League Table Metro J1 League - Section B



1UCD 131300406923145510457059
2MU Barnhall 1380527225022433498040
3De La Salle Palmerston 15807224238-14323207039
4Wanderers 1580726423727353146038
5Greystones 13814224133912919103-433
6Terenure College RFC 12606269198714422226030
7Seapoint 15609213257-443036-66030
8Navan 12426159206-471728-115025
9Suttonians 9207146250-1041942-233-83
10Naas 15111383399-3161161-501-43


Terenure College awarded walkover and 4 points against Greystones (deducted 4 points) on 24th Oct. De La Salle Palmerston awarded walkover and 4 points against Naas (deducted 4 points) on 15th Nov. Wanderers awarded walkover and 4 points against Suttonians (deducted 4 points) on 21st Nov. Navan awarded walkover and 4 points against Suttonians (deducted 4 points) on 9th Jan. Suttonians have withdrawn from Phase 2 of League.


Metro J1 League - Section B
25/09/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 27vs12Greystones
Venue : Parsonstown
29/09/2010
20:00Naas 0vs39Terenure College RFC
Venue : Forenaughts
03/10/2010
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 25vs23Suttonians
Venue : Dunmore
15:00Navan 41vs10Seapoint
Venue : Balreask Old
04/10/2010
19:30UCD 31vs5Wanderers
Venue : Belfield Bowl
08/10/2010
20:00Greystones 25vs5Naas
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Terenure College RFC 20vs9Navan Note: Game switched to Navan
Venue : Navan RFC
10/10/2010
15:00Seapoint 14vs10De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Suttonians 6vs60UCD
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15:00Wanderers 43vs13MU Barnhall
Venue : Merrion Rd
15/10/2010
20:00Naas 0vs52Wanderers
Venue : Forenaughts
17/10/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 25vs10Suttonians
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Navan 17vs9De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Balreask Old
18/10/2010
20:00UCD 20vs3Seapoint
Venue : Belfield Bowl
24/10/2010
15:00Terenure College RFC vsGreystones Conceded by Greystones
Venue : Lakelands Park
29/10/2010
20:00Greystones 19vs17Navan
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Suttonians 49vs8Naas
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
31/10/2010
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 0vs14UCD
Venue : Dunmore
15:00Seapoint 8vs24MU Barnhall
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Wanderers 26vs24Terenure College RFC
Venue : Merrion Rd
05/11/2010
20:00Greystones 9vs3Wanderers
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
06/11/2010
13:00Terenure College RFC 66vs9Suttonians
Venue : Lakelands Park
07/11/2010
14:30MU Barnhall 25vs17De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Naas 10vs5Seapoint
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Navan 10vs17UCD
Venue : Balreask Old
14/11/2010
14:30Suttonians 10vs32Greystones
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14:30Wanderers 15vs19Navan
Venue : Merrion Rd
15/11/2010
20:00De La Salle Palmerston vsNaas Conceded by Naas
Venue : Dunmore
20:00Seapoint 7vs29Terenure College RFC
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
20:00UCD 27vs7MU Barnhall
Venue : Belfield Bowl
20/11/2010
13:00Terenure College RFC 20vs32De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Lakelands Park
21/11/2010
14:30Navan 25vs31MU Barnhall
Venue : Balreask Old
14:30Wanderers vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Lansdowne Road
24/11/2010
20:00Naas 3vs55UCD
Venue : Forenaughts
26/11/2010
20:00Greystones 37vs10Seapoint
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
12/12/2010
14:00Greystones 18vs29UCD
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00Wanderers 13vs16De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Lansdowne Road
09/01/2011
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 0vs24Greystones
Venue : Dunmore
14:30MU Barnhall 39vs6Naas
Venue : Parsonstown
14:30Navan vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Balreask Old
14:30Seapoint 29vs7Wanderers
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
10/01/2011
19:30UCD 21vs7Terenure College RFC
Venue : Belfield Bowl
16/01/2011
14:30Naas 10vs10Navan
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Suttonians 39vs34Seapoint
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14:30Terenure College RFC 17vs28MU Barnhall
Venue : Lakelands Park
30/01/2011
14:30Greystones 17vs3MU Barnhall Top 5
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Seapoint 25vs20De La Salle Palmerston Bottom 4
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14:30UCD 60vs0Navan Top 5
Venue : Belfield Bowl
31/01/2011
19:30Naas 0vs43Wanderers Bottom 4
Venue : Forenaughts
04/02/2011
20:00Navan 0vs0Greystones Top 5
Venue : Balreask Old
06/02/2011
15:00Wanderers 20vs18Seapoint Bottom 4
Venue : Merrion Rd
07/02/2011
19:30Terenure College RFC 8vs25UCD Top 5 - Off Sunday, switched to UCD on Monday
Venue : Belfield Bowl
04/03/2011
20:00UCD 17vs10Greystones Top 5
Venue : Belfield Bowl
06/03/2011
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 23vs27Wanderers Bottom 4
Venue : Dunmore
15:00MU Barnhall 20vs27Terenure College RFC Top 5
Venue : Parsonstown
09/03/2011
20:30Greystones 21vs12Terenure College RFC Top 5
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
13/03/2011
15:00De La Salle Palmerston vsSeapoint Conceded by Seapoint
Venue : Dunmore
15:00MU Barnhall 15vs11Navan Top 5
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Wanderers 10vs5Naas Bottom 4
Venue : Lansdowne Road
20/03/2011
15:00MU Barnhall 15vs30UCD Top 5 - Double up with Metro Cup Fixture
Venue : Parsonstown
27/03/2011
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 36vs18Naas Bottom 4 - Game to double up in Naas for all points
Venue : Naas RFC
15:00Naas 18vs36De La Salle Palmerston Bottom 4
Venue : Forenaughts
28/03/2011
19:30Seapoint 50vs0Wanderers Bottom 4
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
03/04/2011
15:00Naas vsSeapoint Conceded by Naas
Venue : Seapoint RFC
15:00Navan vsTerenure College RFC Game Off - Top 5 - Switched to Terenure
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Seapoint vsNaas Conceded by Naas
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Wanderers vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by Wanderers
Venue : Merrion Rd