Latest Results : 11/11/2018 - 18/11/2018

17/11/2018
Senior Cup
Terenure College RFC vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Terenure College RFC 
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Leinster League - Division 1A
Bective Rangers 35vs39Wicklow  
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Boyne 8vs10Dundalk  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
Gorey 8vs11Enniscorthy  
Referee : Andrew Cole (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Kilkenny 15vs14Ashbourne  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
Metro League - Division 8
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 7vs25Athy  
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 10
Monkstown 38vs12Ratoath  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Bective Rangers 48vs10Wicklow  
Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Boyne 17vs27Dundalk  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
Kilkenny 18vs31Ashbourne  
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group 1
Boyne 17vs27Dundalk Double up with Seconds League (J2) Div 1A fixture 
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
16/11/2018
Senior Cup
Navan vsLansdowne Conceded by Navan 
Venue : Balreask Old
Metro League - Division 4
Naas 43vs21UCD  
Referee : Joseph Lyons (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
St Marys College RFC 32vs24Rathdrum  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 5
Wanderers 33vs27Clontarf  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
St Marys College RFC 6vs13MU Barnhall  
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
Cill Dara 19vs14Newbridge  
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
McGee Cup (J3)
Ardee 55vs0Balbriggan  
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : Townspark
15/11/2018
Senior Cup
Wanderers vsOld Wesley Conceded by Wanderers 
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
14/11/2018
South East League First Division (J2) - Group B
Wexford Wanderers 40vs10Kilkenny  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
11/11/2018
Leinster League - Division 1B
Coolmine 14vs31Co Carlow  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
De La Salle Palmerston 12vs13Tullow  
Referee : Tomas Treacy (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
North Kildare 11vs28Monkstown  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
Suttonians 33vs11Longford  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Leinster League - Division 2A
Cill Dara 43vs29Portlaoise  
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
Clondalkin 29vs0New Ross  
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
Mullingar RFC 10vs25Wexford Wanderers  
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
Newbridge 37vs21Railway Union  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : Green Road Curragh
Leinster League - Division 2B
Arklow 17vs8Midland Warriors  
Referee : Bryan Murphy (Pending) Venue : The Oval
Athy 46vs17Portarlington  
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
Edenderry 36vs19Birr  
Referee : William K Murphy (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
Garda 12vs15Balbriggan  
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Westmanstown
Leinster League - Division 3
Ardee 26vs14RCSI  
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Townspark
Athboy 14vs26Swords  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Townspark
Clane 15vs13Dublin Dogos  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
Roscrea 9vs3North Meath  
Referee : Barry Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Streamstown
Metro League - Division 1
Old Belvedere 42vs12Clontarf  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
Old Wesley 27vs24UCD  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Terenure College RFC 17vs13Naas  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 2
Clontarf 27vs19Wanderers  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Greystones 7vs6Lansdowne  
Referee : David Bolger (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
MU Barnhall 0vs17St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Metro League - Division 3
Navan 10vs18Terenure College RFC  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
Seapoint 8vs22Old Belvedere  
Referee : James Fegan (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
Metro League - Division 4
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 19vs17UCD  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 5
CYM 19vs27Wanderers  
Referee : Thomas Lyons (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
Clontarf 33vs21Dublin University  
Referee : Andrew Cole (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Lansdowne 13vs12UCD  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
MU Barnhall 24vs7Blackrock College RFC  
Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Terenure College RFC 19vs25Old Belvedere  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
Buccaneers 27vs22Dublin University  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
Galwegians 29vs7Old Belvedere  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
Greystones 12vs39Old Wesley  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
NUIG 13vs30St Marys College RFC  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
Bective Rangers 26vs10Coolmine  
Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
De La Salle Palmerston 0vs8Ashbourne  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
Naas 25vs6Cill Dara  
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
Skerries 29vs29Tullamore  
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
UCD 19vs29Clontarf  
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Wanderers 62vs0North Kildare  
Referee : Jonathan Phillpott (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Coolmine 22vs20Co Carlow  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
De La Salle Palmerston 22vs18Tullow  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
North Kildare 0vs42Monkstown  
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
Suttonians 12vs20Longford  
Referee : Sean Rochford (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
Cill Dara 39vs33Portlaoise  
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
Clondalkin vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross 
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
Mullingar RFC 0vs50Wexford Wanderers  
Referee : Paul Manning (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
Newbridge 33vs28Railway Union  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Green Road Curragh