Provincial Towns Seconds Cup - Fixtures & Results


Portarlington awarded 1st round tie against Mullingar after Mullingar had played ineligible players.


Provincial Towns Seconds Cup
18/04/2015
18:00Enniscorthy 20vs18Tullow Final
Venue : Co Carlow FC Referee : Damian Poder
12/04/2015
15:00Enniscorthy 27vs20Clondalkin Semi-Final
Venue : Athy RFC Referee : Eamon Sayers
15:00Tullow 20vs6Kilkenny Semi-Final
Venue : Portlaoise RFC Referee : Carl O'Meara
03/04/2015
20:00Enniscorthy 35vs8Dundalk 3rd Round Replay
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Karl Llewellyn
29/03/2015
15:00Clondalkin 44vs27Co Carlow 3rd Round
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Jason Meaney
15:00Dundalk 19vs19Enniscorthy 3rd Round
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Pierce Hederman
15:00Kilkenny 13vs3Birr 3rd Round
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Paddy Curran
15:00Tullow 31vs16Athboy 3rd Round
Venue : Black Gates Referee : Danny Fagan
15/03/2015
15:00Ashbourne 14vs16Dundalk 2nd Round
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Carl McIntyre
15:00Clondalkin 45vs13Naas 2nd Round
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : William N Murphy
15:00Enniscorthy vsPortarlington Conceded by Portarlington
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : William N Murphy
11/03/2015
20:00Balbriggan 3vs30Clondalkin 1st Round - Refixed
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : Paul McDunphy
28/02/2015
15:00Athboy 13vs11Edenderry 2nd Round
Venue : Townspark Referee : Paul McDunphy
15:00Co Carlow 12vs8Arklow 2nd Round
Venue : Oak Park Referee : William K Murphy
15:00North Kildare 12vs17Kilkenny 2nd Round
Venue : The Maws Kilcock Referee : Julian Pringle
15:00Swords 7vs34Birr 2nd Round
Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex Referee : David Moreau
15:00Wicklow 6vs13Tullow 2nd Round
Venue : Ashtown Lane Referee : David Bolger
15/02/2015
15:00Ashbourne 19vs18Tullamore 1st Round
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Marcus Casey
15:00Athboy vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross
Venue : Townspark
15:00Birr 18vs17Gorey 1st Round
Venue : Riverside Referee : Richard Kielthy
15:00Clane 10vs11Enniscorthy 1st Round
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd Referee : Aoife McCarthy
15:00Dundalk 41vs3Athy 1st Round
Venue : Mill Rd Referee : Trevor McHugh
15:00Kilkenny 39vs7Cill Dara 1st Round
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : William K Murphy
15:00North Kildare 3vs0Portlaoise 1st Round
Venue : The Maws Kilcock Referee : Paul Rock
15:00Portarlington 12vs46Mullingar 1st Round - Tie awarded to Portarlington
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Julian Pringle
15:00Rathdrum 15vs21Swords 1st Round
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds Referee : Alex O'Connell
15:00Roscrea 3vs13Edenderry 1st Round
Venue : Streamstown Referee : John S Dunne