League Table Metro League - Division 11



1St Marys College RFC 12804238177613035
2Clontarf 11704189134551029
3Stillorgan 12606183287-1045029
4Normans 11605156174-182026
5Bective Rangers 12804382673150-1616
6Monkstown 9405270781923-811
7Emerald Warriors 11001176577-501000


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Monkstown has replaced Clondalkin in this league.

Bective Rangers deducted 16 points for conceding walkovers v Clontarf on 15th October, Stillorgan on 22nd October, Monkstown on 5th November & Normans on 10th December.

Monkstown deducted 8 points: 4 points for conceding walkover v Clontarf on 26th November & 4 points for playing players not named on team sheet (Regs 6.3 & 6.4) v Stillorgan on 10th December. Stillorgan awarded 2 points in this game


Metro League - Division 11
24/09/2016
15:00Emerald Warriors 0vs41Stillorgan
Venue : Suttonians RFC Referee : Niall O\'Shea
15:00Normans 15vs0Clontarf
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny Referee : Laurence Conroy
01/10/2016
13:00Bective Rangers 59vs5Normans
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Alan O Doherty
15:00St Marys College RFC 47vs10Emerald Warriors
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Niall O\'Shea
15/10/2016
15:00Clontarf vsBective Rangers Conceded by Away Team
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey
15:00Monkstown 90vs0Emerald Warriors
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Fiona Mallen
22/10/2016
12:30Clontarf 5vs0St Marys College RFC
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Willie Boland
15:00Monkstown 21vs22Normans Game switched to Railway Union RFC
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Brian Gildea
15:00Stillorgan vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective Rangers
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : TBC
05/11/2016
12:00Bective Rangers vsMonkstown Conceded by Bective Rangers
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : TBC
14:00Normans 0vs7St Marys College RFC
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny Referee : Anghous Ryan
14:30Emerald Warriors 6vs72Clontarf
Venue : St Marys College RFC Referee : Liam Mulloy
11/11/2016
20:00St Marys College RFC 17vs23Bective Rangers
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Conor McSweeney
12/11/2016
14:30Emerald Warriors 3vs51Normans
Venue : St Marys College RFC Referee : Stephen Hewer
14:30Stillorgan 15vs16Clontarf
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Niall O Shea
18/11/2016
19:45Monkstown 7vs12St Marys College RFC
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Marco Pietri
19/11/2016
13:30Normans 10vs11Stillorgan
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny Referee : William N Murphy
26/11/2016
14:00Bective Rangers 86vs5Emerald Warriors
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Brian Gildea
14:00Clontarf vsMonkstown Conceded by Monkstown
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Anghous Ryan
14:00St Marys College RFC 8vs10Stillorgan
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Anghous Ryan
02/12/2016
19:45St Marys College RFC 26vs22Monkstown
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Damien Molloy
03/12/2016
14:00Clontarf 25vs6Normans
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Joe McDermott
14:00Stillorgan 29vs10Emerald Warriors
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Gerard Cregan
09/12/2016
20:00Emerald Warriors 14vs37St Marys College RFC
Venue : St Marys College RFC Referee : Matthew O'Driscoll
10/12/2016
14:00Monkstown 64vs18Stillorgan
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Killian McCarthy
14:00Normans vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective Rangers
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny
14/01/2017
14:30Stillorgan 0vs66Monkstown
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Fiona Mallen
21/01/2017
14:30Emerald Warriors 19vs79Monkstown
Venue : St Marys College RFC Referee : Jack Halpin
14:30Stillorgan 16vs18Normans
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Anghous Ryan
15:00Bective Rangers 43vs12Clontarf
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Refs
11/02/2017
11:30Clontarf 7vs19Stillorgan
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Fiona Mallen
18/02/2017
13:00St Marys College RFC 25vs18Clontarf
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Stephen Hewer
15:00Bective Rangers 63vs3Stillorgan
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Christopher Bonnie
04/03/2017
15:00Clontarf 34vs5Emerald Warriors
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Jack Halpin
08/03/2017
20:00Bective Rangers 44vs12St Marys College RFC
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey
11/03/2017
15:00Normans 26vs10Emerald Warriors
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny Referee : Andre Hillerbrand
18/03/2017
13:00Monkstown vsBective Rangers Conceded by Monkstown
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Stephen Hewer
13:00St Marys College RFC 22vs3Normans
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Alan O Doherty
25/03/2017
15:00Emerald Warriors 13vs64Bective Rangers
Venue : St Marys College RFC Referee : Aurelie Lemouzy
15:00Stillorgan 21vs25St Marys College RFC
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Andrew Brett L
01/04/2017
12:00Monkstown vsClontarf
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Stephen Hewer
08/04/2017
15:00Normans vsMonkstown
Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny