League Table Leinster League - Div 2



1Portarlington1817014401612795517386074
2Ashbourne18121522820325251874054
3Clondalkin1811073682151533620168052
4Clane18828249224252817117043
5Longford188010271251202327-49041
6Roscrea188010217262-452026-64036
7Gorey187110243316-732834-64034
8Mullingar RFC187011225330-1052331-86034
9Athy187011226318-921335-225033
10North Kildare182214175362-1871642-266018


Winner is promoted to Div 1B; runner up plays off with 7th placed team in Div 1B - winner will play in Div 1B and loser in Div 2 in 200-11. Bottom two teams are relegated to Div 3


Leinster League - Div 2
19/09/2009
17:00Roscrea 8vs17Ashbourne
Venue : Streamstown
20/09/2009
13:30Mullingar RFC 11vs25Portarlington
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:00North Kildare 8vs10Athy
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Gorey 15vs13Clane
Venue : Clonattin
15:00Longford 18vs9Clondalkin
Venue : The Demesne
24/09/2009
20:00Ashbourne 28vs6North Kildare
Venue : Milltown House
27/09/2009
15:00Athy 25vs20Gorey
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Clane 5vs3Longford
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Clondalkin 33vs7Mullingar RFC
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Portarlington 11vs6Roscrea
Venue : Lea Rd
03/10/2009
19:30Gorey 12vs20Ashbourne
Venue : Clonattin
04/10/2009
15:00Longford 12vs15Athy
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Mullingar RFC 16vs13Clane
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Portarlington 23vs17Clondalkin
Venue : Lea Rd
15:00Roscrea 22vs16North Kildare
Venue : Streamstown
10/10/2009
19:30Ashbourne 13vs7Longford
Venue : Milltown House
11/10/2009
15:00Athy 26vs20Mullingar RFC
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Clane 5vs19Portarlington
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Clondalkin 27vs3Roscrea
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00North Kildare 14vs14Gorey
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
17/10/2009
16:00Portarlington 26vs13Athy
Venue : Lea Rd
20:00Ashbourne 16vs13Mullingar RFC
Venue : Milltown House
18/10/2009
15:00Clondalkin 12vs10Clane
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Longford 24vs0North Kildare
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Roscrea 10vs25Gorey
Venue : Streamstown
01/11/2009
14:30Ashbourne 0vs7Portarlington
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Athy 3vs13Clondalkin
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Clane 17vs3Roscrea
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Gorey 14vs27Longford
Venue : Clonattin
14:30North Kildare 7vs9Mullingar RFC
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
07/11/2009
20:00Mullingar RFC 22vs6Gorey
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
08/11/2009
14:30Clane 20vs25Athy
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:30Clondalkin 31vs3Ashbourne
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:30Portarlington 35vs15North Kildare
Venue : Lea Rd
14:30Roscrea 12vs13Longford
Venue : Streamstown
12/11/2009
20:00Longford 9vs11Mullingar RFC
Venue : The Demesne
22/11/2009
14:30Ashbourne 15vs15Clane
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Gorey 3vs9Portarlington
Venue : Clonattin
14:30North Kildare 0vs12Clondalkin
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
27/11/2009
19:30Mullingar RFC 5vs8Roscrea
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
29/11/2009
14:30Athy 3vs8Ashbourne
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Portarlington 15vs8Longford
Venue : Lea Rd
05/12/2009
18:30Ashbourne 16vs3Roscrea
Venue : Milltown House
06/12/2009
14:00Athy 11vs9North Kildare
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:00Clane 29vs7Gorey
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:00Clondalkin 22vs16Longford
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:00Portarlington 43vs10Mullingar RFC
Venue : Lea Rd
13/12/2009
14:00Clane 6vs6North Kildare
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
14:00Clondalkin 15vs24Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
14:00Roscrea 17vs9Athy
Venue : Streamstown
17/01/2010
14:30Gorey 25vs11North Kildare
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Longford 13vs11Ashbourne
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar RFC 17vs15Athy
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30Portarlington 28vs19Clane
Venue : Lea Rd
14:30Roscrea 15vs14Clondalkin
Venue : Streamstown
24/01/2010
14:30Gorey 15vs12Athy
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Longford 16vs8Clane
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Mullingar RFC 11vs32Clondalkin
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
14:30North Kildare 6vs13Ashbourne
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
14:30Roscrea 6vs20Portarlington
Venue : Streamstown
07/02/2010
15:00Ashbourne 6vs5Gorey
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Athy 9vs3Longford
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Clane 14vs6Mullingar RFC
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Clondalkin 19vs18Portarlington
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00North Kildare 28vs26Roscrea
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
20/02/2010
19:30Mullingar RFC 10vs14Ashbourne
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
21/02/2010
15:00Athy 3vs21Portarlington
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Clane 7vs3Clondalkin
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Gorey 3vs6Roscrea
Venue : Clonattin
15:00North Kildare 16vs9Longford
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
07/03/2010
15:00Clondalkin 46vs11Athy
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Longford 27vs17Gorey
Venue : The Demesne
15:00Mullingar RFC 16vs12North Kildare
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Portarlington 28vs5Ashbourne
Venue : Lea Rd
15:00Roscrea 13vs6Clane
Venue : Streamstown
19/03/2010
20:00Gorey 16vs9Mullingar RFC
Venue : Clonattin
21/03/2010
15:00Ashbourne 13vs12Clondalkin
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Athy 15vs18Clane
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Longford 20vs16Roscrea
Venue : The Demesne
15:00North Kildare 0vs40Portarlington
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
28/03/2010
15:00Athy 10vs27Roscrea
Venue : The Showgrounds
15:00Clane 13vs12Ashbourne
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
15:00Clondalkin 31vs11North Kildare
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
15:00Mullingar RFC 27vs25Longford Floodlight failure on Saturday, game moved to Sunday
Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15:00Portarlington 41vs0Gorey
Venue : Lea Rd
03/04/2010
15:00Longford 21vs31Portarlington
Venue : The Demesne
04/04/2010
15:00Ashbourne 18vs11Athy
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Gorey 22vs20Clondalkin
Venue : Clonattin
15:00North Kildare 10vs31Clane
Venue : The Maws Kilcock
15:00Roscrea 16vs5Mullingar RFC
Venue : Streamstown