League Table Leinster League - Div 1B



1Coolmine 14110324016575221664048
2Newbridge 141013258191673115165047
3Enniscorthy 14905285195903723147043
4New Ross 1470721318627231498036
5Tullow 14716170173-31118-74034
6Wicklow 144010175261-861329-166022
7Garda 143011222308-862533-810022
8Kilkenny 144010188272-841832-144020


Winner is promoted to Div 1A; runner up plays off with 7th placed team in Div 1A - winner will play in Div 1A and loser in Div 1B in 2010-11. Bottom team will be relegated to Div 2; 7th placed team plays off with runner up in Div 2 - winner will play in Div 1B and loser in Div 2 in 2010-11. Newbridge v Tullow game played on 4th Oct to be replayed on 25th Oct following registration infringement by Newbridge.


Leinster League - Div 1B
27/09/2009
15:00Coolmine 16vs3Enniscorthy
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Garda 27vs19Kilkenny
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00New Ross 16vs22Newbridge
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Tullow 27vs3Wicklow
Venue : Black Gates
04/10/2009
15:00Kilkenny 15vs28New Ross
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Wicklow 13vs16Coolmine
Venue : Ashtown Lane
11/10/2009
15:00Garda 8vs17Coolmine
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00New Ross 29vs0Enniscorthy
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
15:00Tullow 3vs15Kilkenny
Venue : Black Gates
15:00Wicklow 7vs26Newbridge
Venue : Ashtown Lane
18/10/2009
15:00Coolmine 18vs25Newbridge
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Enniscorthy 19vs23Tullow
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 15vs18New Ross
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00Kilkenny 23vs21Wicklow
Venue : Foulkstown
24/10/2009
15:00Newbridge 6vs6Tullow
Venue : Rosetown
25/10/2009
15:00Enniscorthy 50vs12Garda
Venue : Ross Rd
01/11/2009
14:30Kilkenny 12vs21Newbridge Home & Away Reversed
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30New Ross 14vs16Coolmine
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Tullow 21vs16Garda
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wicklow 13vs12Enniscorthy
Venue : Ashtown Lane
08/11/2009
14:30Coolmine 17vs12Kilkenny
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Enniscorthy 28vs30Newbridge
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Garda 20vs22Wicklow
Venue : Westmanstown
14/11/2009
14:30New Ross 10vs15Tullow
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
22/11/2009
14:30Kilkenny 3vs10Enniscorthy
Venue : Foulkstown
14:30Newbridge 12vs6Garda
Venue : Rosetown
14:30Tullow 16vs13Coolmine
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wicklow 12vs16New Ross
Venue : Ashtown Lane
06/12/2009
14:00Enniscorthy 15vs10Coolmine
Venue : Ross Rd
14:00Kilkenny 23vs18Garda
Venue : Foulkstown
14:00Newbridge 0vs9New Ross
Venue : Rosetown
14:00Wicklow 8vs3Tullow
Venue : Ashtown Lane
12/12/2009
15:00Coolmine 15vs10Wicklow
Venue : Ashbrook
13/12/2009
14:00Garda 10vs42Enniscorthy
Venue : Westmanstown
14:00New Ross 20vs17Kilkenny
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:00Tullow 16vs22Newbridge
Venue : Black Gates
17/01/2010
14:30Newbridge 8vs11Coolmine
Venue : Rosetown
14:30New Ross 8vs14Garda
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
14:30Tullow 12vs18Enniscorthy
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wicklow 7vs6Kilkenny
Venue : Ashtown Lane
24/01/2010
14:30Coolmine 15vs11New Ross
Venue : Ashbrook
14:30Enniscorthy 27vs10Wicklow
Venue : Ross Rd
14:30Garda 3vs6Tullow
Venue : Westmanstown
14:30Newbridge 32vs12Kilkenny Home & Away Reversed
Venue : Rosetown
07/02/2010
15:00Coolmine 19vs15Garda
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Enniscorthy 20vs11New Ross
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Kilkenny 10vs9Tullow
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Newbridge 17vs13Wicklow
Venue : Rosetown
20/02/2010
15:00Kilkenny 15vs34Coolmine
Venue : Foulkstown
21/02/2010
15:00Newbridge 10vs16Enniscorthy
Venue : Rosetown
15:00Tullow 13vs7New Ross
Venue : Black Gates
15:00Wicklow 24vs37Garda
Venue : Ashtown Lane
07/03/2010
15:00Coolmine 23vs0Tullow
Venue : Ashbrook
15:00Enniscorthy 25vs6Kilkenny
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Garda 21vs27Newbridge
Venue : Westmanstown
15:00New Ross 16vs12Wicklow
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock