League Table JP Fanagan Pennant - Section B



1Seapoint 1111003541252295614427051
2Dublin University 128043211801415024269041
3Blackrock College RFC 126062442368343049033
4Newbridge 11605160210-502027-70024
5Old Wesley 12507209246-372435-114024
6De La Salle Palmerston 12507219275-562339-163023
7Suttonians 120012143378-2351856-384-40


Top 4 teams qualify for playoffs. Monkstown has withdrawn from this League. Old Wesley awarded walkover and 4 points against Suttonians (deducted 4 points) on 21st Nov.


JP Fanagan Pennant - Section B
10/10/2010
12:30Blackrock College RFC 20vs10Newbridge
Venue : Stradbrook
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 16vs22Old Wesley
Venue : Dunmore
15:00Suttonians 13vs36Seapoint
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15/10/2010
20:00Newbridge 17vs13Suttonians
Venue : Rosetown
17/10/2010
12:30Old Wesley 14vs39Dublin University
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Seapoint 32vs3De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
31/10/2010
12:15Dublin University 16vs22Seapoint
Venue : Santry
12:30Blackrock College RFC 13vs19Old Wesley
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 32vs21Suttonians
Venue : Dunmore
07/11/2010
12:00De La Salle Palmerston 23vs31Dublin University
Venue : Dunmore
12:00Old Wesley 13vs17Newbridge
Venue : Donnybrook
12:00Seapoint 26vs12Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14/11/2010
12:00Blackrock College RFC 35vs24De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Stradbrook
12:00Dublin University 46vs3Suttonians
Venue : Santry
14:30Newbridge 6vs25Seapoint
Venue : Rosetown
21/11/2010
12:00Dublin University 34vs3Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Santry
12:00Old Wesley vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 24vs7Newbridge
Venue : Dunmore
09/01/2011
12:00Newbridge 14vs13Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Rosetown
12:00Old Wesley 26vs27De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Donnybrook
14:30Seapoint 67vs8Suttonians
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
16/01/2011
12:00Dublin University 8vs24Old Wesley
Venue : Santry
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 20vs24Seapoint
Venue : Dunmore
14:30Suttonians 14vs22Newbridge
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
23/01/2011
12:00Blackrock College RFC 34vs24Suttonians
Venue : Stradbrook
12:00Newbridge 5vs17Dublin University
Venue : Rosetown
12:00Old Wesley 10vs36Seapoint
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
27/01/2011
20:00Seapoint 20vs10Dublin University
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
28/01/2011
19:30Old Wesley 7vs24Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
30/01/2011
14:30Suttonians 21vs27De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/02/2011
14:30Newbridge 20vs17Old Wesley
Venue : Rosetown
20/02/2011
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 13vs8Blackrock College RFC
Venue : Dunmore
13:30Suttonians 10vs15Dublin University
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15:00Seapoint vsNewbridge Game Off
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
24/02/2011
20:00Blackrock College RFC 20vs25Seapoint
Venue : Seapoint RFC
27/02/2011
12:00Dublin University 25vs7De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Santry
04/03/2011
20:00Suttonians 5vs50Old Wesley
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/03/2011
12:30Blackrock College RFC 30vs29Dublin University
Venue : Stradbrook
15:00Newbridge 23vs3De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Rosetown
13/03/2011
12:00Dublin University 51vs19Newbridge
Venue : Santry
15:00Seapoint 41vs7Old Wesley
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Suttonians 11vs32Blackrock College RFC
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds