League Table RE/MAX Leinster League Division 2



Newbridge11100122110611528622444
Enniscorthy111001273129144321319444
Tullow11902263122141351322642
Roscrea1170421610311328919836
Portarlington116142061396720173329
Coolmine116052061466026179529
Mullingar RFC11407157200-431925-6521
Kilkenny11407158158019172420
Edenderry11407102195-931326-13319
New Ross1131788262-1741238-26014
Longford11119134247-1131333-20410
Railway Union110110109326-2171243-3124


When teams finish level on points they are seperated using the following criteria in order 1,2,3: 1. Team that wins most league games 2. Result of game(s) between tied teams 3. Points Difference


RE/MAX Leinster League Division 2
14/10/2007
15:00Enniscorthy 25vs21Tullow
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Kilkenny 16vs13Edenderry
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 33vs17New Ross
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Mullingar RFC 20vs8Coolmine
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Railway Union 8vs54Portarlington
Venue : Park Avenue
15:00Roscrea 6vs13Newbridge
Venue : Streamstown
21/10/2007
15:00Coolmine 23vs26Enniscorthy
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Edenderry 13vs11Roscrea
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Newbridge 15vs10Railway Union
Venue : Rosetown
15:00New Ross 0vs15Kilkenny
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Portarlington 25vs11Mullingar RFC
Venue : Lea Rd
15:00Tullow 20vs17Longford
Venue : Black Gates
04/11/2007
14:30Enniscorthy 22vs11Portarlington
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Longford 6vs24Coolmine
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar RFC 8vs11Newbridge
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Railway Union 13vs14Edenderry
Venue : Park Avenue
14:30Roscrea 14vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Streamstown
14:30Tullow 32vs0New Ross
Venue : Black Gates
11/11/2007
14:30Coolmine 10vs15Tullow
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Edenderry 17vs14Mullingar RFC
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Kilkenny 42vs7Railway Union
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Newbridge 23vs9Enniscorthy
Venue : Rosetown
14:30New Ross 7vs34Roscrea
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Portarlington 34vs10Longford
Venue : Lea Rd
18/11/2007
14:30Coolmine 40vs0New Ross
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Enniscorthy 20vs0Edenderry
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Longford 10vs20Newbridge
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar RFC 25vs17Kilkenny
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Railway Union 10vs28Roscrea
Venue : Park Avenue
14:30Tullow 12vs9Portarlington
Venue : Black Gates
02/12/2007
14:00Edenderry 15vs12Longford
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:00Kilkenny 13vs20Enniscorthy
Venue : Foulkstown
14:00Newbridge 6vs3Tullow
Venue : Rosetown
14:00New Ross 18vs10Railway Union
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:00Portarlington 23vs8Coolmine
Venue : Lea Rd
14:00Roscrea 12vs0Mullingar RFC
Venue : Streamstown
09/12/2007
14:00Coolmine 20vs0Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
14:00Enniscorthy 15vs14Roscrea
Venue : Ross Rd
14:00Longford 3vs15Kilkenny
Venue : The Demesne
14:00Mullingar RFC 28vs14Railway Union
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:00Portarlington 0vs0New Ross
Venue : Lea Rd
14:00Tullow 32vs0Edenderry
Venue : Black Gates
13/01/2008
14:30Edenderry 10vs15Coolmine
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Kilkenny 9vs19Tullow Please note venue: Kilkenny College
Venue : Kilkenny College
14:30Newbridge 27vs18Portarlington
Venue : Rosetown
14:30Roscrea 40vs15Longford
Venue : Streamstown
20/01/2008
14:30Coolmine 10vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Enniscorthy 29vs3Mullingar RFC
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Longford 13vs13Railway Union
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Newbridge 43vs7New Ross
Venue : Green Road Curragh
14:30Portarlington 17vs15Edenderry
Venue : Lea Rd
14:30Tullow 15vs10Roscrea
Venue : Black Gates
03/02/2008
15:00New Ross 13vs11Mullingar RFC
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Railway Union 0vs32Enniscorthy
Venue : Park Avenue
24/02/2008
15:00Edenderry 0vs31Newbridge
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Enniscorthy 39vs12New Ross
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Kilkenny 10vs15Portarlington
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Mullingar RFC 13vs6Longford
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Railway Union 12vs46Tullow
Venue : Park Avenue
15:00Roscrea 31vs12Coolmine
Venue : Streamstown
02/03/2008
15:00Coolmine 36vs12Railway Union
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Kilkenny 15vs32Newbridge
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 9vs36Enniscorthy
Venue : The Demesne
15:00New Ross 14vs5Edenderry
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Roscrea 16vs0Portarlington
Venue : Streamstown
15:00Tullow 48vs24Mullingar RFC
Venue : Black Gates