League Table Leinster League - Division 3



1Guinness12101128389194406346048
2Arklow127233011171843910296038
3Rathdrum1280420416935232213035
4Tallaght12516156208-521521-62024
5Birr12417131191-601524-95023
6Midland Warriors12309100275-1751140-291013
7North Meath12219110236-1261434-201-47


Tallaght awarded walkover and 4 points against North Meath (deducted 4 points) on 10th Dec.


Leinster League - Division 3
25/09/2011
15:00Arklow 57vs0North Meath
Venue : The Oval
15:00Guinness 43vs10Rathdrum
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
15:00Tallaght 16vs7Midland Warriors
Venue : Tymon Park
02/10/2011
15:00North Meath 13vs13Tallaght
15:00Rathdrum 16vs11Birr
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
09/10/2011
15:00Arklow 30vs6Rathdrum
Venue : The Oval
15:00Birr 0vs18Guinness
Venue : Riverside
15:00Midland Warriors 5vs11North Meath
Venue : Our Ladys Island
16/10/2011
15:00Midland Warriors 0vs24Guinness
Venue : Our Ladys Island
23/10/2011
15:00Birr 0vs0Arklow
Venue : Riverside
15:00Guinness 30vs9North Meath
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
15:00Rathdrum 3vs7Tallaght
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
30/10/2011
15:00Arklow 9vs9Guinness
Venue : The Oval
15:00Midland Warriors 5vs32Rathdrum Note venue switch to Tullamore RFC
Venue : Tullamore RFC
06/11/2011
14:30Tallaght 16vs12Birr
Venue : Tymon Park
13/11/2011
14:30Arklow 33vs10Tallaght
Venue : The Oval
14:30Birr 31vs8Midland Warriors
Venue : Riverside
14:30Rathdrum 46vs22North Meath
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
19/11/2011
14:30North Meath 15vs31Birr
14:30Tallaght 23vs24Guinness
Venue : Tymon Park
16:30Arklow 33vs9Midland Warriors
Venue : The Oval
04/12/2011
14:00Midland Warriors 6vs19Tallaght
Venue : Our Ladys Island
14:00North Meath 13vs33Arklow Note venue changed to NAVAN RFC
Venue : Navan RFC
14:00Rathdrum 15vs0Guinness
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
10/12/2011
12:00Tallaght vsNorth Meath Conceded by North Meath
Venue : Tymon Park
14:00Birr 5vs10Rathdrum
Venue : Riverside
14:00Guinness 53vs3Midland Warriors
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
08/01/2012
14:30Guinness 28vs0Birr
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:30North Meath 7vs21Midland Warriors
14:30Rathdrum 24vs13Arklow
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15/01/2012
14:30Arklow 45vs5Birr
Venue : The Oval
14:30North Meath vsGuinness Conceded by North Meath
14:30Tallaght 13vs18Rathdrum
Venue : Tymon Park
22/01/2012
14:30Birr 28vs19Tallaght
Venue : Riverside
14:30Guinness 13vs8Arklow
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
14:30Rathdrum 24vs0Midland Warriors
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
04/02/2012
15:00North Meath 20vs0Rathdrum
26/02/2012
15:00Midland Warriors 16vs8Birr
Venue : Our Ladys Island
15:00Tallaght 8vs23Arklow
Venue : Tymon Park
04/03/2012
12:30Guinness 41vs12Tallaght
Venue : Iveagh Grounds
11/03/2012
13:00Birr vsNorth Meath Conceded by North Meath
Venue : Riverside
15:00Midland Warriors 20vs17Arklow
Venue : Our Ladys Island