Provincial Towns Seconds Cup - Fixtures & Results





Provincial Towns Seconds Cup
24/04/2016
15:00Birr 14vs29Enniscorthy Final
Venue : Kilkenny RFC Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending)
10/04/2016
15:00Birr 32vs14Naas Semi-Final
Venue : Portlaoise RFC Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
15:00Rathdrum 16vs34Enniscorthy Semi-Final
Venue : Gorey RFC Referee : David Bolger (Pending)
03/04/2016
15:00Cill Dara 11vs22Enniscorthy 3rd Round
Venue : Silken Thomas Park Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending)
15:00Rathdrum 13vs10Ashbourne 3rd Round
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds Referee : Karl Llewellyn (Pending)
02/04/2016
15:00Birr 12vs0Wicklow 3rd Round
Venue : Riverside Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
01/04/2016
20:00Naas 23vs16Tullow 3rd Round
Venue : Forenaughts Referee : Hugh Early (Pending)
27/03/2016
15:00Clane 10vs21Wicklow 2nd Round
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
26/03/2016
18:00Enniscorthy 24vs8Balbriggan 2nd Round
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : Danny Fagan (Pending)
25/03/2016
20:00Naas 41vs11New Ross 2nd Round
Venue : Forenaughts Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending)
20/03/2016
15:00Edenderry 32vs36Rathdrum 2nd Round
Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury Referee : John S Dunne (Pending)
13/03/2016
15:00Athboy 8vs20Birr 2nd Round
Venue : Townspark Referee : Owen Desmond (Pending)
15:00Cill Dara 22vs3Portlaoise 2nd Round
Venue : Silken Thomas Park Referee : Paul Dolan L (Pending)
15:00Tullow 13vs10Kilkenny 2nd Round
Venue : Black Gates Referee : William K Murphy (Pending)
11/03/2016
20:00Ashbourne 64vs0Swords 2nd Round
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending)
14/02/2016
15:00Balbriggan 24vs0Mullingar 1st Round
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery Referee : George Clare (Pending)
15:00Birr 12vs11Co Carlow 1st Round
Venue : Riverside Referee : Julian Pringle (Pending)
15:00Cill Dara 19vs8Athy 1st Round
Venue : Silken Thomas Park Referee : Dermot Dooley (Pending)
15:00Clane 23vs20Portarlington 1st Round
Venue : Ballinagappa Rd Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)
15:00Naas 41vs20Newbridge 1st Round
Venue : Forenaughts Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending)
15:00New Ross 13vs12Tullamore 1st Round
Venue : Allianz Park Southknock Referee : David Bolger (Pending)
15:00North Kildare 5vs30Athboy 1st Round
Venue : The Maws Kilcock Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending)
15:00Rathdrum 22vs15Arklow 1st Round
Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending)
15:00Wicklow 23vs7Clondalkin 1st Round
Venue : Ashtown Lane Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending)
13:00Gorey 0vs29Enniscorthy 1st Round
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending)
06/02/2016
19:00Portlaoise 28vs10Roscrea 1st Round
Venue : Togher Referee : William N Murphy (Pending)