League Table Metro League - Division 9



1Old Wesley 1411033531841693047
2A.I.B 1411033241811432046
3Stillorgan 1411033081431651045
4Clontarf 14806229171583035
5Bective Rangers 14806306256501-132
6Parkmore 144010280340-601017
7Coolmine 14201279479-400008
8Dublin University 141013166291-1252-24-18


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Dublin University deducted 24 points for conceding 6 walkover.

Bective Rangers deducted 1 point as per Reg 21.14b: Bective Rangers Division 3 team conceded walkover on 25th September and lower teams played.


Metro League - Division 9
24/09/2016
15:00A.I.B 10vs22Bective Rangers
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Stephen Hewer
15:00Clontarf 25vs10Stillorgan
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Paul Sadlier
15:00Coolmine 7vs24Old Wesley
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Brian Gildea
15:00Dublin University 51vs31Parkmore
Venue : Santry Referee : Gerard Cregan
01/10/2016
13:00Coolmine 5vs35Parkmore
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Paul L Meaney
13:30A.I.B 6vs8Stillorgan
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Stephen Moens
15:00Clontarf vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Paul Manning
15:30Old Wesley 24vs19Bective Rangers
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Paul Rock
15/10/2016
13:00Stillorgan 13vs5Bective Rangers
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Marco Pietri
15:00Coolmine 8vs22Clontarf
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Damien Molloy
15:00Dublin University 19vs27A.I.B
Venue : Santry Referee : Damien Deegan
15:00Parkmore 14vs34Old Wesley
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Liam Mulloy
22/10/2016
15:00A.I.B 33vs14Coolmine
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : John O'Halloran
15:00Clontarf 12vs21Old Wesley
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Colin Burkley
15:00Parkmore 24vs12Bective Rangers
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Stephen Hewer
15:00Stillorgan 53vs7Dublin University
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Paul Manning
05/11/2016
14:30Clontarf 25vs10Parkmore
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo
14:30Coolmine 10vs55Stillorgan
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Eamon Timmins
14:30Dublin University 26vs36Bective Rangers
Venue : Santry Referee : Ronan Harris
14:30Old Wesley 17vs16A.I.B
Venue : Ballycorus Rd Referee : Brian Gildea
12/11/2016
14:30Bective Rangers 23vs18Clontarf
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Damien Deegan
14:30Dublin University vsCoolmine Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Santry Referee : TBC
14:30Parkmore 26vs27A.I.B
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Brian Gildea
14:30Stillorgan 15vs11Old Wesley
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Paul Manning
26/11/2016
11:30Parkmore 6vs19Stillorgan
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Paul Manning
12:00Coolmine 0vs44Bective Rangers
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Damien Molloy
14:00Clontarf 15vs22A.I.B
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Joe McDermott
14:00Old Wesley 42vs13Dublin University
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Declan O'Sullivan
03/12/2016
14:00Bective Rangers 3vs13A.I.B
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Alan O Doherty
14:00Old Wesley 71vs5Coolmine
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : David Jenkins
14:00Parkmore 43vs5Dublin University
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Stephen Hewer
14:00Stillorgan 17vs7Clontarf
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Stephen Keating
10/12/2016
14:00Bective Rangers 15vs8Old Wesley
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Refs
14:00Dublin University vsClontarf Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Santry Referee : Refs
14:00Parkmore 24vs10Coolmine
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Anghous Ryan
14:00Stillorgan 12vs18A.I.B
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Paul Manning
21/01/2017
12:45Bective Rangers 15vs26Stillorgan
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Paul L Meaney
14:30A.I.B vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Refs
14:30Clontarf 48vs0Coolmine
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Stephen Moens
14:30Old Wesley 34vs21Parkmore
Venue : Ballycorus Rd Referee : Refs
04/02/2017
12:00Clontarf 39vs24Bective Rangers
Venue : Castle Avenue Referee : Damien Deegan
18/02/2017
12:30Dublin University vsStillorgan Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : John O'Halloran
13:00Bective Rangers 31vs22Parkmore
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Bryan Murphy
15:00Coolmine 7vs71A.I.B
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Alan O Doherty
18:00Old Wesley 9vs3Clontarf
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Conor McSweeney
04/03/2017
15:00Parkmore vsClontarf Conceded by Parkmore
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Refs
15:30Bective Rangers 30vs23Dublin University
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Refs
11/03/2017
15:00A.I.B 38vs10Parkmore
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Refs
15:00Coolmine vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin University
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Stephen Moens
15:00Old Wesley 16vs6Stillorgan
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Brian Gildea
18/03/2017
13:00Stillorgan 25vs3Coolmine
Venue : Rockfield Park Referee : Fiona Mallen
20/03/2017
19:30A.I.B 16vs13Old Wesley Game switched to Monkstown FC
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Gareth Weldon
25/03/2017
13:30Bective Rangers 27vs10Coolmine
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Damien Deegan
15:00A.I.B 27vs15Clontarf
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Greg Colclough
15:00Dublin University 22vs29Old Wesley
Venue : Santry Referee : Marco Pietri
15:00Stillorgan 49vs14Parkmore
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Refs