Winters Cup (Metro J4) - Fixtures & Results


Tallaght awarded 1st round tie v UCD on 30th January, UCD played ineligible player.


Winters Cup (Metro J4)
23/04/2016
15:00Terenure College RFC 3vs22Old Wesley Final
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : Mark Jenkinson
16/04/2016
15:00Terenure College RFC 19vs11Blackrock College RFC Semi-Final
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Tony Grehan
09/04/2016
12:30Old Belvedere 12vs34Old Wesley Semi-Final
Venue : Anglesea Road Referee : Pierce Hederman
02/04/2016
15:00Tallaght 8vs23Old Wesley 3rd Round
Venue : Tymon Park Referee : Tony Grehan
14:45St Marys College RFC 8vs15Blackrock College RFC 3rd Round
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Denis Delaney
14:30Terenure College RFC 12vs6Greystones 3rd Round
Venue : Lakelands Park Referee : Owen Desmond
14:00Old Belvedere 52vs5De La Salle Palmerston 3rd Round
Venue : Distillery Road Referee : John O'Halloran
20/02/2016
15:00CYM 9vs25Greystones 2nd Round
Venue : Terenure Rd North Referee : Marcus Lynch
15:00Malahide 0vs58Blackrock College RFC 2nd Round
Venue : Estuary Rd Referee : Pierce Hederman
15:00Monkstown 12vs27Tallaght 2nd Round
Venue : Sydney Parade Referee : Paul McDunphy
15:00Old Belvedere 29vs8MU Barnhall 2nd Round
Venue : Anglesea Road Referee : Richard Kielthy
15:00Seapoint 7vs15Terenure College RFC 2nd Round
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney Referee : David Bolger
15:00St Marys College RFC 16vs0Bective Rangers 2nd Round
Venue : Templeville Rd Referee : Ultan Ryan
15:00Wanderers 0vs3De La Salle Palmerston 2nd Round
Venue : Merrion Rd Referee : Carl O'Meara
19/02/2016
19:45Old Wesley 19vs15Stillorgan 2nd Round
Venue : Donnybrook Referee : David Moreau
30/01/2016
14:30Clondalkin 9vs50Greystones 1st Round
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Pierce Hederman
14:30Coolmine 15vs16Terenure College RFC 1st Round
Venue : Ashbrook Referee : Denis Delaney
14:30CYM 21vs18Parkmore 1st Round
Venue : Terenure Rd North Referee : Eugene Canavan
14:30Guinness 10vs27Old Wesley 1st Round
Venue : Iveagh Grounds Referee : Paul McDunphy
14:30Seapoint 50vs7Railway Union 1st Round
Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney Referee : Ultan Ryan
14:30UCD 29vs12Tallaght 1st Round - Game awarded to Tallaght
Venue : Belfield Referee : Joe Elliott
11:40Stillorgan 8vs3Dublin University 1st Round
Venue : Three Rock Rovers Referee : Tony Grehan