League Table Leinster J4 League - Section B



1MU Barnhall1211012831111724214281045
2Greystones1210023261012254310331041
3Lansdowne1261519719612733-62028
4A.I.B12507111229-1181428-140020
5Parkmore12516164173-91823-51-419
6Stillorgan-Rathfarnham12408152199-472226-43019
7Monkstown120012141365-2242153-32303


Barnhall awarded walkover and 4 points against Parkmore (deducted 4 points) on 13th February.


Leinster J4 League - Section B
10/10/2009
15:00A.I.B 16vs12Parkmore Round 1
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00Greystones 14vs11Lansdowne Round 1
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
17:30Monkstown 19vs36MU Barnhall Round 1
Venue : Sydney Parade
17/10/2009
15:00Lansdowne 41vs22Monkstown Round 2
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00MU Barnhall 37vs10A.I.B Round 2
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Parkmore 28vs11Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 2
Venue : Lakelands Park
31/10/2009
15:00A.I.B 15vs3Lansdowne Round 3
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00Monkstown 3vs50Greystones Round 3
Venue : Sydney Parade
07/11/2009
14:30Greystones 3vs16Parkmore Round 4
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Lansdowne 6vs3Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 4
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Monkstown 10vs28A.I.B Round 4
Venue : Sydney Parade
14/11/2009
14:30Greystones 36vs5A.I.B Round 12
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Parkmore 10vs30MU Barnhall Switched to NUI Maynooth
Venue : NUI Maynooth
05/12/2009
14:00MU Barnhall 24vs7Lansdowne Game switched to Lansdowne
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:00Parkmore 20vs10Monkstown Round 7
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 8vs20Greystones Round 7
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
12/12/2009
14:00Lansdowne 24vs5Parkmore Round 6
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 11vs17MU Barnhall Round 3
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
16/12/2009
20:00Greystones 16vs12MU Barnhall Round 6
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
19/12/2009
12:00A.I.B 12vs10Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 6
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
16/01/2010
14:30A.I.B 5vs14MU Barnhall Round 9
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
23/01/2010
14:30Greystones 30vs0Monkstown Round 10
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Lansdowne 17vs5A.I.B Round 10
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30MU Barnhall 27vs0Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 10
Venue : Parsonstown
30/01/2010
14:30A.I.B 9vs5Monkstown Round 11
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:30Parkmore 10vs31Greystones Round 11
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 8vs24Lansdowne Round 11
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
06/02/2010
11:00Parkmore 20vs0A.I.B Round 8
Venue : Lakelands Park
13/02/2010
12:00A.I.B 3vs40Greystones Round 5
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:00MU Barnhall vsParkmore Conceded by Parkmore
Venue : Parsonstown
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 25vs10Monkstown Round 5
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
20/02/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 20vs15Greystones Round 13
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Parkmore 12vs12Lansdowne Round 13
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 25vs3A.I.B Round 13
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
27/02/2010
13:00Lansdowne 3vs39Greystones Round 8
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
13:00MU Barnhall 41vs0Monkstown Round 8
Venue : Parsonstown
06/03/2010
15:00Greystones 32vs10Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 14
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Lansdowne 18vs25MU Barnhall Round 14
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Monkstown 21vs28Parkmore Round 14
Venue : Sydney Parade
13/03/2010
11:00Monkstown 17vs26Stillorgan-Rathfarnham Round 12
Venue : Sydney Parade
20/03/2010
13:00Monkstown 24vs31Lansdowne Round 9
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 15vs3Parkmore Round 9
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh