Swords - Results

Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
03/02/2019
Swords 19vs27Portlaoise 1st Round 
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
Michael Dunne Cup (Provincial J4)
14/04/2019
Ratoath 24vs5Swords 2nd Round 
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
07/04/2019
Birr 75vs7Swords 2nd Round 
Referee : Thomas Lyons (Pending) Venue : Riverside
Leinster League - Division 3
03/03/2019
Ardee 27vs24Swords  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Townspark
15/02/2019
Swords 42vs0Athboy  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
27/01/2019
Dublin Dogos 12vs12Swords  
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
13/01/2019
Swords 40vs36Clane  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
06/01/2019
Swords 14vs31RCSI  
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
16/12/2018
Swords 17vs35Roscrea Note venue switch to Donnybrook 
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
09/12/2018
North Meath 25vs7Swords  
Referee : Ultan Ryan (Pending) Venue : The Grange Kells
25/11/2018
Swords 17vs26Ardee  
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
18/11/2018
RCSI 8vs6Swords  
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Dardistown
11/11/2018
Athboy 14vs26Swords  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Townspark
04/11/2018
Swords 48vs19Dublin Dogos  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
21/10/2018
Clane 20vs36Swords  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Ballinagappa Rd
30/09/2018
Swords 17vs31North Meath  
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
23/09/2018
Roscrea 55vs0Swords  
Referee : Jeremy Clarke (Pending) Venue : Streamstown
Metro League - Division 11
09/03/2019
Clontarf 20vs24Swords  
Referee : Ian Williams (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
02/03/2019
Swords vsStillorgan-Rathfarnham Conceded by Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 
Referee : Mark McDonagh (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
23/02/2019
Emerald Warriors 12vs61Swords  
Referee : Nayara SAntos (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
26/01/2019
Swords vsCYM Conceded by CYM 
Referee : Rose Alice Murphy (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
08/12/2018
Swords 15vs12DLSP/Tallaght  
Referee : Paul Daniel (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
01/12/2018
Swords 0vs53Clontarf  
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
24/11/2018
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 55vs0Swords  
Referee : Paul Daniel (Pending) Venue : Rockfield Park
10/11/2018
Swords 55vs0Emerald Warriors  
Referee : 74109 (Pending) Venue : ALSAA Sports Complex
03/11/2018
CYM vsSwords Conceded by Swords 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
29/09/2018
DLSP/Tallaght 11vs5Swords  
Referee : John Kerr (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group 3
18/09/2018
Skerries 52vs10Swords  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Holmpatrick
09/09/2018
Balbriggan 53vs14Swords  
Venue : Bowhill Balrothery