13vs27Arklow
Venue : Riverside
15:00Clondalkin 68vs3CYM
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 29vs0Swords
Venue : Clonattin
15:00North Kildare 27vs3Balbriggan
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Rathdrum 23vs12Athy
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15:00Wexford Wanderers 17vs7Malahide
Venue : Park Lane