League Table Leinster Seconds League - Division 1A



1Enniscorthy 141301476913856811571053
2Ashbourne 1411123691881814533120046
3Monkstown 1410043952161795730271041
4Clondalkin 14716237240-32629-33033
5De La Salle Palmerston 14608216326-1103846-83027
6Gorey 14419185340-1552445-213021
7Kilkenny 143110143353-2102046-262016
8Suttonians 140014120387-2671856-383-4-1


Suttonians deducted 4 points for conceding walkovers v Enniscorthy on 5th Dec and DLSP on 23rd Jan.


Leinster Seconds League - Division 1A
26/09/2015
13:00Suttonians 14vs25Enniscorthy
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : George Clare (Pending)
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 12vs19Clondalkin
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending)
13:30Monkstown 48vs0Kilkenny
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Martin Farrelly (Pending)
17:30Ashbourne 61vs0Gorey
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
03/10/2015
13:30Clondalkin 14vs27Monkstown
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending)
13:30Enniscorthy 54vs7Ashbourne
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Eamon Sayers (Pending)
13:30Gorey 18vs10De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Tony Heaney (Pending)
13:30Kilkenny 29vs7Suttonians
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : John Heffernan (Pending)
10/10/2015
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 14vs40Ashbourne
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : 50093 (Pending)
13:30Enniscorthy 72vs5Kilkenny
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
13:30Monkstown 53vs0Gorey
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending)
13:30Suttonians 17vs32Clondalkin
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : Pierce Hederman (Pending)
31/10/2015
12:30Ashbourne 29vs5Kilkenny
Venue : Milltown House Referee : George Clare (Pending)
12:30Clondalkin 23vs45Enniscorthy
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
12:30De La Salle Palmerston 24vs20Monkstown
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Pierce Hederman (Pending)
12:30Gorey 47vs5Suttonians
Venue : Clonattin Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
07/11/2015
13:00Kilkenny 3vs17Clondalkin
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Michael Carbery (Pending)
13:00Monkstown 39vs25Ashbourne
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : 50093 (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 14vs44De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : Tony Heaney (Pending)
18:00Enniscorthy 38vs0Gorey
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
14/11/2015
13:00Ashbourne 13vs13Clondalkin
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Mark Jenkinson (Pending)
13:00De La Salle Palmerston 9vs24Enniscorthy
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Tom Tuohy (Pending)
13:00Gorey 11vs19Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Alex O Connell (Pending)
13:00Monkstown 36vs7Suttonians
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Paul Manning (Pending)
28/11/2015
13:00Clondalkin 16vs10Gorey
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
13:00Enniscorthy 27vs3Monkstown
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 30vs33De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Kevin McDermott (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 5vs33Ashbourne
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : Aoife McCarthy (Pending)
05/12/2015
12:30Enniscorthy vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Aoife McCarthy (Pending)
12:30Gorey 0vs7Ashbourne
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Martin Farrelly (Pending)
12:30Kilkenny 15vs27Monkstown
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
17/12/2015
20:00Clondalkin 8vs7De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending)
03/01/2016
13:00Ashbourne 10vs8Enniscorthy
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Pierce Hederman (Pending)
09/01/2016
13:00Ashbourne 32vs0De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending)
13:00Clondalkin 12vs5Suttonians
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : 50093 (Pending)
13:00Gorey 23vs36Monkstown
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 0vs27Enniscorthy
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : John Carey (Pending)
16/01/2016
13:00Enniscorthy 29vs3Clondalkin
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
13:00Monkstown 24vs18De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 17vs23Gorey
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : Andrew Cole (Pending)
23/01/2016
13:00Ashbourne 20vs10Monkstown
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Richie English (Pending)
13:00Clondalkin 22vs3Kilkenny
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending)
13:00De La Salle Palmerston vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : TBC (Pending)
18:00Gorey 0vs21Enniscorthy
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Aoife McCarthy (Pending)
06/02/2016
13:30Monkstown 14vs8Clondalkin
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
13:30Suttonians 7vs10Kilkenny
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : George Clare (Pending)
15:00De La Salle Palmerston 16vs11Gorey
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Mark Jenkinson (Pending)
14/02/2016
13:30Kilkenny 11vs16Ashbourne
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending)
27/02/2016
12:30Clondalkin 22vs26Ashbourne
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
13:00Enniscorthy 86vs5De La Salle Palmerston
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending)
13:00Kilkenny 13vs13Gorey
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Kevin McDermott (Pending)
13:00Suttonians 15vs46Monkstown
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds Referee : Mark Jenkinson (Pending)
05/03/2016
13:30Ashbourne 50vs7Suttonians
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending)
13:30De La Salle Palmerston 24vs0Kilkenny
Venue : Kirwan Park Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending)
13:30Gorey 29vs28Clondalkin
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Ronan Harris (Pending)
17:00Monkstown 12vs20Enniscorthy
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : John O Halloran (Pending)