Provincial Towns Cup (sponsored by Cleaning Contractors) - Fixtures & Results





Provincial Towns Cup (sponsored by Cleaning Contractors)
20/04/2014
15:30Ashbourne 6vs3Kilkenny Final
Venue : Tullow RFC
30/03/2014
15:00Ashbourne 12vs10Enniscorthy Semi-Final
Venue : Naas RFC
15:00Kilkenny 12vs7Wicklow Semi-Final
Venue : Tullow RFC
23/03/2014
15:00Ashbourne 62vs0Roscrea 3rd Round
Venue : Milltown House
16/03/2014
15:00Enniscorthy 12vs5Dundalk 3rd Round
Venue : Ross Rd
15:00Kilkenny 45vs11Newbridge 3rd Round
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Roscrea 24vs19Midland Warriors 2nd Round
Venue : Streamstown
15:00Tullamore 13vs17Wicklow 3rd Round
Venue : Spollenstown
16/02/2014
15:00Ashbourne 21vs16Gorey 2nd Round
Venue : Milltown House
15:00Co Carlow 10vs13Newbridge 2nd Round
Venue : Oak Park
15:00Dundalk 22vs0Naas 2nd Round
Venue : Mill Rd
15:00Kilkenny 17vs7Clondalkin 2nd Round
Venue : Foulkstown
15:00Portlaoise 8vs46Enniscorthy 2nd Round
Venue : Togher
15:00Rathdrum 9vs24Tullamore 2nd Round
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
15:00Wicklow 29vs22Tullow 2nd Round
Venue : Ashtown Lane
06/02/2014
20:00Roscrea 9vs22Cill Dara 1st Round - Game switched to Cill Dara RFC & awarded to Roscrea
Venue : Silken Thomas Park
01/02/2014
15:00Arklow 0vs45Clondalkin 1st Round - Game switched to Wicklow RFC
Venue : Wicklow RFC
15:00Newbridge 10vs3New Ross 1st Round - Game at neutral venue - Kilkenny RFC
Venue : Kilkenny RFC
26/01/2014
14:30Ashbourne 46vs14Edenderry 1st Round
Venue : Milltown House
14:30Athy 11vs26Dundalk 1st Round
Venue : The Showgrounds
14:30Boyne 0vs13Portlaoise 1st Round
Venue : Shamrock Lodge
14:30Gorey 23vs6Mullingar 1st Round
Venue : Clonattin
14:30Longford 12vs20Kilkenny 1st Round
Venue : The Demesne
14:30Naas 41vs3Navan 1st Round
Venue : Forenaughts
14:30Tullamore 11vs6Portarlington 1st Round
Venue : Spollenstown
14:30Tullow 14vs8North Kildare 1st Round
Venue : Black Gates
14:30Wexford Wanderers 12vs25Midland Warriors 1st Round
Venue : Park Lane
14:30Wicklow 22vs8Skerries 1st Round
Venue : Ashtown Lane