League Table Metro J1 League - Section B



1Bective Rangers1412203821752074922275057
2UCD1410043702421284633139049
3Terenure College RFC138233591522075115368044
4Greystones13805248208403321126038
5Suttonians13418226264-383235-37025
6MU Barnhall14428250325-753345-123023
7De La Salle Palmerston143011207423-2163264-328020
8Navan131111156409-2532061-417013


Team that finishes first promoted to Section A, runner up plays off with 7th placed team in Section A - the winner will play in Section A and the loser in Section B in 2010-11. Naas & Co Carlow have been removed from this League.


Metro J1 League - Section B
05/09/2009
16:30Terenure College RFC 34vs9Greystones Round 3
Venue : Lakelands Park
09/09/2009
20:00Terenure College RFC 18vs18MU Barnhall Please note venue: St Marys College RFC
Venue : Templeville Rd
12/09/2009
17:00De La Salle Palmerston 7vs22Greystones Round 1
Venue : Dunmore
13/09/2009
15:00Bective Rangers 22vs15Suttonians Round 1
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
16/09/2009
19:30Navan 3vs27Terenure College RFC Round 2
Venue : Balreask Old
20/09/2009
15:00MU Barnhall 5vs17Bective Rangers Round 2
Venue : Parsonstown
21/09/2009
19:30UCD 43vs10De La Salle Palmerston Round 2
Venue : Belfield Bowl
25/09/2009
20:00Suttonians 36vs21MU Barnhall Round 3
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
27/09/2009
15:00Bective Rangers 47vs11Navan Round 3
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
05/10/2009
19:30UCD 30vs22Terenure College RFC Round 4
Venue : Belfield Bowl
09/10/2009
20:00Greystones 12vs20Bective Rangers Round 4
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20:00Navan 7vs8Suttonians Round 4
Venue : Balreask Old
16/10/2009
20:00Suttonians 8vs15Greystones Round 5
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
18/10/2009
15:00MU Barnhall 20vs15Navan Round 5
Venue : Parsonstown
19/10/2009
20:00Bective Rangers 18vs9UCD Round 5
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
25/10/2009
15:00Terenure College RFC 41vs10De La Salle Palmerston Round 5
Venue : Lakelands Park
30/10/2009
20:00Greystones 3vs16MU Barnhall Round 6
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
06/11/2009
20:00Navan 0vs24Greystones Round 7
Venue : Balreask Old
07/11/2009
14:30Suttonians 52vs17De La Salle Palmerston Round 7
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
16/11/2009
20:00UCD 36vs28MU Barnhall Round 16
Venue : Belfield Bowl
20/11/2009
19:30Bective Rangers 18vs18Terenure College RFC Round 17
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
23/11/2009
20:00UCD 23vs8Navan Round 8
Venue : Belfield Bowl
29/11/2009
14:30Navan 20vs17De La Salle Palmerston Round 9
Venue : Balreask Old
30/11/2009
19:30Suttonians 10vs13Terenure College RFC Round 9
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
20:00Greystones 25vs18UCD Round 9
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
06/12/2009
14:00Greystones 31vs19De La Salle Palmerston Round 10
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14:00MU Barnhall 7vs19Terenure College RFC Round 10
Venue : Parsonstown
07/12/2009
20:00Suttonians 10vs10Bective Rangers Round 10
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/12/2009
14:00Bective Rangers 51vs5MU Barnhall Round 11
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14:00De La Salle Palmerston 5vs11UCD Round 11
Venue : Dunmore
19/12/2009
12:00De La Salle Palmerston 33vs24MU Barnhall Round 8
Venue : Dunmore
17/01/2010
14:30Suttonians 27vs16Navan Round 13
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14:30Terenure College RFC 23vs3UCD Round 13
Venue : Lakelands Park
18/01/2010
20:00Bective Rangers 26vs22Greystones Round 13
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/01/2010
20:00Greystones 26vs5Suttonians Round 14
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
24/01/2010
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 0vs33Terenure College RFC Round 14
Venue : Dunmore
14:30Navan 23vs23MU Barnhall Round 14
Venue : Balreask Old
25/01/2010
19:45UCD 13vs31Bective Rangers Round 14
Venue : Belfield Bowl
31/01/2010
14:30De La Salle Palmerston 7vs9Bective Rangers Round 6
Venue : Dunmore
05/02/2010
20:00Greystones 12vs10Terenure College RFC Round 12
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
06/02/2010
11:00MU Barnhall 13vs10Suttonians Round 12
Venue : Parsonstown
07/02/2010
15:00Navan 14vs36Bective Rangers Round 12
Venue : Balreask Old
13/02/2010
11:00Terenure College RFC 81vs5Navan Round 11
Venue : Lakelands Park
19/02/2010
20:00Suttonians 12vs33UCD Round 15
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
21/02/2010
15:00Bective Rangers 50vs14De La Salle Palmerston Round 15
Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15:00MU Barnhall 10vs27Greystones Round 15
Venue : Parsonstown
26/02/2010
19:30UCD 37vs16Suttonians Round 6
Venue : Belfield Bowl
07/03/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 17vs32UCD Round 7
Venue : Parsonstown
08/03/2010
20:00De La Salle Palmerston 34vs17Suttonians Round 16
Venue : Dunmore
17/03/2010
13:00Terenure College RFC vsSuttonians Game Off
Venue : Lakelands Park
15:00Greystones vsNavan Game Off
Venue : Dr Hickey Park
20/03/2010
13:00Terenure College RFC 20vs27Bective Rangers Round 8
Venue : Lakelands Park
21/03/2010
15:00MU Barnhall 43vs5De La Salle Palmerston Round 17
Venue : Parsonstown
15:00Navan 7vs47UCD Round 17
Venue : Balreask Old
28/03/2010
15:00UCD 35vs20Greystones Round 18
Venue : Belfield Bowl
18/04/2010
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 29vs27Navan Round 18
Venue : Dunmore