McMullen Cup (Senior) - Fixtures & Results





McMullen Cup (Senior)
02/03/2017
13:00Tullow Community School vsGood Counsel College Semi-Final
Venue : Enniscorthy Rugby Club Referee : Bryan Murphy
31/01/2017
11:30Gormanston College 33vs41Ardee CS Semi-Final Replay
Venue : Balbriggan Rugby Club Referee : Clive Wardrop
14/12/2016
11:30Gormanston College 13vs13Ardee CS Semi-Final
Venue : Boyne Rugby Club Referee : Donagh McGowan
08/12/2016
12:30Tullow Community School 7vs5Gorey Community School 3rd Round
Venue : Tullow Rugby Club Referee : TBC
06/12/2016
11:30Dundalk Grammar 13vs24Gormanston College 3rd Round
Venue : Dundalk Rugby Club Referee : Christopher Bonnie
30/11/2016
14:00Mount Temple 12vs18Ardee CS 3rd Round
Venue : Mount Temple Referee : David Moreau
24/11/2016
13:30Gorey Community School 55vs3Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 2nd Round
Venue : Gorey Rugby Club Referee : Kevin Bolger
23/11/2016
14:30CBS Wexford vsGood Counsel College Conceded by CBS Wexford
Venue : TBC Referee : TBC
14:30Newpark Comprehensive vsSandford Park Conceded by Sandford Park
Venue : TBC Referee : TBC
13:00Newpark Comprehensive 20vs62Good Counsel College 3rd Round
Venue : Newpark Referee : Gerard Cregan
12:30Colaiste Bhride 6vs25Tullow Community School 2nd Round
Venue : Gorey Rugby Club Referee : Alex O'Connell
22/11/2016
15:00Mount Temple 25vs20Maynooth Post Primary 2nd Round
Venue : Mount Temple Referee : Tom Colton
13:00Ardee CS 41vs7Salesian College 2nd Round
Venue : Ardee Rugby Club Referee : Steve Moens (S)
21/11/2016
13:30Dundalk Grammar 15vs8St Patricks Classical School Navan 2nd Round
Venue : Dundalk Rugby Club Referee : Owen Desmond
16/11/2016
15:00East Glendalough vsScoil Chonglais Baltinglass Conceded by East Glendalough
Venue : Wicklow Rugby Club Referee : Duncan Duke
14:30Ardee CS vsAshbourne CS Conceded by Ashbourne CS
Venue : Ardee CS Referee : TBC
14:30Salesian College vsSt Marys-Drogheda Conceded by St Marys-Drogheda
Venue : Salesian College Referee : Paul Dolan L
14:30St Patricks Classical School Navan 32vs12Templeogue College 1st Round
Venue : Navan RFC Referee : Helen O'Reilly
14:00CBS Enniscorthy - St Marys 14vs17Gorey Community School 1st Round
Venue : Enniscorthy Rugby Club Referee : Ken Sutton
14:00Colaiste Bhride 8vs3St Columbas College 1st Round
Venue : Gorey Rugby Club Referee : Kevin Bolger
13:30Mount Temple 41vs7Drogheda Grammar 1st Round
Venue : Mount Temple Referee : Brian MacNeice
12:00Maynooth Post Primary vsSt Josephs CBS-Drogheda Conceded by St Josephs CBS-Drogheda
Venue : TBC Referee : TBC
15/11/2016
13:00Gormanston College 27vs24CBS Naas 2nd Round
Venue : Gormanston College Referee : Declan Shiel