Latest Results : 10/02/2019 - 17/02/2019

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
10/02/2019
Arklow 15vs18Tullamore 2nd Round 
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : The Oval
Boyne 7vs11Longford 2nd Round 
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
Dundalk 10vs3Wexford Wanderers 2nd Round 
Referee : William K Murphy (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Edenderry 0vs51Ashbourne 2nd Round 
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
Kilkenny 39vs10Clondalkin 2nd Round 
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
Skerries 6vs35Enniscorthy 2nd Round 
Referee : Tomas Treacy (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
Tullow 24vs26Wicklow 2nd Round 
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
11/02/2019
Old Wesley 35vs21UCD 2nd Round 
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
10/02/2019
St Marys College RFC vsLansdowne Conceded by St Marys College RFC 
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
O Connor Cup (Metro J5)
16/02/2019
Parkmore 41vs12Dublin University 1st Round 
Referee : Michael Gaffney (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
16/02/2019
CYM 14vs19Normans 1st Round 
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
Monkstown 21vs30St Marys College RFC 1st Round 
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Railway Union 0vs32Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 1st Round 
Referee : Marais Van ZYL (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Suttonians 17vs18DLSP/Tallaght 1st Round 
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
10/02/2019
Cill Dara vsMidland Warriors Conceded by Midland Warriors 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
Newbridge vsNavan Conceded by Navan 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Portarlington vsCo Carlow Conceded by Portarlington 
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Lea Rd
Roscrea vsAthy Conceded by Athy 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Streamstown
Metro Plate (J1)
10/02/2019
MU Barnhall vsClontarf Conceded by Clontarf 
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Leinster League - Division 1A
16/02/2019
Dundalk 23vs3Bective Rangers  
Referee : Robbie McGreer Venue : Mill Rd
Enniscorthy 28vs6Kilkenny  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
Gorey 26vs13Boyne  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Wicklow 3vs8Ashbourne  
Referee : Dermot Blake (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
Leinster League - Division 1B
16/02/2019
Monkstown 51vs7North Kildare  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Leinster League - Division 3
15/02/2019
Swords 42vs0Athboy  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
Metro League - Division 1
15/02/2019
Dublin University 24vs32Old Belvedere Change of venue to Anglesea Road 
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
Metro League - Division 2
16/02/2019
Clontarf 24vs46Blackrock College RFC  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Metro League - Division 3
16/02/2019
Terenure College RFC 30vs20St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Alex O Connell (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 4
15/02/2019
UCD 21vs28Stillorgan-Rathfarnham  
Referee : Liam Mulloy (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Metro League - Division 5
15/02/2019
Clontarf 34vs7Blackrock College RFC  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Greystones 48vs0Lansdowne  
Referee : Graham Hulsman (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
MU Barnhall 20vs15St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Katie Byrne (Pending) Venue : Maynooth University
Wanderers 13vs13CYM  
Referee : Killian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1
10/02/2019
Clontarf 40vs22Old Belvedere  
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
10/02/2019
Buccaneers 10vs17St Marys College RFC  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
Galwegians 25vs31Dublin University  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
Old Belvedere 15vs34Greystones  
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
Old Wesley 40vs10NUIG  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
15/02/2019
Wanderers 26vs31Clontarf  
Referee : Stephen Hewer (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
10/02/2019
Ashbourne 3vs34Navan  
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
Bective Rangers 50vs0North Kildare  
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Cill Dara 15vs7Coolmine  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
Clontarf vsTullamore Conceded by Tullamore 
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
De La Salle Palmerston 34vs22Skerries  
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
16/02/2019
Dundalk 34vs12Bective Rangers  
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Enniscorthy 35vs20Kilkenny  
Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
Gorey vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne 
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Wicklow 15vs19Ashbourne  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
17/02/2019
Monkstown vsNorth Kildare Conceded by North Kildare 
Referee : Alan O Doherty (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
McGee Cup (J3)
10/02/2019
Ratoath 15vs20Ardee  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Curragha Road