League Table Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A



1Malahide 1311025142083061045
2Enniscorthy 141103269191780044
3Dundalk 14806271284-132034
4Gorey 13706172198-262030
5Ashbourne 14617254276-222028
6De La Salle Palmerston 14419218248-304-418
7Monkstown 14329216299-831017
8Kilkenny 143011217427-2100-210


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Kilkenny deducted 2 points for conceding walkover v Dundalk on 25th September.

De La Salle Palmerston deducted 4 points for conceding walkovers v Ashbourne on 1st October & Enniscorthy on 15th October.


Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
17/09/2016
13:30Enniscorthy 36vs15Dundalk
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Eugene Canavan
13:30Gorey 21vs15De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Paul Dolan L
13:30Malahide 59vs17Ashbourne
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Carl McIntyre
15:00Kilkenny 20vs45Monkstown
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : William K Murphy
24/09/2016
13:30Dundalk vsKilkenny Conceded by Kilkenny
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Joe Elliott
13:30Monkstown 3vs17Gorey
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Kevin O'Boyle
16:00Ashbourne 8vs20Enniscorthy
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Mark Jenkinson
01/10/2016
13:30Ashbourne vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Bernard McSweeney
13:30Gorey 5vs3Dundalk
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Bryan Murphy
13:30Kilkenny 20vs38Enniscorthy
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Denis Delaney
13:30Malahide 41vs7Monkstown
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Carl O'Meara
15/10/2016
13:30Dundalk 26vs19Malahide
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Owen Desmond
13:30Enniscorthy vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by Away Team
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Jeremy Clarke
13:30Kilkenny 35vs12Gorey
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Denis Delaney
13:30Monkstown 6vs17Ashbourne
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Carl O'Meara
22/10/2016
13:30Ashbourne 18vs26Dundalk
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Paul McDunphy
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 24vs24Monkstown
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Karl Llewellyn
13:30Gorey 0vs5Enniscorthy
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Paddy Curran
13:30Malahide 61vs7Kilkenny
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : David Moreau
27/10/2016
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 17vs19Malahide
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Carl O'Meara
05/11/2016
13:00Dundalk 14vs40De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Tony Grehan
13:00Enniscorthy 10vs18Monkstown
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Paul L Meaney
13:00Gorey 0vs31Malahide
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Danny Fagan
13:00Kilkenny 15vs6Ashbourne
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Brendan Conroy
19/11/2016
12:00Monkstown 15vs29Dundalk
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Kevin O'Boyle
12:30Ashbourne 29vs17Gorey
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Bernard McSweeney
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 36vs22Kilkenny
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : John O'Halloran
12:30Malahide 48vs21Enniscorthy
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Donagh McGowan
26/11/2016
12:30Ashbourne 38vs42Malahide
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Owen Desmond
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 12vs17Gorey
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Kevin O'Boyle
12:30Dundalk 36vs22Enniscorthy
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Hugh Early
12:30Monkstown 24vs16Kilkenny
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Andrew Sheehan
03/12/2016
12:30Enniscorthy 17vs11Ashbourne
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Richard Kielthy
12:30Kilkenny 25vs24Dundalk
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Michael Carbery
12:30Malahide 52vs5De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Tony Grehan
13:15Gorey 15vs14Monkstown
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Danny Fagan
07/01/2017
13:00De La Salle Palmerston 6vs15Ashbourne
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Marco Pietri
13:00Dundalk 11vs8Gorey
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Owen Desmond
13:00Enniscorthy 24vs0Kilkenny
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Danny Fagan
13:00Monkstown 13vs27Malahide
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Karl Llewellyn
14/01/2017
13:00Ashbourne 15vs15Monkstown
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Paul McDunphy
13:00De La Salle Palmerston 0vs3Enniscorthy
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Alex O'Connell
13:00Gorey 29vs10Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Jonathan Hollywood
13:00Malahide 41vs25Dundalk
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Eamon Timmins
21/01/2017
13:00Dundalk 8vs34Ashbourne
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Paul McDunphy
13:00Enniscorthy 17vs7Gorey
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo
13:00Kilkenny 0vs61Malahide
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Richard Kielthy
13:00Monkstown 3vs22De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Julian Pringle
04/03/2017
13:30Ashbourne 33vs21Kilkenny
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Pierce Hederman
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 7vs32Dundalk
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : John O'Halloran
13:30Malahide vsGorey Game Off
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : TBC
11/03/2017
13:30Monkstown 15vs24Enniscorthy
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Kevin O'Boyle
19/03/2017
13:30Dundalk 22vs14Monkstown
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Alex Stavely
13:30Enniscorthy 32vs13Malahide
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Barry Armstrong
13:30Gorey 24vs13Ashbourne
Venue : Clonattin Referee : William N Murphy
13:30Kilkenny 26vs34De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : William K Murphy