League Table Leinster J4 League - Section B



1MU Barnhall1211012831111724214281045
2Greystones1210023261012254310331041
3Lansdowne1261519719612733-62028
4A.I.B12507111229-1181428-140020
5Parkmore12516164173-91823-51-419
6Stillorgan12408152199-472226-43019
7Monkstown120012141365-2242153-32303


Barnhall awarded walkover and 4 points against Parkmore (deducted 4 points) on 13th February.


Leinster J4 League - Section B
10/10/2009
15:00A.I.B 16vs12Parkmore
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00Greystones 14vs11Lansdowne
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
17:30Monkstown 19vs36MU Barnhall
Venue : Sydney Parade
17/10/2009
15:00Lansdowne 41vs22Monkstown
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00MU Barnhall 37vs10A.I.B
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Parkmore 28vs11Stillorgan
Venue : Lakelands Park
31/10/2009
15:00A.I.B 15vs3Lansdowne
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15:00Monkstown 3vs50Greystones
Venue : Sydney Parade
07/11/2009
14:30Greystones 3vs16Parkmore
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Lansdowne 6vs3Stillorgan
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30Monkstown 10vs28A.I.B
Venue : Sydney Parade
14/11/2009
14:30Greystones 36vs5A.I.B
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Parkmore 10vs30MU Barnhall Switched to NUI Maynooth
Venue : NUI Maynooth
05/12/2009
14:00MU Barnhall 24vs7Lansdowne Game switched to Lansdowne
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:00Parkmore 20vs10Monkstown
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:00Stillorgan 8vs20Greystones
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
12/12/2009
14:00Lansdowne 24vs5Parkmore
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:00Stillorgan 11vs17MU Barnhall
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
16/12/2009
20:00Greystones 16vs12MU Barnhall
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
19/12/2009
12:00A.I.B 12vs10Stillorgan
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
16/01/2010
14:30A.I.B 5vs14MU Barnhall
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
23/01/2010
14:30Greystones 30vs0Monkstown
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:30Lansdowne 17vs5A.I.B
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
14:30MU Barnhall 27vs0Stillorgan
Venue : Parsonstown
30/01/2010
14:30A.I.B 9vs5Monkstown
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:30Parkmore 10vs31Greystones
Venue : Lakelands Park
14:30Stillorgan 8vs24Lansdowne
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
06/02/2010
11:00Parkmore 20vs0A.I.B
Venue : Lakelands Park
13/02/2010
12:00A.I.B 3vs40Greystones
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:00MU Barnhall vsParkmore Conceded by Parkmore
Venue : Parsonstown
14:00Stillorgan 25vs10Monkstown
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
20/02/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 20vs15Greystones
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Parkmore 12vs12Lansdowne
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Stillorgan 25vs3A.I.B
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh
27/02/2010
13:00Lansdowne 3vs39Greystones
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
13:00MU Barnhall 41vs0Monkstown
Venue : Parsonstown
06/03/2010
15:00Greystones 32vs10Stillorgan
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
15:00Lansdowne 18vs25MU Barnhall
Venue : Ballycorus Rd
15:00Monkstown 21vs28Parkmore
Venue : Sydney Parade
13/03/2010
11:00Monkstown 17vs26Stillorgan
Venue : Sydney Parade
20/03/2010
13:00Monkstown 24vs31Lansdowne
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Stillorgan 15vs3Parkmore
Venue : CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh