League Table Leinster League - Div 1A



1Seapoint1413103211431783614223057
2Boyne141013266187792715124046
3Tullamore14707303271323132-17035
4Dundalk14707210213-3252326034
5Skerries14608301249523625118032
6Cill Dara14617179214-35202004030
7Monkstown143110174272-981633-174018
8Portlaoise142012185390-2051948-296014


Winner qualifies for AIB League Round Robin. Bottom team relegated; 7th placed team plays off with runner up in Div 1B - the winner will play in Div 1A in 2010-11


Leinster League - Div 1A
19/09/2009
15:00Dundalk 8vs11Boyne Round 1
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Seapoint 16vs0Skerries Round 1
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
16:30Portlaoise 26vs20Cill Dara Round 1
Venue : Togher
17:30Tullamore 33vs10Monkstown Round 1
Venue : Spollenstown
26/09/2009
15:00Boyne 12vs15Seapoint Round 2
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Cill Dara 15vs8Dundalk Round 2
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Monkstown 20vs15Portlaoise Round 2
Venue : Sydney Parade
17:00Skerries 19vs35Tullamore Round 2
Venue : Holmpatrick
03/10/2009
15:00Boyne 14vs6Cill Dara Round 3
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Dundalk 15vs23Monkstown Round 3
Venue : Mill Rd
16:30Portlaoise 14vs21Skerries Round 3
Venue : Togher
18:00Tullamore 12vs17Seapoint Round 3
Venue : Spollenstown
17/10/2009
15:00Monkstown 10vs24Boyne Round 4
Venue : Sydney Parade
16:00Seapoint 19vs13Cill Dara Round 4
Venue : Kilgobbin
16:00Skerries 10vs35Dundalk Round 4
Venue : Holmpatrick
19:00Tullamore 23vs20Portlaoise Round 4
Venue : Spollenstown
24/10/2009
15:00Boyne 19vs18Skerries Round 5
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15:00Cill Dara 8vs3Monkstown Round 5
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
15:00Dundalk 17vs12Tullamore Round 5
Venue : Mill Rd
16:30Portlaoise 0vs23Seapoint Round 5
Venue : Togher
31/10/2009
16:30Portlaoise 13vs20Dundalk Round 6
Venue : Togher
07/11/2009
16:00Seapoint 13vs6Monkstown Round 6
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
16:00Skerries 10vs12Cill Dara Round 6
Venue : Holmpatrick
18:45Tullamore 16vs14Boyne Round 6
Venue : Spollenstown
14/11/2009
14:30Cill Dara 11vs7Tullamore Round 7
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Dundalk 11vs13Seapoint Round 7
Venue : Mill Rd
16:00Boyne 44vs11Portlaoise Game now in Balbriggan @4pm
Venue : test
16:00Monkstown 11vs31Skerries Round 7
Venue : Sydney Parade
05/12/2009
14:00Boyne 15vs9Dundalk Game switched to Ashbourne
Venue : Ashbourne RFC
14:00Cill Dara 24vs13Portlaoise Round 8
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
16:00Monkstown 17vs7Tullamore Round 8
Venue : Sydney Parade
16:00Skerries 6vs12Seapoint Game switched to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
12/12/2009
14:00Dundalk 20vs12Cill Dara Round 9
Venue : Mill Rd
16:00Portlaoise 16vs15Monkstown Round 9
Venue : Togher
16:00Seapoint 21vs21Boyne Round 9
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
17:00Tullamore 18vs34Skerries Round 9
Venue : Spollenstown
16/01/2010
14:30Boyne 12vs6Monkstown Round 11
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Cill Dara 6vs11Seapoint Round 11
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14:30Dundalk 14vs13Skerries Round 11
Venue : Mill Rd
23/01/2010
16:00Monkstown 14vs14Cill Dara Round 12
Venue : Sydney Parade
16:00Skerries 14vs26Boyne Game moved to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
16:15Seapoint 36vs5Portlaoise Round 12
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
07/02/2010
15:00Monkstown 8vs19Dundalk Round 10
Venue : Sydney Parade
15:00Skerries 51vs10Portlaoise Moved to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
16:00Cill Dara 18vs9Boyne Round 10
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
16:15Seapoint 61vs24Tullamore Round 10
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
14/02/2010
15:00Portlaoise 12vs56Tullamore Round 11
Venue : Togher
20/02/2010
15:00Dundalk 8vs6Portlaoise Round 13
Venue : Mill Rd
15:30Boyne 16vs11Tullamore Round 13
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
16:00Cill Dara 12vs33Skerries Round 13
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
16:15Monkstown 16vs24Seapoint Round 13
Venue : Sydney Parade
27/02/2010
14:00Tullamore 22vs15Dundalk Round 12
Venue : Spollenstown
06/03/2010
15:00Portlaoise 24vs29Boyne Round 14
Venue : Togher
15:00Seapoint 40vs11Dundalk Round 14
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
15:00Skerries 41vs15Monkstown Switched to Balbriggan
Venue : Killeagh-Cork
15:00Tullamore 27vs8Cill Dara Round 14
Venue : Spollenstown