League Table Leinster League - Division 2B



1New Ross 1412024251282979057
2Wexford Wanderers 1410133711652068050
3Athy 1410043162041127047
4Balbriggan 14707322271517035
5Arklow 14617209329-1204030
6Birr 14329281312-319025
7Ardee 143110187477-2905-514
8Athboy 142111155380-2251011


Ardee deducted 5 points for playing underage player v Balbriggan on 11th November.


Leinster League - Division 2B
25/09/2016
15:00Arklow 22vs17Ardee
Venue : The Oval Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
15:00Balbriggan 17vs22Athy
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending)
15:00New Ross 29vs5Athboy
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
15:00Wexford Wanderers 22vs19Birr
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending)
02/10/2016
15:00Ardee 12vs64New Ross
Venue : Townspark Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending)
15:00Athboy 0vs31Balbriggan
Venue : Townspark Referee : Philip Kane (Pending)
15:00Athy 22vs19Wexford Wanderers
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending)
15:00Birr 26vs13Arklow
Venue : Riverside Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending)
16/10/2016
15:00Ardee 12vs12Birr
Venue : Townspark Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending)
15:00Arklow 17vs16Athy
Venue : The Oval Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending)
15:00Balbriggan 13vs12New Ross
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
15:00Wexford Wanderers 37vs19Athboy
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending)
23/10/2016
15:00Athboy 17vs29Arklow
Venue : Townspark Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending)
15:00Athy 46vs12Ardee
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending)
15:00Balbriggan 10vs22Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending)
15:00New Ross 37vs7Birr
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
06/11/2016
14:30Ardee 30vs17Athboy
Venue : Townspark Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
14:30Arklow 18vs10Balbriggan
Venue : The Oval Referee : Eamon Sayers (Pending)
14:30Birr 35vs14Athy
Venue : Riverside Referee : Julian Pringle (Pending)
14:30Wexford Wanderers 3vs24New Ross
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Simon Porter (Pending)
11/11/2016
20:00Balbriggan 15vs30Ardee
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending)
13/11/2016
14:30Athboy 16vs12Birr
Venue : Townspark Referee : James O Hara (Pending)
14:30New Ross 28vs11Athy
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Danny Fagan (Pending)
14:30Wexford Wanderers 35vs0Arklow
Venue : Park Lane Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
27/11/2016
14:30Ardee 0vs38Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Townspark Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending)
14:30Arklow 6vs17New Ross
Venue : The Oval Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending)
14:30Athy 30vs10Athboy
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
14:30Birr 25vs27Balbriggan
Venue : Riverside Referee : Brendan Conroy (Pending)
04/12/2016
14:00Ardee 8vs3Arklow
Venue : Townspark Referee : Philip Kane (Pending)
14:00Athboy 13vs20New Ross
Venue : Townspark Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending)
14:00Athy 19vs17Balbriggan
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending)
14:00Birr 23vs27Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Riverside Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
10/12/2016
14:00New Ross 45vs5Ardee
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Ross Hanan (Pending)
11/12/2016
14:00Arklow 29vs15Birr
Venue : The Oval Referee : Simon Porter (Pending)
14:00Balbriggan 36vs8Athboy
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Michael Forrestal L (Pending)
14:00Wexford Wanderers 9vs6Athy
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending)
08/01/2017
14:30Athboy 3vs34Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Townspark Referee : James O Hara (Pending)
14:30Athy 41vs15Arklow
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Julian Pringle (Pending)
14:30Birr 39vs15Ardee
Venue : Riverside Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
14:30New Ross 34vs12Balbriggan
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Berney White (Pending)
15/01/2017
14:30Ardee 7vs22Athy
Venue : Townspark Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending)
14:30Arklow 31vs7Athboy
Venue : The Oval Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending)
14:30Birr 17vs19New Ross
Venue : Riverside Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
14:30Wexford Wanderers 33vs10Balbriggan
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending)
22/01/2017
14:30Athboy 18vs15Ardee
Venue : Townspark Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending)
14:30Athy 33vs10Birr
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending)
14:30Balbriggan 33vs5Arklow
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Hugh Early (Pending)
14:30New Ross 15vs7Wexford Wanderers
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
05/03/2017
15:00Ardee 24vs65Balbriggan Game switched to Balbriggan Rugby Club
Venue : Balbriggan RFC Referee : Hugh Early (Pending)
15:00Arklow 14vs14Wexford Wanderers
Venue : The Oval Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending)
15:00Athy 10vs8New Ross
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
15:00Birr 22vs22Athboy
Venue : Riverside Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
12/03/2017
15:00Athboy 0vs24Athy
Venue : Townspark Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending)
15:00Balbriggan 26vs19Birr
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : David Moreau (Pending)
15:00New Ross 73vs7Arklow
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending)
15:00Wexford Wanderers 71vs0Ardee
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending)