League Table Leinster League - Division 1A



1Skerries1411034321682645420349053
2Tullamore14914259186733119127045
3Newbridge1471626925118322666036
4Enniscorthy1471627924831332946036
5Coolmine14608204274-702537-124028
6Garda13508230369-1392649-234024
7Dundalk14419210308-982338-154022
8Monkstown13409190269-792430-66022


Following an Appeal by Garda the result of Garda v Monkstown (0-6) on 29th October has been overturned; Garda awarded 4 points and Monkstown none.


Leinster League - Division 1A
17/09/2011
14:30Skerries 32vs9Tullamore
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Coolmine 9vs15Monkstown
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Garda 26vs35Newbridge
Venue : Westmanstown
15:30Dundalk 11vs34Enniscorthy
Venue : Mill Rd
24/09/2011
15:00Coolmine 19vs10Dundalk
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Enniscorthy 29vs8Garda
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Newbridge 36vs25Skerries
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Tullamore 10vs5Monkstown
Venue : Spollenstown
01/10/2011
15:00Dundalk 16vs9Tullamore
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Garda 22vs32Coolmine
Venue : Westmanstown
16:00Monkstown 17vs13Skerries
Venue : Sydney Parade
19:00Newbridge 29vs14Enniscorthy
Venue : Rosetown
15/10/2011
15:00Skerries 34vs3Enniscorthy
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 12vs16Garda
Venue : Spollenstown
16:00Monkstown 9vs20Dundalk
Venue : Sydney Parade
19:00Coolmine 9vs12Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
29/10/2011
15:00Dundalk 12vs33Skerries
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Enniscorthy 22vs20Coolmine
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 0vs6Monkstown Game awarded to Garda
Venue : Westmanstown
19:00Newbridge 18vs19Tullamore
Venue : Rosetown
12/11/2011
14:30Dundalk 15vs18Garda
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Skerries 32vs10Coolmine
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:30Monkstown 6vs21Newbridge
Venue : Sydney Parade
19:00Tullamore 18vs10Enniscorthy
Venue : Spollenstown
19/11/2011
14:30Garda 14vs49Skerries
Venue : Westmanstown
14:30Newbridge 16vs16Dundalk
Venue : Rosetown
16:30Enniscorthy 15vs10Monkstown
Venue : Ross Rd
18:00Coolmine 10vs27Tullamore
Venue : Ashbrook
03/12/2011
14:00Enniscorthy 41vs9Dundalk
Venue : Ross Rd
14:00Monkstown 15vs16Coolmine
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Newbridge 28vs29Garda
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Tullamore 10vs8Skerries
Venue : Spollenstown
10/12/2011
14:00Dundalk 10vs15Coolmine
Venue : Mill Rd
14:00Garda 0vs28Enniscorthy
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Monkstown 3vs34Tullamore
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Skerries 22vs6Newbridge
Venue : Holmpatrick
07/01/2012
14:30Coolmine 13vs10Garda
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Skerries 40vs5Monkstown
Venue : Holmpatrick
16:00Tullamore 32vs5Dundalk
Venue : Spollenstown
18:00Enniscorthy 18vs10Newbridge
Venue : Ross Rd
14/01/2012
14:30Dundalk 36vs19Monkstown
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Enniscorthy 23vs28Skerries
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Garda 26vs22Tullamore
Venue : Westmanstown
19:00Newbridge 21vs5Coolmine
Venue : Rosetown
21/01/2012
18:00Skerries 25vs5Dundalk
Venue : Holmpatrick
22/01/2012
14:30Coolmine 20vs18Enniscorthy
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Monkstown 29vs23Garda
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Tullamore 12vs5Newbridge
Venue : Spollenstown
26/02/2012
15:00Coolmine 8vs29Skerries
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Enniscorthy 14vs14Tullamore
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 28vs15Dundalk
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Newbridge 22vs20Monkstown
Venue : Rosetown
03/03/2012
15:00Dundalk 30vs10Newbridge
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Monkstown 37vs10Enniscorthy
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Skerries 62vs10Garda
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 31vs18Coolmine
Venue : Spollenstown