League Table Leinster Seconds League - Division 1A



1Coolmine 141301396118278578499061
2Newbridge 149052501519931161510-343
3Dundalk 1490527623046352965041
4Boyne 14707176209-332125-47035
5Tullamore 147072252178292728-432
6Cill Dara 14608172226-541932-134028
7Skerries 14301199256-157736-291013
8Co Carlow 142012136323-1871844-265013


Boyne awarded walkover and 4 points against Tullamore (deducted 4 points) on 29th Jan. Co Carlow and Newbridge awarded 2 points each as Newbridge had no front row on 13th Mar.


Leinster Seconds League - Division 1A
18/09/2010
13:30Co Carlow 6vs27Coolmine
Venue : Oak Park
13:30Dundalk 11vs6Newbridge
Venue : Mill Rd
13:30Skerries 0vs18Cill Dara
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 13vs8Boyne
Venue : Spollenstown
25/09/2010
13:30Boyne 27vs5Skerries
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:30Cill Dara 15vs13Co Carlow
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:30Coolmine 50vs3Dundalk
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Newbridge 21vs19Tullamore
Venue : Rosetown
02/10/2010
13:30Dundalk 35vs3Cill Dara
Venue : Mill Rd
13:30Newbridge 14vs7Coolmine
Venue : Rosetown
13:30Skerries 8vs23Tullamore
Venue : Holmpatrick
10/10/2010
15:00Co Carlow 18vs11Boyne
Venue : Oak Park
16/10/2010
13:30Boyne 24vs29Dundalk
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:30Skerries 12vs0Co Carlow
Venue : Holmpatrick
13:30Tullamore 5vs12Coolmine
Venue : Spollenstown
14:00Cill Dara 10vs3Newbridge
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
23/10/2010
13:30Co Carlow 15vs29Tullamore
Venue : Oak Park
13:30Coolmine 35vs9Cill Dara
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Dundalk 15vs3Skerries
Venue : Mill Rd
13:30Newbridge 13vs15Boyne
Venue : Rosetown
13/11/2010
13:00Boyne 15vs23Coolmine Please note: game switched to ASHBOURNE
Venue : Ashbourne RFC
13:00Co Carlow 8vs25Dundalk
Venue : Oak Park
13:00Skerries 5vs47Newbridge
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Tullamore 9vs7Cill Dara
Venue : Spollenstown
21/11/2010
13:00Cill Dara 13vs10Boyne
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:00Coolmine 34vs3Skerries
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Dundalk 17vs23Tullamore
Venue : Mill Rd
13:00Newbridge 32vs0Co Carlow
Venue : Rosetown
11/12/2010
12:30Skerries 13vs11Boyne
Venue : Holmpatrick
08/01/2011
13:00Boyne 15vs0Co Carlow
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:00Cill Dara 6vs27Dundalk
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:00Coolmine 19vs12Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
16/01/2011
13:00Co Carlow 12vs13Skerries
Venue : Oak Park
13:00Coolmine 23vs13Tullamore
Venue : Ashbrook
13:00Dundalk 9vs19Boyne
Venue : Mill Rd
13:00Newbridge 20vs16Cill Dara
Venue : Rosetown
22/01/2011
13:00Boyne 3vs0Newbridge
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:00Skerries 8vs26Dundalk
Venue : Holmpatrick
29/01/2011
13:00Boyne vsTullamore Conceded by Tullamore
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:00Cill Dara 21vs9Skerries
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:00Coolmine 29vs7Co Carlow
Venue : Ashbrook
04/02/2011
19:45Newbridge 26vs7Dundalk
Venue : Rosetown
06/02/2011
13:30Cill Dara 3vs23Coolmine
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
12/02/2011
13:30Co Carlow 3vs15Cill Dara
Venue : Oak Park
13:30Dundalk 5vs32Coolmine
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Tullamore vsSkerries Conceded by Skerries
Venue : Spollenstown
26/02/2011
13:30Tullamore 29vs31Co Carlow
Venue : Spollenstown
05/03/2011
13:30Cill Dara 23vs24Tullamore
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
13:30Coolmine 60vs3Boyne
Venue : Ashbrook
13:30Dundalk 45vs10Co Carlow
Venue : Mill Rd
13:30Newbridge vsSkerries Conceded by Skerries
Venue : Rosetown
13/03/2011
13:30Boyne 15vs13Cill Dara
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:30Co Carlow 13vs26Newbridge
Venue : Oak Park
13:30Skerries 20vs22Coolmine
Venue : Holmpatrick
13:30Tullamore 12vs22Dundalk
Venue : Spollenstown
26/03/2011
19:00Tullamore 26vs30Newbridge
Venue : Spollenstown