League Table Leinster Seconds League - Div 1A



1Tullamore1411032541351197000051000
2Seapoint14914212142705000043000
3Cill Dara14905197150475000041000
4Boyne14905198172263000039000
5Monkstown14509213247-347000027000
6Skerries14518158243-854000026000
7Portlaoise143110177222-456000020000
8Dundalk143110152250-983000017000




Leinster Seconds League - Div 1A
19/09/2009
14:00Seapoint 6vs6Skerries Round 1
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Dundalk 6vs15Boyne Round 1
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Portlaoise 10vs15Cill Dara Round 1
Venue : Togher
16:00Tullamore 16vs15Monkstown Round 1
Venue : Spollenstown
26/09/2009
15:00Boyne 16vs11Seapoint Round 2
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Cill Dara 12vs16Dundalk Round 2
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Monkstown 9vs17Portlaoise Round 2
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Skerries 3vs29Tullamore Round 2
Venue : Holmpatrick
03/10/2009
15:00Boyne 12vs10Cill Dara Round 3
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Dundalk 20vs13Monkstown Round 3
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Portlaoise 19vs8Skerries Round 3
Venue : Togher
17:00Tullamore 11vs8Seapoint Round 3
Venue : Spollenstown
17/10/2009
14:00Skerries 16vs10Dundalk Round 4
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Monkstown 24vs23Boyne Round 4
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Seapoint 27vs9Cill Dara Round 4
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
17:30Tullamore 16vs13Portlaoise Round 4
Venue : Spollenstown
24/10/2009
13:00Boyne 17vs14Skerries Round 5
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Cill Dara 16vs6Monkstown Round 5
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Dundalk 0vs26Tullamore Round 5
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Portlaoise 6vs7Seapoint Round 5
Venue : Togher
31/10/2009
15:00Portlaoise 20vs11Dundalk Round 6
Venue : Togher
07/11/2009
14:00Skerries 14vs11Cill Dara Round 6
Venue : Holmpatrick
15:00Seapoint 25vs14Monkstown Round 6
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
17:00Tullamore 10vs12Boyne Round 6
Venue : Spollenstown
14/11/2009
14:00Monkstown 17vs19Skerries Note change of venue: Old Belvedere
Venue : Anglesea Road
14:30Boyne 19vs10Portlaoise Game now in Balbriggan
Venue : test
14:30Cill Dara 14vs12Tullamore Round 7
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Dundalk 8vs10Seapoint Round 7
Venue : Mill Rd
05/12/2009
13:00Boyne 21vs6Dundalk Game switched to Ashbourne
Venue : Ashbourne RFC
14:00Cill Dara 9vs6Portlaoise Round 8
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:00Monkstown 10vs13Tullamore Round 8
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:00Skerries 11vs12Seapoint Game switched to Balbriggan
Venue : Inny Gaels
12/12/2009
13:00Dundalk 7vs15Cill Dara Round 9
Venue : Mill Rd
14:00Portlaoise 15vs25Monkstown Round 9
Venue : Togher
14:30Seapoint 12vs9Boyne Round 9
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Tullamore 29vs0Skerries Round 9
Venue : Spollenstown
16/01/2010
13:00Boyne 10vs13Monkstown Round 11
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13:00Dundalk 15vs0Skerries Round 11
Venue : Mill Rd
14:30Cill Dara 21vs3Seapoint Round 11
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
23/01/2010
14:00Skerries 15vs17Boyne Game moved to Balbriggan
Venue : Inny Gaels
14:15Tullamore 38vs10Dundalk Round 12
Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Monkstown 3vs13Cill Dara Round 12
Venue : Sydney Parade
14:30Seapoint 34vs7Portlaoise Round 12
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
07/02/2010
13:30Monkstown 26vs21Dundalk Moved to Old Belvedere
Venue : Anglesea Road
13:30Skerries 14vs10Portlaoise Moved to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
14:30Cill Dara 12vs3Boyne Round 10
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Seapoint 18vs0Tullamore Round 10
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14/02/2010
13:30Portlaoise 15vs23Tullamore Round 11
Venue : Togher
20/02/2010
14:00Boyne 8vs16Tullamore Round 13
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Monkstown 18vs17Seapoint Round 13
Venue : Sydney Parade
06/03/2010
13:30Portlaoise 13vs16Boyne Round 14
Venue : Togher
13:30Seapoint 22vs6Dundalk Round 14
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
13:30Skerries 22vs20Monkstown Switched to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
13:30Tullamore 15vs9Cill Dara Round 14
Venue : Spollenstown
27/03/2010
15:00Cill Dara 31vs16Skerries Round 13
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
03/04/2010
15:00Dundalk 16vs16Portlaoise Game in Portlaoise RFC
Venue : Portlaoise RFC