League Table Leinster League - Division 2



1Longford1815124272471808000070000
2Ashbourne1814043482201287000063000
3Clondalkin1812064132631508000056000
4Kilkenny1810173492411089000051000
5Clane189273512965510000050000
6Roscrea188010279313-348000040000
7Gorey18819274301-274000038000
8Edenderry186111284321-377000033000
9Mullingar RFC184014245316-7112000028000
10Wexford Wanderers181017207659-452400008000




Leinster League - Division 2
18/09/2010
15:00Clondalkin 33vs23Edenderry
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 10vs15Clane
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Longford 16vs12Kilkenny
Venue : Lismore
15:00Wexford Wanderers 14vs21Roscrea
Venue : Park Lane
19:30Ashbourne 10vs15Mullingar RFC
Venue : Milltown House
25/09/2010
17:00Roscrea 13vs18Ashbourne
Venue : Streamstown
19:30Mullingar RFC 17vs8Gorey
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
26/09/2010
15:00Clane 29vs17Clondalkin
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry 16vs23Longford
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Kilkenny 47vs0Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Foulkstown
03/10/2010
15:00Clondalkin 9vs8Mullingar RFC
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 10vs26Roscrea
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Kilkenny 20vs9Edenderry
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 40vs25Clane
Venue : Lismore
15:00Wexford Wanderers 0vs54Ashbourne
Venue : Park Lane
10/10/2010
15:00Ashbourne 12vs3Gorey
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clane 24vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry 41vs6Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Mullingar RFC 18vs21Longford
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Roscrea 9vs16Clondalkin
Venue : Streamstown
16/10/2010
15:00Clondalkin 14vs10Ashbourne
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
24/10/2010
15:00Edenderry 10vs10Clane
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Kilkenny 11vs6Mullingar RFC
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 12vs10Roscrea
Venue : Lismore
15:00Wexford Wanderers 30vs33Gorey
Venue : Park Lane
30/10/2010
19:30Mullingar RFC 8vs10Edenderry
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
31/10/2010
15:00Ashbourne 13vs11Longford
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clane 47vs11Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Gorey 5vs21Clondalkin
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Roscrea 22vs6Kilkenny
Venue : Streamstown
07/11/2010
14:30Clane 16vs11Mullingar RFC
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Edenderry 9vs8Roscrea
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Kilkenny 34vs11Ashbourne
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 39vs3Gorey
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Wexford Wanderers 5vs31Clondalkin
Venue : Park Lane
14/11/2010
14:30Ashbourne 15vs13Edenderry
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Clondalkin 25vs46Longford
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Gorey 21vs15Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Roscrea 13vs18Clane
Venue : Streamstown
14:30Wexford Wanderers 27vs15Mullingar RFC
Venue : Park Lane
21/11/2010
14:30Clane 15vs17Ashbourne
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Edenderry 17vs20Gorey
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Kilkenny 17vs21Clondalkin
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 42vs15Wexford Wanderers
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar RFC 28vs13Roscrea
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
12/12/2010
14:30Ashbourne 27vs13Roscrea
Venue : Milltown House
09/01/2011
14:30Ashbourne 35vs7Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Clane 0vs6Longford
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Roscrea 5vs30Gorey
Venue : Streamstown
15/01/2011
19:30Gorey 5vs9Ashbourne
Venue : Clonattin
16/01/2011
14:30Clondalkin 47vs3Roscrea
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Kilkenny 24vs17Clane
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Longford 11vs9Mullingar RFC
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Wexford Wanderers 10vs32Edenderry
Venue : Park Lane
22/01/2011
19:30Ashbourne 10vs16Clondalkin
Venue : Milltown House
23/01/2011
14:30Clane 9vs15Edenderry
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Gorey 38vs7Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Roscrea 15vs20Longford
Venue : Streamstown
29/01/2011
18:00Mullingar RFC 3vs16Ashbourne
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
30/01/2011
14:30Clane 23vs23Gorey Note game moved to Cill Dara RFC
Venue : Cill Dara RFC
14:30Edenderry 18vs21Clondalkin
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
14:30Kilkenny 13vs13Longford
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Roscrea 21vs3Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Streamstown
05/02/2011
19:30Gorey 13vs0Mullingar RFC
Venue : Clonattin
06/02/2011
15:00Longford 35vs10Edenderry
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Wexford Wanderers 6vs27Kilkenny
Venue : Park Lane
12/02/2011
15:00Edenderry 3vs17Kilkenny
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Mullingar RFC 15vs18Clondalkin
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Wexford Wanderers 20vs32Clane
Venue : Park Lane
26/02/2011
15:00Clondalkin 7vs12Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Edenderry 23vs20Mullingar RFC
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Kilkenny 8vs19Roscrea
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Longford 16vs22Ashbourne
Venue : The Demesne
05/03/2011
19:30Mullingar RFC 22vs27Clane
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
06/03/2011
15:00Ashbourne 14vs10Kilkenny
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clondalkin 74vs7Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 10vs19Longford
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Roscrea 22vs17Edenderry
Venue : Streamstown
13/03/2011
15:00Clondalkin 13vs14Clane
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Mullingar RFC 7vs31Kilkenny
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
26/03/2011
15:00Kilkenny 34vs13Gorey
Venue : Foulkstown
27/03/2011
15:00Clane 11vs13Roscrea
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Edenderry 13vs27Ashbourne
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
15:00Longford 12vs11Clondalkin
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Mullingar RFC 24vs19Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
03/04/2011
15:00Ashbourne 28vs19Clane
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Clondalkin 19vs20Kilkenny
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Gorey 17vs5Edenderry
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Roscrea 33vs19Mullingar RFC
Venue : Streamstown
15:00Wexford Wanderers 20vs45Longford
Venue : Park Lane