League Table Metro League - Division 9



1Bective Rangers 1210022551321230040
2Dublin University 127143221871353033
3Kilkenny 12714212157552032
4Old Wesley 12804292232601-429
5A.I.B 12606195163321025
6BGF Ravens 1230998281-1832014
7Gorey 12001230252-2222-12-10


Gorey deducted 12 points for conceding walkovers v AIB on 26th September, v Old Wesley on 10th October and v BGF Ravens on 7th November.

Old Wesley deducted 4 points for conceding walkover v Kilkenny on 5th December.


Metro League - Division 9
26/09/2015
15:00A.I.B vsGorey Conceded by Gorey
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Andrew Sheehan
15:00Dublin University 29vs6Bective Rangers
Venue : Santry Referee : Paul Stapleton
15:00Old Wesley 33vs24Kilkenny
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Ronan Harris
03/10/2015
15:00Bective Rangers 30vs21Old Wesley
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Gerard Cregan
15:00BGF Ravens 8vs26A.I.B
Venue : Mount Temple School Referee : Damien Deegan
15:00Gorey 7vs26Dublin University
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Richard Kielthy
10/10/2015
15:00A.I.B 10vs28Dublin University
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Andrew Sheehan
15:00BGF Ravens 17vs16Kilkenny Note switch of venue to Coolmine RFC
Venue : Coolmine RFC Referee : Marco Pietri
15:30Old Wesley vsGorey Conceded by Gorey
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Malcolm Fowler
31/10/2015
12:00Dublin University 5vs41Old Wesley
Venue : Santry Referee : Declan O'Sullivan
12:45Bective Rangers 37vs5BGF Ravens
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Damien Deegan
13:00A.I.B 41vs7Kilkenny
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Gerard Cregan
07/11/2015
14:30BGF Ravens vsGorey Conceded by Gorey
Venue : Mount Temple School Referee : Brian Gildea
14:30Kilkenny 5vs6Bective Rangers
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Richard Kielthy
15:30Old Wesley 46vs38A.I.B
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Andre Hillerbrand
14/11/2015
14:30A.I.B 14vs16Bective Rangers
Venue : DCU Sports Complex
14:30Gorey 0vs18Kilkenny
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Bryan Murphy
21/11/2015
14:30Dublin University 24vs19BGF Ravens
Venue : Santry Referee : Paul Manning
27/11/2015
19:30Bective Rangers 42vs0Gorey
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Nigel Fitzpatrick
28/11/2015
14:30Kilkenny 30vs25Dublin University
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Ken Sutton
05/12/2015
14:00Bective Rangers 15vs12Dublin University
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Damien Deegan
14:00Kilkenny vsOld Wesley Conceded by Old Wesley
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Declan Doyle
11/12/2015
20:00Dublin University 60vs0Gorey
Venue : College Park Referee : Padraic Reidy
12/12/2015
12:00Old Wesley 10vs52Bective Rangers
Venue : Donnybrook
19/12/2015
14:00Old Wesley 25vs3BGF Ravens
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Tom Tuohy
09/01/2016
14:30Gorey 0vs29A.I.B
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Declan O'Sullivan
16/01/2016
14:30A.I.B 13vs10BGF Ravens
Venue : DCU Sports Complex Referee : Brian Gildea
23/01/2016
14:30Dublin University 5vs7A.I.B
Venue : Santry Referee : Refs
14:30Gorey 10vs27Old Wesley
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Brian Gildea
14:30Kilkenny 24vs0BGF Ravens
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Michael Carbery
06/02/2016
12:30BGF Ravens 0vs24Bective Rangers
Venue : Mount Temple School Referee : Refs
15:00Kilkenny 19vs5A.I.B
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Andre Hillerbrand
15:00Old Wesley 31vs36Dublin University
Venue : Ballycorus Rd Referee : Refs
27/02/2016
14:00Bective Rangers 13vs26Kilkenny
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Paul Manning
14:00Gorey 0vs7BGF Ravens
Venue : Clonattin Referee : David Bolger
29/02/2016
19:45A.I.B 12vs24Old Wesley Game switched to Old Wesley RFC
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Refs
05/03/2016
15:00Bective Rangers vsA.I.B Conceded by A.I.B
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Patrick MacNamee
15:00Kilkenny 29vs3Gorey
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Barry Dempsey
26/03/2016
15:00BGF Ravens 22vs34Old Wesley
Venue : Mount Temple School Referee : Pierce Hederman
15:00Dublin University 14vs14Kilkenny
Venue : Santry Referee : Ronan Harris
15:00Gorey 10vs14Bective Rangers
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Laurence Conroy
02/04/2016
14:00BGF Ravens 7vs58Dublin University
Venue : Mount Temple School Referee : Stephen Hewer