League Table Leinster Seconds League - Division 2A



1Portlaoise 1412022901491414818301049
2Co Carlow 141103249177724025152046
3Edenderry 14806191208-172231-93035
4Railway Union 14608208209-13236-41025
5Athy 1470712711891920-10-622
6Portarlington 14509241295-543845-74-222
7New Ross 145092172098333305-421
8Newbridge 14201267225-1581135-240-62


Newbridge deducted 6 points for conceding walkovers v New Ross on 4th Oct, v Portarlington on 8th Nov and Athy on 6th Dec.
Athy deducted 6 points for conceding walkovers v Newbridge on 27th Sept, Edenderry on 29th Nov and Railway Union on 13th Dec.
New Ross deducted 4 points for conceding walkovers v Portlaoise on 27th Sept and Athy on 24th Jan.
Portarlington deducted 2 points for conceding walkover v New Ross on 29th Nov.


Leinster Seconds League - Division 2A
27/09/2015
13:00Newbridge vsAthy Conceded by Athy
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending)
13:00Portarlington 14vs15Co Carlow
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Andre Hillerbrand (Pending)
13:00Portlaoise vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Togher Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
13:30Railway Union 3vs10Edenderry
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Ed Doyle (Pending)
04/10/2015
13:00Co Carlow 15vs19Portlaoise
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Nigel Fitzpatrick (Pending)
13:00Edenderry 29vs24Portarlington
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending)
13:00New Ross vsNewbridge Conceded by Newbridge
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : TBC (Pending)
14:30Athy 15vs34Railway Union
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending)
09/10/2015
18:30Railway Union 22vs5Newbridge
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Aurelie Lemouzy (Pending)
11/10/2015
13:00New Ross 14vs38Co Carlow
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending)
13:00Portarlington 32vs19Athy
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Declan Doyle (Pending)
13:00Portlaoise 36vs6Edenderry
Venue : Togher Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
31/10/2015
12:30Newbridge 15vs28Co Carlow
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending)
01/11/2015
13:00Athy 26vs3Portlaoise
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Brendan Molloy (Pending)
13:00Edenderry 13vs55New Ross
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : John Heffernan (Pending)
13:30Railway Union 57vs17Portarlington
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending)
08/11/2015
13:00Co Carlow 15vs12Edenderry
Venue : Oak Park Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
13:00New Ross 3vs8Athy
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
13:00Portarlington vsNewbridge Conceded by Newbridge
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : TBC (Pending)
13:00Portlaoise 15vs5Railway Union
Venue : Togher Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
14/11/2015
19:00Newbridge 5vs34Edenderry
Venue : Rosetown Referee : 50701 (Pending)
15/11/2015
13:00Athy 11vs8Co Carlow
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Declan O Reilly (Pending)
13:00Portarlington 17vs29Portlaoise
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Declan Doyle (Pending)
13:00Railway Union 22vs15New Ross
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Conor McSweeney (Pending)
29/11/2015
13:00Co Carlow 31vs19Railway Union
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Brendan Conroy (Pending)
13:00Edenderry vsAthy Conceded by Athy
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Brendan Molloy (Pending)
13:00New Ross vsPortarlington Conceded by Portarlington
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Declan Doyle (Pending)
13:00Portlaoise 15vs3Newbridge
Venue : Togher Referee : Declan O Reilly (Pending)
06/12/2015
12:30Athy vsNewbridge Conceded by Newbridge
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
12:30Co Carlow 21vs14Portarlington
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending)
12:30New Ross 35vs38Portlaoise
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending)
12/12/2015
15:30Newbridge 10vs32New Ross
Venue : Newbridge College Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending)
13/12/2015
12:30Portarlington 19vs20Edenderry
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Brendan Molloy (Pending)
12:30Portlaoise 14vs5Co Carlow
Venue : Togher Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending)
12:30Railway Union vsAthy Conceded by Athy
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : TBC (Pending)
20/12/2015
12:30Edenderry 22vs0Railway Union
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Paul Rock (Pending)
10/01/2016
13:00Newbridge 29vs15Railway Union
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
14:30Athy 38vs18Portarlington
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Kevin McDermott (Pending)
17/01/2016
13:00Co Carlow 20vs0Newbridge
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Brendan Molloy (Pending)
13:00New Ross 15vs12Edenderry
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Bryan Murphy (Pending)
13:00Portarlington 22vs10Railway Union
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending)
13:00Portlaoise 20vs10Athy
Venue : Togher Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
24/01/2016
13:00Athy vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending)
13:00Edenderry 20vs24Co Carlow
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
13:00Newbridge 0vs32Portarlington
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Declan O Reilly (Pending)
13:00Railway Union 11vs20Portlaoise
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending)
06/02/2016
13:30Co Carlow 29vs25New Ross
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Danny Fagan (Pending)
14/02/2016
15:00Edenderry 13vs12Portlaoise
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending)
28/02/2016
13:30Co Carlow vsAthy Conceded by Athy
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending)
13:30Edenderry vsNewbridge Conceded by Newbridge
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending)
13:30New Ross 8vs10Railway Union
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending)
13:30Portlaoise 42vs3Portarlington
Venue : Togher Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
06/03/2016
13:30Newbridge 0vs27Portlaoise
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending)
13:30Portarlington 29vs15New Ross
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending)
13:30Railway Union vsCo Carlow Conceded by Railway Union
Venue : Park Avenue Referee : TBC (Pending)
15:00Athy vsEdenderry Conceded by Edenderry
Venue : The Showgrounds Referee : TBC (Pending)