Stillorgan - Results

Albert OConnell Cup (Metro J2)
28/01/2017
Suttonians vsStillorgan Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Bernard McSweeney Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
OConnor Cup (Metro J5)
25/02/2017
Stillorgan vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by Stillorgan 
Referee : Stephen Hewer Venue : Three Rock Rovers
27/01/2017
Parkmore 17vs25Stillorgan 1st Round 
Referee : Stephen Keating Venue : Lakelands Park
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
28/01/2017
Stillorgan 10vs37Old Belvedere 1st Round 
Referee : Declan O'Sullivan Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 3
25/02/2017
Stillorgan 7vs17Old Wesley  
Referee : Robbie O'Flynn Venue : Three Rock Rovers
01/02/2017
Terenure College RFC 20vs15Stillorgan  
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo Venue : Lakelands Park
22/01/2017
Stillorgan 6vs24Wanderers  
Referee : Jamie Webster Venue : Three Rock Rovers
10/12/2016
Stillorgan 21vs19Tullamore  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre Venue : Three Rock Rovers
27/11/2016
Navan 10vs29Stillorgan  
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick Venue : Balreask Old
19/11/2016
Old Belvedere 41vs19Stillorgan  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson Venue : Anglesea Road
04/11/2016
Bective Rangers 24vs44Stillorgan  
Referee : Philip Kane Venue : Donnybrook
22/10/2016
Old Wesley 46vs25Stillorgan  
Referee : Bernard Doyle Venue : Donnybrook
15/10/2016
Stillorgan 6vs6Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Simon Porter Venue : Three Rock Rovers
09/10/2016
Wanderers 3vs5Stillorgan  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan Venue : Merrion Rd
25/09/2016
Tullamore 8vs15Stillorgan  
Referee : Bernard Doyle Venue : Spollenstown
18/09/2016
Stillorgan 36vs0Navan  
Referee : Susan Carty Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Metro League - Division 9
18/02/2017
Dublin University vsStillorgan Conceded by Dublin University 
Referee : John O'Halloran Venue : Sydney Parade
21/01/2017
Bective Rangers 15vs26Stillorgan  
Referee : Paul L Meaney Venue : Donnybrook
10/12/2016
Stillorgan 12vs18A.I.B  
Referee : Paul Manning Venue : Rockfield Park
03/12/2016
Stillorgan 17vs7Clontarf  
Referee : Stephen Keating Venue : Three Rock Rovers
26/11/2016
Parkmore 6vs19Stillorgan  
Referee : Paul Manning Venue : Lakelands Park
12/11/2016
Stillorgan 15vs11Old Wesley  
Referee : Paul Manning Venue : Three Rock Rovers
05/11/2016
Coolmine 10vs55Stillorgan  
Referee : Eamon Timmins Venue : Ashbrook
22/10/2016
Stillorgan 53vs7Dublin University  
Referee : Paul Manning Venue : Three Rock Rovers
15/10/2016
Stillorgan 13vs5Bective Rangers  
Referee : Marco Pietri Venue : Three Rock Rovers
01/10/2016
A.I.B 6vs8Stillorgan  
Referee : Stephen Moens Venue : DCU Sports Complex
24/09/2016
Clontarf 25vs10Stillorgan  
Referee : Paul Sadlier Venue : Castle Avenue
Metro League - Division 11
18/02/2017
Bective Rangers 63vs3Stillorgan  
Referee : Christopher Bonnie Venue : Donnybrook
11/02/2017
Clontarf 7vs19Stillorgan  
Referee : Fiona Mallen Venue : Castle Avenue
21/01/2017
Stillorgan 16vs18Normans  
Referee : Anghous Ryan Venue : Rockfield Park
14/01/2017
Stillorgan 0vs66Monkstown  
Referee : Fiona Mallen Venue : Three Rock Rovers
10/12/2016
Monkstown 64vs18Stillorgan  
Referee : Killian McCarthy Venue : Sydney Parade
03/12/2016
Stillorgan 29vs10Emerald Warriors  
Referee : Gerard Cregan Venue : Rockfield Park
26/11/2016
St Marys College RFC 8vs10Stillorgan  
Referee : Anghous Ryan Venue : Templeville Rd
19/11/2016
Normans 10vs11Stillorgan  
Referee : William N Murphy Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny
12/11/2016
Stillorgan 15vs16Clontarf  
Referee : Niall O Shea Venue : Rockfield Park
22/10/2016
Stillorgan vsBective Rangers Conceded by Bective Rangers 
Referee : TBC Venue : Rockfield Park
24/09/2016
Emerald Warriors 0vs41Stillorgan  
Referee : Niall O\'Shea Venue : Suttonians RFC
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
12/02/2017
Stillorgan 3vs19Malahide Final 
Referee : Paul Dolan L Venue : Seapoint RC
12/09/2016
Stillorgan 30vs0Monkstown Semi-Final 
Referee : Hugh Early Venue : Sydney Parade
27/08/2016
Stillorgan vsAshbourne Conceded by Ashbourne 
Referee : Karl Llewellyn Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Dr Kieran Foley Cup
10/02/2017
Stillorgan Div 1126vs3Coolmine Final 
Referee : Rory O'Keeffe Venue : Coolmine RFC
17/09/2016
De La Salle Palmerston 0vs51Stillorgan Div 11Semi-final 
Referee : Brian Gildea Venue : Kirwan Park
Stillorgan Div 1017vs31Coolmine Semi-final 
Referee : Marco Pietri Venue : Three Rock Rovers
10/09/2016
Stillorgan Div 10vsA.I.B Conceded by A.I.B 
Referee : TBC Venue : Three Rock Rovers