League Table Leinster Junior 2 Metro League



1Blackrock College RFC 14130147217030210062
2Lansdowne 14120244118525610058
3Seapoint 14110333812821010054
4Greystones 14101352217135112054
5Terenure College RFC 1411123621961667053
6Bective Rangers 14905284205796042
7Old Belvedere 14905293213804040
8St Marys College RFC 147073382091298036
9Clontarf 14509224430-2065025
10Monkstown 13409241321-804020
11Old Wesley 144010181380-1993019
12Skerries 143011174310-1363015
13UCD 142012120346-2265013
14Guinness 142012133488-3552010
15Malahide 131012106477-371206




Leinster Junior 2 Metro League
23/09/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 13vs31Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Old Wesley 3vs18Monkstown
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Seapoint 18vs12Lansdowne
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:00Skerries 10vs25Guinness
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:00Terenure College RFC 33vs14Clontarf
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00UCD 0vs35Old Belvedere
Venue : Belfield Bowl
30/09/2006
14:00Blackrock College RFC 27vs7UCD
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00Clontarf 10vs15Bective Rangers
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:00Guinness 15vs31St Marys College RFC
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:00Lansdowne 19vs7Skerries
Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:00Malahide 0vs23Terenure College RFC
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Monkstown 3vs33Seapoint
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Old Belvedere 25vs12Old Wesley
Venue : Anglesea Road
07/10/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 44vs15Malahide
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Blackrock College RFC 45vs8Clontarf
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00Seapoint 14vs6Old Belvedere
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:00Skerries 20vs13Monkstown
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:00St Marys College RFC 17vs26Lansdowne
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:00Terenure College RFC 29vs29Greystones
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00UCD 0vs3Old Wesley
Venue : Belfield Bowl
14/10/2006
14:00Clontarf 6vs5UCD
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:00Greystones 33vs10Bective Rangers
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Guinness 0vs29Terenure College RFC
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:00Malahide 10vs46Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Monkstown 11vs24St Marys College RFC
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Old Belvedere 20vs7Skerries
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:00Old Wesley 13vs43Seapoint
Venue : Donnybrook
21/10/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 43vs5Guinness
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Blackrock College RFC 28vs26Greystones
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00St Marys College RFC 20vs15Old Belvedere
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:00Terenure College RFC 18vs33Lansdowne
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00UCD 0vs31Seapoint
Venue : Belfield Bowl
04/11/2006
14:00Greystones 71vs0Clontarf
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Guinness 8vs38Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:00Malahide 8vs15UCD
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Monkstown 33vs44Terenure College RFC
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Old Wesley 3vs53St Marys College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Seapoint 47vs0Skerries
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
11/11/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 48vs13Monkstown
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Blackrock College RFC 32vs10Lansdowne
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00Clontarf 33vs5Guinness
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:00Malahide 5vs65Greystones
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00St Marys College RFC 13vs22Seapoint
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:00Terenure College RFC 12vs21Old Belvedere
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00UCD 20vs12Skerries
Venue : Belfield Bowl
18/11/2006
14:00Greystones 27vs13St Marys College RFC
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Skerries 32vs13Old Wesley
Venue : Holmpatrick
25/11/2006
14:00Greystones 50vs7UCD
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Guinness 13vs42Malahide
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:00Monkstown 19vs48Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Old Belvedere 19vs0Bective Rangers
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:00Old Wesley 12vs22Terenure College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Skerries 14vs32St Marys College RFC
Venue : Holmpatrick
02/12/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 36vs13Old Wesley
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Blackrock College RFC 37vs14Old Belvedere
Venue : Stradbrook
14:00Clontarf 10vs30Monkstown
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:00Greystones 85vs8Guinness
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Malahide 3vs62Lansdowne
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:00Terenure College RFC 25vs10Seapoint
Venue : Lakelands Park
09/12/2006
14:00Guinness 32vs26UCD
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:00Lansdowne 23vs22Greystones
Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:00Old Belvedere 40vs29Clontarf
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:00Seapoint 7vs11Bective Rangers
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
16/12/2006
14:00Bective Rangers 20vs12Skerries
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Clontarf 17vs53Old Wesley
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:00Guinness 7vs58Lansdowne
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
30/12/2006
14:00Clontarf 26vs5Malahide
Venue : Castle Avenue
06/01/2007
14:00Lansdowne 41vs14UCD
Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:00Monkstown 53vs7Guinness
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Old Belvedere 15vs26Greystones
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:00Old Wesley 25vs6Malahide
Venue : Donnybrook
14:00Seapoint 44vs10Clontarf
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:00Skerries 6vs35Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:00St Marys College RFC 5vs8Bective Rangers
Venue : Templeville Rd
13/01/2007
14:30Blackrock College RFC 19vs6St Marys College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Clontarf 29vs22Skerries
Venue : Castle Avenue
14:30Greystones 43vs5Old Wesley
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Guinness 5vs20Old Belvedere
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:30Lansdowne 24vs5Monkstown
Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:30Malahide 0vs27Seapoint
Venue : Estuary Rd
14:30UCD 3vs24Terenure College RFC
Venue : Belfield Bowl
20/01/2007
14:30Monkstown 24vs5UCD
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Old Belvedere 13vs33Lansdowne
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Old Wesley 20vs3Guinness
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Seapoint 20vs10Greystones
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:30Skerries 22vs5Malahide
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30St Marys College RFC 11vs12Clontarf
Venue : Templeville Rd
14:30Terenure College RFC 31vs5Bective Rangers
Venue : Lakelands Park
27/01/2007
14:30Blackrock College RFC 25vs22Seapoint
Venue : Stradbrook
14:30Lansdowne 11vs3Bective Rangers
Venue : Lansdowne Road
14:30Skerries 10vs32Terenure College RFC
Venue : Holmpatrick
14:30UCD 18vs25St Marys College RFC
Venue : Belfield Bowl
10/02/2007
15:00Greystones 35vs8Monkstown
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Lansdowne 51vs20Clontarf
Venue : Lansdowne Road
15:00Malahide 7vs30Old Belvedere
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00Old Wesley 0vs44Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Terenure College RFC 19vs9St Marys College RFC
Venue : Lakelands Park
17/02/2007
12:30Blackrock College RFC 17vs21Terenure College RFC
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Bective Rangers 28vs0UCD
Venue : Donnybrook
15:00Greystones vsSkerries Skerries no team
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Guinness vsSeapoint
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
15:00Lansdowne 38vs6Old Wesley
Venue : Kilgobbin
15:00Malahide 0vs79St Marys College RFC
Venue : Estuary Rd
15:00Monkstown 11vs20Old Belvedere
Venue : Sydney Parade
TBC
Monkstown vsMalahide Not Played
Venue : Sydney Parade