League Table Leinster J3 League - Section A



1Lansdowne 121101364932715574810054
2St Marys College RFC 1211012931611325628286050
3Old Belvedere 12705273235383536-15033
4Greystones 12507159246-871937-184024
5De La Salle Palmerston 12408196200-43040-105021
6MU Barnhall 12408219253-34433945021
7Suttonians 12001274390-316758-511-4-3


Greystones awarded walkover and 4 points against Suttonians (deducted 4 points) on 29th Oct. Terenure College have withdrawn from this League and are relegated to Section B.


Leinster J3 League - Section A
08/10/2010
19:30Lansdowne 21vs8De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
19:30Suttonians 3vs22Old Belvedere
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
10/10/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 7vs24St Marys College RFC
Venue : Parsonstown
15/10/2010
19:30St Marys College RFC 25vs12Suttonians
Venue : Templeville Rd
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 20vs21MU Barnhall
Venue : Dunmore
22/10/2010
19:30Old Belvedere 20vs18Greystones
Venue : Anglesea Road
29/10/2010
19:30Greystones vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Lansdowne 32vs13Old Belvedere
Venue : Lansdowne Road
04/11/2010
20:00Old Belvedere 6vs16MU Barnhall
Venue : Anglesea Road
05/11/2010
19:30Greystones 14vs43Lansdowne
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Suttonians 5vs13De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
12/11/2010
19:30Lansdowne 59vs0Suttonians
Venue : Lansdowne Road
20:00Greystones 45vs5MU Barnhall
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
19/11/2010
19:30St Marys College RFC 16vs13De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Templeville Rd
26/11/2010
19:30Old Belvedere 27vs20De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Anglesea Road
20:00Lansdowne 31vs3MU Barnhall
Venue : Lansdowne Road
02/01/2011
14:00St Marys College RFC 32vs11Old Belvedere
Venue : Templeville Rd
07/01/2011
19:30St Marys College RFC 16vs15Lansdowne
Venue : Templeville Rd
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 17vs16Greystones
Venue : Dunmore
09/01/2011
14:30MU Barnhall 58vs0Suttonians
Venue : Parsonstown
14/01/2011
20:00Greystones 5vs34Old Belvedere
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Suttonians 16vs22St Marys College RFC
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
16/01/2011
14:30MU Barnhall 10vs15De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Parsonstown
28/01/2011
19:30De La Salle Palmerston 10vs23St Marys College RFC
Venue : Dunmore
19:30Old Belvedere 10vs32Lansdowne
Venue : Anglesea Road
20:00Suttonians 5vs13Greystones
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
04/02/2011
19:30Greystones 12vs37St Marys College RFC
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 0vs8Lansdowne
Venue : Dunmore
11/02/2011
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 46vs10Suttonians
Venue : Dunmore
20:00Lansdowne 44vs3Greystones
Venue : Lansdowne Road
20:00MU Barnhall 13vs18Old Belvedere Switched to Old Belvedere RFC
Venue : Anglesea Road
18/02/2011
19:30Old Belvedere 16vs27St Marys College RFC
Venue : Anglesea Road
19:30Suttonians 3vs22Lansdowne
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
20/02/2011
15:00MU Barnhall 10vs24Greystones
Venue : Parsonstown
25/02/2011
20:00Old Belvedere 53vs3Suttonians
Venue : Anglesea Road
27/02/2011
12:30St Marys College RFC 24vs12MU Barnhall
Venue : Templeville Rd
04/03/2011
19:30De La Salle Palmerston 34vs43Old Belvedere
Venue : Dunmore
19:30St Marys College RFC 31vs9Greystones
Venue : Templeville Rd
06/03/2011
15:00MU Barnhall 7vs29Lansdowne
Venue : Parsonstown
11/03/2011
19:30Greystones vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
19:30Lansdowne 28vs16St Marys College RFC
Venue : Lansdowne Road
20:00Suttonians 17vs57MU Barnhall
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds