League Table Womens Division 2



1Tullow161600303742296073
2CYM161213245163826060
3Gorey16101544520124410052
4Suttonians1610062591758410-150
5Kilkenny16907227179488044
6Clondalkin165011146321-1755027
7New Ross16401256261-205009
8NM Falcons163013106167-61502
9Wexford Wanderers16201480326-2463-12


Top 2 teams will qualify for Final to be played on 04-Mar


Womens Division 2
11/09/2016
13:00Clondalkin 10vs17Kilkenny
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00New Ross 5vs17Tullow
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Wexford Wanderers 7vs52CYM
Venue : Park Lane Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
18/09/2016
12:00Suttonians 25vs22Gorey
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00CYM 26vs12New Ross
Venue : CYM Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow 38vs3Clondalkin
Venue : Black Gates Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
25/09/2016
13:00Clondalkin 16vs32CYM
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 12vs15Tullow
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00New Ross vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Wexford Wanderers 5vs24Suttonians
Venue : Park Lane Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
02/10/2016
13:00Gorey 31vs5NM Falcons
Venue : Clonattin
09/10/2016
13:00CYM 13vs12Kilkenny
Venue : CYM Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Gorey 52vs5Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Clonattin Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00NM Falcons 10vs6Clondalkin
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 48vs0New Ross
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
16/10/2016
13:00Clondalkin 7vs19Suttonians
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00New Ross 17vs45Gorey
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow 31vs7CYM
Venue : Black Gates Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
20/10/2016
13:00NM Falcons 12vs40Tullow
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
23/10/2016
13:00Gorey 68vs0Clondalkin
Venue : Clonattin Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 12vs17Kilkenny
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
30/10/2016
13:00NM Falcons vsWexford Wanderers Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
06/11/2016
13:00Clondalkin 18vs14Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00CYM vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : CYM
13:00Kilkenny 0vs8Gorey
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow 29vs0Suttonians
Venue : Black Gates
20/11/2016
13:00Gorey 3vs15Tullow
Venue : Clonattin Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00New Ross 5vs0Clondalkin
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 19vs25CYM
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Wexford Wanderers 22vs24Kilkenny Team sheets not sent in
Venue : Park Lane Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
27/11/2016
11:30CYM 14vs14Gorey note change of KO time
Venue : CYM
13:00Kilkenny 43vs12New Ross
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00NM Falcons 29vs34Suttonians
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow vsWexford Wanderers Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Black Gates Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
04/12/2016
13:00CYM 36vs5Wexford Wanderers
Venue : CYM Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 39vs5Clondalkin
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00NM Falcons 8vs29Gorey
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Black Gates Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
11/12/2016
12:00CYM vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : CYM
13:00Clondalkin 5vs22Tullow
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Wexford Wanderers vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Park Lane Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
08/01/2017
13:00CYM 20vs17Clondalkin
Venue : CYM Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00NM Falcons 20vs0New Ross
Venue : Beechpark Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians vsWexford Wanderers Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Tullow 5vs0Kilkenny
Venue : Black Gates Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
15/01/2017
13:00Clondalkin vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 6vs10CYM
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00New Ross vsSuttonians Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Wexford Wanderers 12vs41Gorey
Venue : Park Lane Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
22/01/2017
12:00CYM 0vs12Tullow Note Change of KO time
Venue : CYM
13:00Gorey 62vs5New Ross
Venue : Clonattin
13:00NM Falcons 22vs27Kilkenny
Venue : Beechpark
13:00Suttonians 22vs5Clondalkin
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds
29/01/2017
12:00Tullow vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Black Gates
13:00Clondalkin 20vs10Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Kilkenny 13vs12Suttonians
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00New Ross vsWexford Wanderers Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Park Lane
13:00Wexford Wanderers vsNew Ross Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Park Lane
05/02/2017
13:00Gorey 33vs17Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin
13:00NM Falcons vsCYM Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : Beechpark
13:00Suttonians 12vs18Tullow
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds
13:00Wexford Wanderers 5vs34Clondalkin Result Official has not submitted a result
Venue : Park Lane
12/02/2017
12:00CYM vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : CYM
13:00Clondalkin vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
13:00Kilkenny vsWexford Wanderers Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Foulkstown
13:00Tullow 16vs10Gorey
Venue : Black Gates
19/02/2017
13:00New Ross vsKilkenny Conceded by Kilkenny
Venue : Southknock Referee : TBC1 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians vsNM Falcons Conceded by NM Falcons
Venue : JJ McDowell Grounds
13:00Wexford Wanderers 5vs45Tullow
Venue : Park Lane
14:00Gorey 12vs10CYM Note change of ko time
Venue : Clonattin
26/02/2017
13:00Gorey 5vs32Suttonians Refixed Game - no Referee for original fixture
Venue : Clonattin