Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup - Fixtures & Results





Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
08/05/2016
15:30Enniscorthy 21vs28Wicklow Final
Venue : Ashbourne RFC Referee : Gary Conway (Pending)
03/04/2016
15:00Wicklow 16vs13Clondalkin Semi-Final
Venue : Co Carlow FC Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending)
27/03/2016
15:00Naas 3vs6Enniscorthy Semi-Final
Venue : Kilkenny RFC Referee : James Fitzgerald (Pending)
20/03/2016
15:00Clondalkin 59vs8Roscrea 3rd Round
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Berney White (Pending)
15:00Enniscorthy 49vs35Kilkenny 3rd Round
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : John Carvill (Pending)
15:00Naas 23vs14Gorey 3rd Round
Venue : Forenaughts Referee : Aidan Fogarty (Pending)
15:00Portlaoise 8vs35Wicklow 3rd Round
Venue : Togher Referee : Jonathan Geoghegan (Pending)
21/02/2016
15:00Clondalkin 63vs0Midland Warriors 2nd Round
Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood Referee : Jonathan Geoghegan (Pending)
15:00Enniscorthy 22vs16Cill Dara 2nd Round
Venue : Ross Rd Referee : David Williams (Pending)
15:00Gorey 36vs5New Ross 2nd Round
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending)
15:00Kilkenny 7vs6Mullingar 2nd Round
Venue : Foulkstown Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending)
15:00North Kildare 17vs24Portlaoise 2nd Round
Venue : The Maws Kilcock Referee : Kevin Beggs (Pending)
15:00Roscrea 14vs8Wexford Wanderers 2nd Round
Venue : Streamstown Referee : John Montayne (Pending)
15:00Tullow 17vs20Naas 2nd Round
Venue : Black Gates Referee : Brian Montayne (Pending)
15:00Wicklow 26vs13Ashbourne 2nd Round
Venue : Ashtown Lane Referee : Aidan Fogarty (Pending)
31/01/2016
14:30Ashbourne 36vs8Boyne 1st Round
Venue : Milltown House Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending)
14:30Co Carlow 6vs20Cill Dara 1st Round
Venue : Oak Park Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending)
14:30Gorey 36vs0Dundalk 1st Round
Venue : Clonattin Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending)
14:30Longford 6vs13Wicklow 1st Round
Venue : CPL Park Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending)
14:30Midland Warriors 12vs6Navan 1st Round
Venue : The Showgrounds Moate Referee : Jonathan Geoghegan (Pending)
14:30Newbridge 10vs16Clondalkin 1st Round
Venue : Rosetown Referee : Stephen Troy (Pending)
14:30Portarlington 6vs17Naas 1st Round
Venue : Lea Rd Referee : Sam Holt (Pending)
14:30Portlaoise 8vs6Tullamore 1st Round
Venue : Togher Referee : Damian Poder (Pending)
14:30Roscrea 12vs10Edenderry 1st Round
Venue : Streamstown Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending)
14:30Wexford Wanderers 15vs5Athy 1st Round
Venue : Park Lane Referee : Simon Porter (Pending)